Hawarden in Sioux County, Iowa — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Hawarden, Iowa Veterans Memorial

Harlan Van Egdom - chmn · Dallas Huebner · Roger Johnson · Jim Kinney · Armando Ortiz · Jim Skogman

* Killed in action

Second wall from left, back:
Civil
Gottlieb Abbey · Jesse Aiken · Pearson Baker · T.M. Bancroft · Daniel B. Barnes · Rufus Bennett · Elmer Boyles · John A. Burket · Michael Callen · Samuel Chatterton · William Cook · George H. Cooper · Eugene Covvey · Harold Craig · W.A. Crosser · Edward L. Dealy · Dr. William R. Doctor · Thomas Dunham · John W. Eastman · E.A. Estes · John Everhart · Irvin Finch · George Fowler · Cecil E. Gantt · Richard Garrett · William Gilmore · Levi M. Gleason · T.P. Granger · George Grostling · William D. Gruchow · Patrick Hackett · Ezra Hamilton · W.H. Harvey · E.G. Heald · Levi Heald · Henry Hilton · Elisha Hodgin · John Huyck · Legranded Hyde · L.B. Ingold · S.M. Jackson · Harry Johnson · James Kennedy · Joseph Kimball · Issac Kleinfelter · E.R.
Lambertson · J.P. Leonard · V.C. Leonard · Lawrence Lind · Casper Luschsinger · Alonzo Macomber · William Marshall · Edward Mawcher · P. Maynad · George McAninch · Peter McAninch · C.A. McUmber · Nathan Miller
Watson F. Molyneaux · George L. Moore · William Moore · Julius Morey · Leslie Morlan · Jas. W. Nelson · Allen Newton · Henry Oakes · James O'Meara · Adam Pixley · John C. Powell · Levi Reed · Olin G. Reiniger · M. Rhynsburger · Thomas Roach · G.R. Roots · Claudius Ross · Peter Seruin · Gilbert J. Shoemaker · George Smith · William Smith · Roy W. Snell · James Squires · Phillp Stein · Edgar Swift · Serrill Thorton · Francis M. Trainor · Henry Trump · Selah Van Sickle · Thomas Van Sickle · William Wade · James Wallace · Squire Waterbury · Milo Watkins · Thomas Webb · Mathew Welter · W.E. West · George White · John Williams · Arthur G. Witt · Clarence Younie

Spanish American
Eric Ericson · Edward Lambertson · Edward Mancher · George Moore · J. W. Nelson · Thomas Roach

WWI
Dale L. Abbey · Earl Anderson · Harry Bader · Frank Bakeman · Lloyd Ball · John C. Barinsky · Fred Bedard · John Bedard · Bert Biesbrock · Sam Blair · Fred Boeck · William Boyer · Benton Boyer Sr. · Timothy E. Boyles
October 7, 2023
2. Hawarden, Iowa Veterans Memorial Marker, Back
· Floyd Bristol · Herbert Britzmann · Frank Bryson · Albert G. Buol · Bryant Burke · Joel Burnight · Warren Carr · Axel C. Christensen · Leo Churchill · Cecil Coleman · Thomas Comstock · Lawrence Dagle · Hayden Dalton · Harry Dawson · John Dawson · Edward L. Dealy · Edward F. Degen · Bert Dejager · Henry Deutschman · Ralph Dewey · Guy H. Dowde · Elmer Earll · Elmer Emmert · Mike Engeldinger · Henry L. Erickson · Kermit Erickson · Mike Erickson · Albert Ericson · Eldon F. Ericson · Elmer Ericson · Eric Ericson · Charles Fleming · Jack Fleming · Walter T. Flynn · Warren French · James Gehan · Raymond Goettsch · George E. Gould
Will S. Gregg · Lewis Haines · Que Haines · Elza Hand · Glenn W. Hansen · Harry Hartman · Harry Hawks · Joseph J. Hazlett · Evert Hendricks · Lloyd Hendricks · Frank Henry · George Henry · Herbert Henry · Lou Herren · Elisah Heumphries · Guy Hodgson · Harry Hodoway · J. Ward Hodoway · Jake Hoogland · James Horner · Dick Hulleman · Edward Jepson · William Johannsen · Adolph Johnson · Clarence Johnson · David A. Johnson · John Jurgenson · Joseph S. Kinney · Harry Knight · Ernest Krohse · H.A. Lansdowne · Aljie U. Larson · Clarence F. Larson · Edward Larson · Walter Larson · Floyd Lawton · J. Lawrence Lind ·
October 7, 2023
3. Hawarden, Iowa Veterans Memorial (second wall from left, back)
Emer Lundgren · Ralph Lush · Harry Lyle · Earl Mallette · Harley Marshall · Edward May · Fred M. McAllister · Harry McGloglan · Bernard McManaman · Jack McManaman · Matthew McMarama · Willie J. McPherson · Earl Meeter · Werner Moeller

