Rothbury in Northumberland, England, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Rothbury War Memorial

1. Rothbury War Memorial
To the Memory of
Those of This Parish Who Gave
Their Lives for Their Country.
William J. Atkinson · Reginald G. Agery · Jacob C. Bell · Norman E. Charlton · Thomas Cowans · William Dawson · John Dawson · Thomas Davison · Samuel T. Donkin · Joshua Graham · Thomas Gregory · Robert Cutherson · Ephraim Hall · Robert Hounam · James F. Hood · Robert R. Kidd · Henry T. Kidd · John Littlefair · John R. Mavin · Henry H. Mason · John Mason · James Milburn · Thomas Murray · James McTear · William Nichol · William Potts · James R. Richardson · William Richardson · James S. Richardson · William R. Ridley · Robert W. Renton · Charles Robson · Robert Rogerson · Joseph Scorr · George Trotter · Thomas M. Trotter · William Turnbull · John Wintrip · Douglas B. Weatherburn · William Prongle · Charles Pearson

European War
1914 — 1919

“They shall grow not old as we that
are left grow old
Age shall not weary them nor the years
condemn.
At the going down of the sun and in the
morning
We will remember them.”

To the Memory of
Reginald S. Atkinson · Lancelot Brewis · John Chaplin · Ralph W. Crawford · William Davidson · George Davison ·
Ernest B.L. Hart · George Helm · Robert Laidler · David Little · Jonathan Mackay · Charles Milburn · Alexander C. Munro · Frederick H. Nixon · James Ormston · John Read · James Reed · Percy A. Reed · Charles P. Robson · William J.R. Soulsby · John Stewart · George A.N. Thompson · John T. Walker · William L. Walker · William H. Young · Edward Fenwicke-Clennell, Harbottle · Geo. Anthony Foreman, Alwinton · John Graham, Biddlestone Edge · James L. Scott, Netherton · James H. Storey, Harbottle · John K. Thompson, Korean War 1952

World War

2. Rothbury War Memorial