Story Hill in Milwaukee in Milwaukee County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Mike Fetters

Inscription. The Brewers Pitcher of the Year in both 1995 and 1996, Fetters spent six of this 16 Major League seasons in Milwaukee. Posted a 1.87 ERA in 50 appearances, allowing only 38 hits, during his first season as a Brewer. Moved into the closer's role in 1994 and finished eighth or better in saves among American League pitchers in each season form 1994 to 1996. His 54 saves from 1995 to 1996 were fifth-most in the American League over the two-year period. Finished his Brewers career with a 2.99 ERA and 79 saves in 289 appearances. At the conclusion of his Brewers tenure, Fetters' save total ranked third in club history, trailing only Dan Plesac and Rollie Fingers.

2. Brewers Wall of Honor
3. Miller Park