Left wall, back:
Clarence Morgan · Lynn Morgan · Ralph Moyer · Edward Muth · Joseph Muth · Carl Nelson · Floyd Nelson · H. Roscoe Newman · Tony Ney · Al Notson · Harry Oakes · Oscar Olson · Leonard O'Meara · Russell A. Patrick · Clifton Peck · John Peters · Thomas Petry · George Pittman · Burr Prebles · Otto Pulsher · Edward Rembe · Frank Richter · Tony Tise · Otto Ristow · Ray E. Robertson · George Ross · Harry W. Rummel · Wesley Ruttan · George Sawyer · H. George Schiefen · Julius Schiefen · Jack W. Schleuter · Leonard Scrivens · Roy H. Searle · Carl Shuck · Arthur Skogman · Earl Smith · Harry Smith · Emil Steinfadt · Merle Stone · Gaylord Strong · Harry V. Swift · Irving E. Swift · Jack Tanner · Scott Taylor · John E. Tilgner · Ben Timmer
Ralph Topp · George Treiber · Martin Van Noort · Seal Van Sickle · William Vander More · Henry W. Vanderven · George Van Sickel · Louis Wegner · Nickolas Wendel · Max West · Harley E. Whittington · John E. Wiksen · William Wilkens · C.C.
October 7, 2023
4. Hawarden, Iowa Veterans Memorial (left wall, back)
Williams · Walter W. Williams · Arthur Witt · Robert Wright · Clifford Younie · Elmer Younie · James Younie · Gerrit J. Boerma · Matthew McNamara · John L. Swanson · Swan E. Swanson · John Knutson

WWII
Orland D. Abbey · George Abbott · Anthony D. Aldrich · Edward Aldrich · Eugene Aldrich · Glenn B. Aldrich · Joseph Aldrich · Robert C. Aldrich · Winfred L. Allen · John Anderberg · Robert B. Anderberg · Carl R. Anderson · Earl R. Anderson · Frank Anderson · Herbert Anderson
James D. Anderson · Kenneth C. Anderson · Leland E. Anderson · Leon R. Anderson · *Leonard Anderson · Lindy L. Anderson · Peter A. Anderson · Wayne L. Anderson · Wesley F. Arends · Jay Ashmore Jr. · Russell P. Bader · Randel R. Ballard · Allen R. Bartels · Andrew Berg · Elden R. Berge · Dorris Berreth · Louis Berreth · Thomas W. Berry · John Blankenship · Clarence S. Bockelman · George E. Bode · Elmer Bolluyt · Elwood E. Bolster · Thayne Z. Bowden · Benton B. Boyer Jr. · Leroy Boyles · B. Norcross Brown · Donald Bruget · Norman A. Bruget · Loren L. Bryson · Merle W. Bryson · Burdette S. Buffington · Clarence Bultman · Leon E. Buol · Clayton Burnight · Francis Burnight · Harold H. Busch · Kenneth C. Carlson · Gordon A. Carpenter · Daniel H. Carr · Everett
October 7, 2023
5. Hawarden, Iowa Veterans Memorial (left wall, front)
T. Carr
Leo M. Carr · Raymond F. Carr · Robert H. Cerv. Sr · Joseph M. Clifford · Alfred H. Coffelt Sr. · Arthur N. Coleman · Robert K. Collins · Robert H. Cory Sr. · Dallas L. Crow · Georgie M. Crow · Chester L. Dagle · Walter S. Dagle · Lloyd L. Degen · Norman Degen · William E. Degen · Donald R. De Haan · Elmer Dejager · Gerald A. Dow · Donald G. Dowdey · Gerald J. Dowdey Sr. · Harold F. Draayer · John W. Draayer · James Edmunds · William M. Edmunds · William Elgersma · William Emmers · Dr. Edward Eneboe · Kermit Ericson · Lawrence S. Evenhuis · Arthur Finch · Donald Finch · Willis D. Frank · Charles French · Paul J. Gambaiana · William D. Gant · Robert W. Garrett · Cyril J. Gaul · Robert Gaul

