Story Hill in Milwaukee in Milwaukee County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Jeff Cirillo

Inscription. A model of offensive and defensive consistency, Cirillo played eight seasons at the Hot Corner for the Brewers. As an A.L. All-Star in 1997, Cirillo hit .288 with 46 doubles while leading A.L. third basemen in assists (320) and putouts (126). Eclipsed .300 in four of his eight seasons in Milwaukee, with a career-high .326 batting average in 1999. From 1996 to 1999, Cirillo ranked fourth in baseball in doubles (158), and placed in the top ten in games (625) and hits (743). Batted .304 with a .371 OBP in his second tour of duty (2005-2006). Finished his Brewers career with exactly 1,000 hits and ranked as the franchise's all-time leader in batting average (.307) and on-base percentage (.383).

2. Brewers Wall of Honor
3. Miller Park