Scotland in Windham County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Scotland World War II Monument

Citizens of Scotland
Who Served in World War II
And in Memory of Those
Who Made the Supreme Sacrifice
★Edward L. Racicot ★Thomas G. Passarello ★Edward E. Roberts ★Thomas F. Capizzi Marcel E. Bergeron Paul S. Bowers Robert E. Brownson Eugene H. Burgess William H. Chadbourne Henry W. Clark, Jr. Robert J. Collins Benoit Gauthier Donald L. Geer Frank L. Ives Anthony P. Jiacchino Lawrence E. Lindgren Michael A. Luberto Patsy A. Luberto George B. Mercer Warwick B. Mercer Peter Metelsky George E. Monty Henry M. Monty Richard J. Neff Frank Pelc, Jr. George N. Perry, Jr. John H. Racicot Aldrich J. Resler George Resler Walter F. Rider Richard M. Roberts Earl D. Segar John A. Segar Raymond E. Segar John S. Spencer Donald O. Young

2. Scotland World War II Monument

3. Scotland Vietnam War and World War II Monuments