Left wall, front:
WWII
Oscar Gibson · Dale E. Gould · Lyle R. Green · Richard Greene · Arthur F. Gregg · Glenn Gregg · Robert H. Gregg · Ralph W. Gregg Jr. · Norman J. Haines · William Haines · Que W. Haines Jr. · Albert Hammersma · Fred M. Handy · Jack Handy · Wilbur Hantsbarger · William S. Harker · Clarence J. Harms · George W. Harry · Jack L. Harry · Richard L. Harry · Robert N. Harry · James Harvey · Louis Hazel · Wayne J. Hedden Sr. · Leroy L. Heeren · Arnold D. Hendricks · Floyd D. Hendricks · Glen A. Hendricks
October 7, 2023
6. Hawarden, Iowa Veterans Memorial (second wall from left, front)
· Oliver N. Hendricks · Robert Hendricks · Wendell A. Hendricks · Orville F. Heuer · Wilbur J. Heuer · John Hill · William F. Hill
George Hirschman · *Edward Hodgson · Glenn Hodgson · Robert H. Hodoway · John W. Holtdorf · Fred J. Hoogestraat · Vincent J. Hook · Harold Hout · Leslie Hout · John Huebner · Rueben Huebner · Gerrit Huenink · Marvin J. Huenink · Wilbur H. Huenink · George E. Hughes · George H. Hughes · Melvin R. Hulleman · Ken Hultquist · William J. Humphreys · Elwood P. Iverson · Elmer F. Jacobs · Lester C. Janssen · Edward Jepson · Clarence Johannsen · Lloyd M. Johnson · Miles Jones · William Jones · Arthur E. Kallsen · Vinton P. Kane · Raymond O. Keiser · *Leroy Keizer · Jerry Kelley · Jim E. Kinney · Arlo D. Kircher · William L. Kircher · Rudy Klune · Jack Knight · Anfin Knutson · Bernard Koob · Joseph Koob
Charles E. Kopp · William E. Kratochvil · Bert E. Landau · Francis J. Lang · J. Michael Lang · James J. Lang · John B. Lang · Robert J. Lang · Thomas G. Lang · William F. Lang · Fred J. Lantz · Gilmore L. Larson · *Leland Larson · Leslie Larson · Marvin O. Larson · Don Leafstedt · Edward R. Liehart · Daryl C. Liston · Arthur E. Ludwig · H. Richard Ludwig · Arthur W. Ludwigs · Monroe Lundberg · Robert E. Lynott ·
October 7, 2023
7. Hawarden, Iowa Veterans Memorial (second wall from right, front)
Leroy Mackey · *Rodney Madsen · Forrest D. Mallette · Harold L. Marienau · Wayne O. Marienau · Russell E. Marshall · Dean Martinsen · Lyle McAninch · Edward McCarthy · James McCarthy · Raymond E. McCarthy · Ralph McClain · Lloyd McGuire · Charles McManaman · Donald W. McManaman · James M. McNally · James A. McPherson · Arthur J.L. Meether · Howard C. Melvin · Charles P. Miller
David A. Miller · Everett E. Miller · Max E. Miller · Robert B. Miller · Ronald N. Miller · Keith P. Mitchell · Claire Moen · Joseph A. Mohan · Gerhard Moller · Robert Moller · John W. Moore · John F. Morgan · Curtis Muth · Elmo Muth · Robert Muth · Don Nelson · Mancel Nelson · Paul Nelson · Wendell E. Nelson · Junior W. Newman · Richard E. Newman · Wendall A. Nilson · Elva K. Noe · Ivoran D. Noe · Glenn Olsen · Pat Olsen · Michael O'Meara · Paul O'Meara · John E. Orton · Roswell C. Otis III · Ernest F. Packard · Leroy W. Pasewalk · Russell H. Pasewalk · Harvey A. Pederson · Leslie Pederson · D. Huck Peters · Harvey H. Peters · Woodrow G. Peters · Henry G. Peterson · Vernon Peterson · Alfred Pulscher · Carroll J. Raynie · *Harold T. Raynie · Kenneth L. Raynie · Harold W. Reece · Alvie L. Rich

