Keith in Moray, Scotland, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Mortlach Parish War Memorial

To the Memory of the Men
Of the Parish of Mortlach
Who Made the Supreme Sacrifice
In the Great War 1914 — 1919

Pte Cauld J.   Seaforths · Pte Cauld W.   Gordons · Pte George A.   Gordons · Pte Glennie A. (M.M.)   Blk. Watch · Pte Gordon W.   Gordons · Pte Gordon R.   Seaforths · Pte Grant L.S.   Gordons · Pte Green A.   Gordons · Pte Green W.   Gordons · Pte Howie W.   Canadians · Pte Ingram R.   Seaforths · L/C. Johnstone A.   Seaforths · Pte Kelman J.   Gordons · Capt. Matheson M.A. (M.C.)   Gordons · Cpl. Murray G.   Seaforths · L/C. Mennie J.   Gordons · L/C. Middleton A.   Scot. Rifles · Pte Mitchell J.   Gordons · Pte Moir W.   Black Watch · Pte Myron J.   Gordons · Lieut MacPherson J.S.   Gordons · Sgt MacDonald R. (D.C.M.)   S.Forths · Pte McBain A.   Gordons · Pte McDonald M.   Gordons · Pte McDonald W.   Camerons · Pte McIntosh J.   Camerons · Pte McKenzie J.   Canadians · Pte MacLennan J.E.   Roy. Berks. · Pte McMann A.   Scots Guards · A.B. McDonald A. (M.M.)   R.N.D. · Capt. Nicoll R.   Royal Navy · Pte Nicoll W.   H.L.I. · Pte Peddie R.   South Lancs. · Pte Petrie A.J.   A. & S. Highs. · Pte Proctor A.   Gordons · Lieut. Col. Reid A.D.   Roy. I. Rifles · Sgt. Robson A.   Gordons · Pte Ramsay Jas   Canadians · Pte Ramsay J.   Black Watch · Pte Robertson J.   Gordons · Pte Robertson
G.   Canadians · Pte Ross A.   R.S. Fusiliers · Pte Ross W.   Gordons · Lieut Scott J.   Gordons · Mjr. Sellar G.   Black Watch · Pte Alexander W.D.   Gordons · P Allan F.   Seaforths · Pte Angus J.   Gordons · Tpr. Anderson J.   Scot. Horse · Pte Barclay J.   Royal Scots · Pte Bower J.   Gordons · Lieut Cowie G.   Roy. F. Corps. · L/C. Craig R.   Gordons · Pte Cameron J.   Gordons · Pte Campbell J.   Gordons · Pte Clark A.   Gordons · Pte Clark And.   Gordons · Pte Collie W.   Canadians · Pte Craig W.   R. Warwicks · Pte Currie   A. & S. Highs. · Cpl Donald J.   Canadians · Cpl Duncan W.   Gordons · Pte Davidson J.S.   Gordons · Pte Dawson G.   Seaforths · Pte Dawson W.   Seaforths · Pte Donald W.   Gordons · Pte Dow A.   Gordons · Pte Duff J.   Tank Corps · Pte Duff W.   Canadians · Pte Dunbar J.   Canadians · Pte Duncan A.   Roy. Scots · Tpr. Duffus P.   Scot. Horse · Sgt Fraser J.   Seaforths · Pte Fraser C.   Gordons · Cpl Graham J.W.   Camerons · L/C. Garrow A.   Gordons · Pte Garden W.G.   Gordons · Tpr Stuart C.   Lov. Scots · Pte Sandison J.   Gordons · Pte Shearer W.   Gordons · Pte Smart R.   Canadians · Pte Smith A.   Canadians · Pte Smith D.E.   Canadians · Pte Smith J.   Gordons · Pte Smith C.   Scots Guards · Pte Smith R.W.C.   Gordons · Pte Smith T.R.   Gordons · Pte Spence J.L.   Gordons · Pte Strath R.   Seaforths · Pte Strath J.   Canadians · Pte Stuart A.
2. Mortlach Parish War Memorial
Gordons · Pte Stuart J.   Gordons · Pte Stuart P.   Black Watch · Pte Stuart W.   Gordons · Pte Symon L.   Gordons · Art. Smith G.   Mercht. Serv. · Drv Taylor W.   R.F.A. · Pte Taylor A.   Seaforths · Pte Taylor W.   Gordons · Pte Troup W.A.   Gordons · Pte Thomson J.   Gordons · Pte Watt A.G.   Gordons · Pte Webster G.   Gordons · Pte White G.   Gordons · Pte Wilson C.   Gordons · Pte Yeats P.   Seaforths · Pte Yeats R.   Gordons · Pte Kerrin F.   11th H.L.I.

Their Name Liveth For Evermore

In the Second World War 1939 — 1945

Sgt. Allan, I.   Gordons · Sgt. Craig, A.M.   R.A.F. · Sgt. Davidson, D.   Gordons · L.A.C. Duncan, F.   R.A.F.V.R. · Cpl. Ford, W.   Gordons (R.A.C.) · Pte. Gordon, S.   R.A.C. · P/O Gordon, W.H.C.   R.A.F. · O.S. Gormley, P.   R.N. · Pte. Grant, W.   Camerons · Sgt. Hay, A.C.   Gordons · Sgt. Innes, J.C.   O.B.E.   M.A. · Pte. Innes, J.C.   S.S.V.F. · L/Cpl. Kelman, W.   Gordons · Pte. Mackintosh, M.H.A.   Gordons · A/C Mair, C.   R.A.F.V.R. · Pte. Mitchell G.   Gordons · Capt. Mitchell C.R.   East Lancs. · Capt. Mitchell R.L.P.   M.N. · Capt. Mcdonald R.   M.N. · Pte. Proctor, R.J.   Gordons · W/O Ramsay, A.   R.A.F.V.R. · Spr. Ramsay, A..M.   R.E. · Piper Ramsay, C.S.   Gordons · Pte. Smith,
3. Mortlach Parish War Memorial
J.C.   Gordons · Capt. Stephen, I.C.   R.A.M.C. · A/C Walker, R.J.   R.A.F. · Sgt. Walker, W.   Royal Scots

4. Mortlach Parish War Memorial
5. Mortlach Parish War Memorial