Story Hill in Milwaukee in Milwaukee County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Harvey Kuenn

Inscription. The West Allis, Wisconsin native served as Brewers manager for parts of three seasons after his own successful playing career in which he batted .303 in 1,833 games. Guided the club to its first World Series appearance in 1982 and was recognized as the A.L. Manager of the Year. Began the 1982 season as a Brewers coach, but was promoted to manager on June 2. "Harvey's Wallbangers" surged to a 72-43 finish en route to 95 victories and the A.L. Pennant. Kuenn's final season as Brewers manager came in 1983 when he led the club to an 87-75 record. Ended managerial career with a 160-118 record. At the time of his Wall of Honor induction, Kuenn's .576 career winning percentage was 17th-best in MLB history among managers with at least 275 games.

2. Brewers Wall of Honor
3. Miller Park