Second wall from left, front:
Minnie Steinfadt · Densel
October 7, 2023
8. Hawarden, Iowa Veterans Memorial (right wall, front)
M. Roberts · Elton Robertson · Roy C. Roth · Kenneth A. Ruby · Raymond Rummel · H. Lloyd Schiefen · J. Lawrence Schiefen · Joseph T. Schiefen · Herman F. Schoellerman · Chester C. Schoeneman · Frank B. Schoeneman Jr. · Lawrence L. Schuller · Carl D. Schwiesow · Perla W. Schwiesow · Eugene Sederstrom · Charles H. Sedwick Jr. · Rodney Severn · Harold G. Shoemaker · Donald Skogman · James P. Skogman · Rayford Skogman · Richard Skogman · Earl V. Slife Jr. · Dale Smith · Janetta C. Smith · John F. Smith · Lawrence Smith · Frank E. Spicer · Andrew Steensma · Lyle C. Stickel · Harry Strong · Vincent A.J. Strubbe · Lawrence W. Swanson · Loren R. Swanson · Wayne Swanson · William H. Tausz · Clayton Thompson · Albert Van Bruggen · Lester D. Van Buskirk · Henry Van Sloten · Adrian Vande Hoef · Henry W. Vander Helm · John Vander Helm · Edward Van Egdom · Elmer Van Egdom · Paul C. Venard · Raymond L. Venard · Wilbert J. Verros · Cyril M. Wagers · Deronda A. Wilkison · Lawrence O. Wilkison
William J. Vandemore · Merlyn A. Waterman · Wayne S. Waterman · William O. Watkins · Barton E. Weaver · John R. Wendel · Walter Wendel · Russell H. Westadt · Wilmer E. Westling · Peter Weyer · Harold E. Whitlock · *Clement Wiedenfeller · Adelaine A. Wiksen · Cornelius J. Wilkens
October 7, 2023
9. Hawarden, Iowa Veterans Memorial (right wall, back)
· Glenn Wilkens · Lester C. Wilkens · E. George Wood · Edsel G. Wood · Jerry Wood · Roy T. Wood · Theodore Wood · G. Stephen Woolsey · Glenn Wright · William Wycoff · *Bernard Ykema · Lawrence H. Ykema · Tony Ykema · August Ykema · Lloyd Youngkin · Milo E. Younie · Scott Younie · Emil Zweifel · George H. Beck · Wendel J. Holtkamp · Harry Jager Jr. · Marvin C. Larson · Donald H. Schlueter · Stanley R. Schlueter · Charles H. Sedgwick Jr. · Walter R. Shearn · Harry G. Slife · Oliver A. Sorlye

