Delevan in Cattaraugus County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Honor Roll

1. Yorkshire WWI Honor Roll
Inscription. Honor Roll
⋆Roy W. Pixley, killed in action
[column 1] Arnold, Arthur; Andrews, Millard; Beach, Thomas; Bigelow, Elmer; Card, Vernon; ↓Chrisafulli, Angelo; ↓Crandall, Millard J.; Crosby, Roy Herbert; Cedrick, Clark Clemons; Donatelli, Humbert Leslie; Donatelli, Victor R., Corp.; Davis, Donald George; Eggert, Bert B.; ↓Everts, Zerol; Fisher, M.E.,Capt.; Fox, Floyd M.; Gibby, Burton F., Serg.;
[column 2] Greatwood, Harry D.; Greatwood, Merle S.; Hamms, John; Hosmer, Carl J.; Hunt, CHarles Stanley, Serg.; Hunt, Wm. B., M.M.I.C.; Kilburn, Cecil; Kilburn, Dana; Kilburn, Hugh; King, Fred; Lafferty, Glenn; Langer, Iro; Lowe, Gordon; Lowe, Ray D.; Marsh, Wm.; McCray, Andrew
[column 3] McCutcheon, James Elliott; McCutcheon, Robert; McMurray, Harold; McMurray, Howard; McMurray, John, serg.; McMurray, Lawrence J.; Metcalf, Kenneth L.; Mikula, Joseph; Montgomery, Leon O.; Oyer, Burton; ↓Perritano, Frank A.; Perryman, Cecil; Phinney, Wm. Harrison; Quant, James; Read, Harry S., 1st Lieut.; Read, Florence, Y.M.C.A.
[column 4] Robinson, Wm. McKinley; Rowland, Claude; Ryan, Francis; Ryder, Jason, Serg.; Stone, Newman Russell; Spencer, Floyd; Strong, Jay S.; Vedder, Hugh, 1st Serg.; Wagner, Leo Roger; Weaver, James Elbert; ↓White, Ford F.; White, James Vernon; Whiting, Will; Wilmont, Max, 1st Lieut.;
Worden, Frank, M.M.I.C.; Worden, George
↓ wounded or gassed