Korea
Hiram F. Anderson · Leo L. Anderson · Charles R. Bauder · Jimmy Beck · Edward Bolluyt · Charles Bos · Russell Brandsma · Dick Bronkhorst · Jay C. Beck · Ivan A. Hendricks
Darold Bultman · Donald E. Bultman · Kenneth Bultman · Donald Burnight · Frank R. Buryanek · Charles E. Busch Sr. · Marion Byker · Erlyn E. Cain · Gene Case · Donald Dagle · John De Haan · Donald B. Dejager · C. Swede Dirks · John Domke · Harvard J. Dorhout · Clifford G. Doty · L. Kenneth Doty II · Kenneth L. Dowdey · Lorin D. Edmunds · Milo R. Edmunds · Keith K. EIlers · Bruce E. Ericson · Lamar G. Esbeck · Herman A. Gradert · Lowell J. Hartmann · Donald E. Hendricks · George Hendrickson · John F. Heuer · Ronald F. Heuer · Herman H. Holtkamp · Lawrence A. Hook
October 7, 2023
10. Hawarden, Iowa Veterans Memorial (second wall from right, back)
· Donald E. Hopp · Evert J. Karssen · Milton Keizer · Patrick G. Kelly · Norman L. Klaus · James D. Knight · Robert Knight · Adrian Kool · Barney Koopsma · Paul Lindgren · Lawrence L. Liston · Duane O. Liston · Robert Lovrien · Charles W. Ludwig · Robert L. Marshall · William H. McCarthy · Lawrence G. McCue · Lyle K McDole · Merle M. McMillan · Donald H. McPherson · M. Mike McPheson · Vivian McPherson · Duane W. Meether · Michael W. Kelley · Patrick G. Kelley
James Meyers · Neil R. Miller · Gerald Moothart · William Morgan · Myron Nelson · Lawrence W. Newman · Eldon W. Nilson · Jack Odom · Edward Osterkamp · Raymond L. Peterson · Vincent M. Puhl · Gilbert Pulscher · George J. Rehder · Merlyn Rehder · Harold R. Rich · Roy James Richardson · C.J. Rolfes · Harold Ronsiek · Donald H. Schlueter · Eugene K. Schlumbohm · Donald C. Schmidt · Garlan L. Schoenrock · Gerrit Schouten · Marvin H. Schwiesow · James T. Scroggs · Jerry Skogman · James R. Swift · P. Lyle Thompson · William Torwelle Jr. · Robert G. Utesch · Raymond Van Wyhe · Robert W. Van Wyhe · Severt Vander Esch · Wayne L. Vander Feen · Stanley R. Venard · Lyle J. Ver Hoef · W. Eugene Wakemen · Robert S. Walker · Rolan P. Waterman · Creighton Wegner · Robert J. Wendel · Russell L. Westcott
11. Hawarden, Iowa Veterans Memorial
· Richard R. Weyen · Harlan Wheeler · Dean White · Richard D. Whittington · William Whittington · Richard G. Williams · Carroll E. Winterfeld · Donald Witt · Glenn Wright · Lawrence W. Wulf · Norman Ykema · Elmer Ymker · Ellwood W. Youngkin · Marlowe C. Yunker · M. Mike McPherson · Carl O. Norberg · Jerry A. Reinking · Gerrit J. Kruid

Second wall from right, front:
Vietnam
Donald G. Abbott · Michael R. Abbott · Richard Adams · Ronald E. Adams · Bart Aldrich · Steven F. Aldrich · J. Jack Andela · Kenton A. Anderson · Phillip B. Anderson · Darold R. Barnum · Larry R. Bauder · Thomas T. Bertram · John L. Borchers · Lonnie R. Bowden · Mark T. Bowden · William E. Bowden · Byron B. Boyer · Steven D. Brown · Wayne A. Brown · Charles L. Bryson · Dennis Bultman · Robert L. Buol · John W. Burke · Dennis J. Busch · Walter E. Busch Jr. · Larry E. Cain · Mike Cauwels · Daniel L. Christensen · Richard Chriswisser · Dennis Clifford · Charles F. Coffelt · Bruce Coleman · Randy N. Coleman · Robert D. Coleman · Daniel L. Dagle · Paul Dagle · Larry D. De Boer · Ronald De Boer · William De Jong · Peter J. Dekkers · Wayne A. Dekkers · Willard A. Dekkers · Arlen W. De Zeeuw · Arden Dimmick · William F. Dixson · Donald L. Dorhout · Wendell
D. Dorhout · Larry L. Dreeszen · James M. Dunnam · John M. Dykstra · Joseph E. Dykstra · H. Tony Dehass · Earl D. Draayer
Dale A. Boerma · Bobby R. Eilts · Richard Eilts · Joseph Elbert · Edward Eneboe · Barton R. Ericson · William R. Feldhacker · Eugene B. Frerichs · Steven J. Gambaiana · Robert E. Garrett · Michael J. Gaul · Larry K. Green · Charles A. Harry · Daniel R. Harry · David L. Harry · Jay L. Harry · Wayne E. Harry · Dale W. Hartman · Wilbur M. Hartman · Michael R. Hendricks · *Steven W. Hendricks · Craig A. Heuer · Barbara A. Hogan · Dallas A. Huebner · James A. Huenink · Charles G. Hughes · Michael Hulleman · James L. Huls · Blake Hultquist · Brian Hultquist · Frank E. Jacobe · Robert L. Jacobe · John W. Jacobs · Martis G. Jans · C.A. Sid Jensen · Robert E. Jensen · Roger A. Johnson · Ronald C. Johnson · Michael D. Kallsen · Terry Karr · Louis Kingma · Marvin Kingma · William Kingma · Dennis L. Klave · Richard T. Knight · Douglas J. Koob · Frederick J. Koopmans · Steven L. Landau · Douglas A. Lankhorst · Troy A. Lewison · Roger Liston · Clement J. Lundberg · Ted Millikan · Larry Milroy · Gary A. Moehlmann · Harold Moerman Sr. · Larry Morehead · David R. McKee · Charles E. McMillan
Gerald D. Frerichs · Quienton L. Newman · Roger G. Obbink · Roger B. Olson · Armando Ortiz · Scott H. Otis · Kelly L. Paul · Greg L. Peppers · Gary H. Petersen · Harold G. Pry · Byron L. Raynie · P. Dennis Robertson · Laverle A. Rozell · Robert L. Rule · Lawrence L. Schiefen · William R. Schiefen · John P. Schmitz · Lester F. Schneider · Dennis P. Schoenrock · E. Leonard Schoenrock · Jack E. Schurman · Donald P. Schweisow · *Larry Scott · Frank (Dike) Scroggs · Tom Sedgwick · Charles Sedgwick III · Samuel K. Shepherd · Robert D. Short · Jerry Lee Shriner · Ronald Sorlye · Roger Strong · Dennis Ten Napel · Charles P. Thompson · Gary Thompson · James A. Utesch · Harlan J. Van Egdom · Leroy Van Egdom · Allen J. Van Noort · Lawrence D. Van Wyhe · *Robert R. Van Ballegooyen · Kenneth L. Vander Plas · Leonard O. Van Muyden · William D. Van Wyhe · John D. Van Wyk · Duane L. Ver Hoeven · Ronald Waggoner · Chuck H. Wasser · Douglas H. Wasser · Larry D. Waterman · Myron D. Waterman · Randy Waterman · Larry L. Watkins · *Mike T. Westergard · Timothy R. White · James T. Petry · Patricia A. Schemmer
Reynolds Krebs · Thomas E. Wood · Dennis K. Younie · James R. Younie · Scott R. Younie · Wendell W. Zoeller · Delbert Zwart · Diane L. Blomberg · Lois Jean Blomberg · Marty W. Boomgaarden · Robert Danielson · Wynand Hegeman · Michael F. Heuer · Floyd M. Kemper · William J. Kemper

Lebanon
Michael V. Hook · Scott A. Lewison · John Milroy · Charlene Pry · Glen E. Pry · Jean A. Pry · Teresa A. Pry · Mark R. Swift · Mark Weyer

Gulf
David Aldrich · A. Tony Andela · Michael D. Bolluyt · Steve Bolluyt · Brandy Borchers · Rick B. Boyer · Lance E. Brown · Laurene Brown · Valerie Brown · Aaron Chirstensen · Chad A. Cofflet · Brendan P. Donahoe · Damian Donahoe · Sean Donahoe · Adrian Donahoe · Jefferey R. Donovan · Cory Driver · Christopher Ericson · Robin D. Fickbohm · Willie E. Garrett III · Michael D. Green · Steven J. Morehead · Russell S. Radloff Jr.

Right wall, front:
Roger R. Solberg · Ted J. Gude · Ryan Hendricks · Jason Jogie · Donald D. Huebner · Dennis Hughes · Jeffrey M. Hughes · Jeffrey M. Hulleman · Jeremy J. Huls · Selene Jensen-Marvel · Mitchell L. Johnson · Scott R. Jungers · Kevin L. Kallsen · Jesse Kane · Travis Karr · Joshua A. Kennedy · Mark J. Kinney · Steven A. Kool · Joshua B. Kremer · Seth R. Larson · Scott T. Lorenzen · Timothy J. Lovrien · Edward Ness · Thomas A. Nilles · Brody A. Nohava · Mark Omsholder-Kemmer · Oscar Ortiz · Timmy R. Osterkamp · Mark A. Otten · Harold Pry Jr. · Diane Pry-Dacosta · Jesse Richardson · Lana Salberg · Sarah Salberg-Backes · Ryan J. Schurman · William Sedgwick · Anthony Swift · Bill Thompson · Paul M. Trageser · Joel K. Ver Hoef · Jerry Lee Wasser · Wayne Wiksen · Douglas B. Wilkens · David C. Winterfeld · Roger D. Witt · Perry S. Woolsey · Barton L. Youngkin · Matthew W. Youngkin
Christopher R. Avery · Mark A. Avery · Glenn J. Blomberg · Roger S. Clough · Chad A. Coffelt · Ginger R. Coffey · Steven Dunn · Mark A. Mosholder · Travis D. Waterman · Jennifer Dunn White · Randy D. Ymker

Peace Time
Duane Aldrich · Robert Barr · Robert R. Batchelder · John C. Berg · Dean Bolluyt · J. Burton Britzmann · Raymond J. Bruget · Kenneth Cain · Wilbert W. Cain Jr. · Wilbur K. Daale · Anthony J. Dekkers · James W. Donahoe · James Easton · Ronald Finch Sr. · Charles Gaul · Myron Hass · Grover J. Hendricks · Wilbur D. Heuer · David J. Hoogestraat · Gordon L. Jager · James M. Jager · Dudley L. Jans · Douglas D. Jurrens · Jeffery T. Kallsen · Loren D. Keiser · Glenn W. Knight · Mary M. Koob · Chad Krebs · Reynolds Krebs · James A. Kruid · Harry A. Lambertson
Charles T. Lankhorst · Russell M. Larson · Lawrence L. Liston · Kenneth J. Louwerse · Larry G. McKee · James L. McManaman · Jerald J. McPherson · Lowell F. Merrill · Daryl R. Noble · Orville A. Rehder · Bernard L. Sheifen · Duane Schelling · James Scott · Robert B. Scroggs · Charles Thompson · Gerald H. Toft · Donald A. Van Egdom · Marlin Van Wyhe · Tim Vogelzang · Richard Waterman · Raymond L. Wickre · Gary L. Wilkison · Leonard R. Zoeller · James L. Blomberg · Donald I. Finch Jr. · Sindy S. Lovrien · Russell C. Reinking · Mary Jo Witt · Kay D. Pocklington · David W. Herman · Bruce G. Boyer · Arthur J. Visser

Right wall, back:
WWII
Daniel W. Royalty · Andros O. Peck · John T. Ronan Sr. · Eugene D. Ronan · Lawrence G. Busch · Harold G. Bergdale · Ted L. Handy · Winslow C. Gergen · Harold R. Jones · Vyrlen J. March · Wilbur L. March · Robert L. Wright · Marvin H. Hartman · Harold R. Goettsch · Jack Pantier · Richard E. Green · Wesley W. Liston · Harold E. Thode · Leonard F. Feldhaker · George E. Rhodes · Norman C. Marienau · Leonard F. Feldhacker · Edward L.T. Jacobs · Virgil N. Jacobs · Elmer W. McMillan · Walter R. Shearn · Clinton S. Utech

Korea
Thomas Hulleman · Frederick J. Wood · Bernard L. Bergdale · Elwin L. Danielson · Duane R. Goettsch · Robert J. Ahmann · Jerry C. Eilers · Gerald N. Peterson · Wilbur K. Daale · Thomas C. Tilgner · Wayne E. Hamilton · Eugene C. Aldrich · Robert S. Walker · James J.J. Jacobs · Peter Van Beek · Lloyd L. Batchelder

Vietnam
Bradley W. Hill · Wilbert Verros · Richard R. Hulleman · James A. Brunsting · H. Tony Dehaas · Bruce A. McPherson · James H. Marienau · Donald P. Schwiesow · James W. Jones · Kelvin B. Bergdale · Thomas J. Nabity · Harry Herman · Donald L. Chavis · Dennis D. Pyzel · Russell W. Ruhland · Ronald R. McClennan · David J. Aldrich · James C. Williams · James B. Hill · Robert C. Plageman · Cary D. Busch · Edward L. Pies · Dwight D. Finch · Paul W. Lockhorst · Glen A. Longhorn · Kurt E. Bultman · Preston J. Raynie · Darold L. Jamtgaard · Benton C. Robertson · Thomas L. Robertson

Lebanon Grenada
Stanton W. Hendricks · David T. Baker

Second wall from right, back:
Gulf
Brently F. White · Brent E. Wielenga · Robyn R. Meierts · Katy A. Burke · Jeremy K. Verros · James H. Bushby · Crystal L. Wiley · Michael White · Patricia M. Ortiz · Jayce T. Ericson · Jeffery R. Green