Sprague in New London County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Sprague Veterans Monument

Dedicated on the 150th Anniversary of the Town of Sprague

World War I
Blanchard, Hector J.

World War II
Adkins, James W. · Anderson, Benjamin H. · Anderson, Robert A. · Arpin, Roderick J. · Baah, Lewis H. · Bawza, Rudolph R. · Bibeault, Jean Louis F. · Bourgeois, Rene J. · Bresette, Arthur C. · Buckley, William T. · Caron, Joseph F. · Chamberlain, Ernest C., Jr. · Charron, Charles A. · Coletti, Andrew A., Sr. · D’Angelo, Graziano · Despres, Lionel J. · Dugas, Ernest Joseph G. · Dugas, Norman E. · Firth, Flinton F. · Gauthier, Thomas E. · Geigenmiller, Ernest D. · Girard, Andrew F. · Godaire, Arthur J. · Grady, Dorothy M. · Heneault, Thomas M. · Hoffman, Albert P. · Houle, Rene Joseph A. · Hubert, Norman G. · Jakubowski, Anthony L. · James, Woodrow W. · Jorczak, Frank J. · Jorczak, Stanley J. · Kaluza, Jerome · Kapteina, Peter K. · Kazyak, Donald J. · Kocon, Joseph S. · La Rose, Adelard A. · Laflash, William C. · Lamothe, Girard C. · Laporte, Isadore E. · Levesque, Hector J. · Lucier, George C. · Lucier, Ulderick A. · Luty, Joseph E. · Martin, Alphonse J. · Martin, Leonard
2. Sprague Veterans Monument
P. · Morrissette, Lucien J. · Nelson, James · Parizo, Roy A. · Power, Keith O. · Robitaille, Theodore R. · Sadowski, Charles F. · Simkowski, Stanley J. · Suprenant, Leonil · Tetreault, Marcel G. · Waitte, Peter O. · Walker, Elmer W. · Wayne, Phillip · Weidner, Emil A. · Welsh, William J. · Zamoider, Nicholas · Zamoider, William
Korea
Adams, Francis H. · Arpin, Joseph A. · Avery, Charles F. · Bastien, Leodore J. · Benoit, Donald A. · Benson, Fred C., Jr. · Bienvenu, Robert B. · Bonnin, Leo S. · Bourdon, Paul G. · Cote, Fernand A. · Davis, Nelmes W. · Delaney, John F. · Deslandes, Paul A. · Deslandes, George P. · Dugas, Donald L. · Exley, Girard A. · Fortier, Edward A. · Gilot, Joseph P. · Gladue, Philip W. · Kennedy, John G. · Kohanski, Francis S. · Lane, Thomas E. · Moorcroft, Arthur L. · Morrissette, Andre, H. · Phillips, Alfred L. · Piekarski, Charles · Piekarski, Edward C. · Raymond, Marcel L. · Schlough, Arthur C. · Sewart, Winston S. · Standish, Ralph R. · Therrien, Eugene C.
Vietnam
Almeida, Lucio A. · Andrew, Robert H. · Benoit, Ronald J. · Breault, Gil J. · Brown, Donald R. · Bryant, Russell C. · Chappelle, William B. · Charron, John D. · Chrzanowski, Vincent E. · Cloutier, Donald R. · Coady, Michael E. · Coletti, Andrew A., Jr. · David, John E. · Deschamps, William E. · Foley, John P. · Garland, Donald W. II · Gladue, Philip
3. Sprague Veterans Monuments in War Memorial Park
The Veterans Monument is left of center
· Greenhalgh, Jesse, Jr. · Haden, Ernest G. · Jadwinski, Linda L. · Mcclurg, Wesley E. · Michon, John J. · Miller, Jeanne · Nelson, James A. · Ozga, Richard J. · Ozga, Stanley D. · Papineau, Charles L., Jr. · Papineau, Roy A. · Patrick, Douglas E. · Pelletier, Roland J. · Penrod, James D. · Pepin, Theodore E., Jr. · Pinckney, Robert J. · Purcell, Richard A. · Richards, Curtis L. · Riley, Gerald W., Jr. · Robitaille, Peter G. · Savage, Herbert R., Jr. · Self, Leonard R. · Settje, Larry A. · Shetland, Andrew D. · Smith, Clement F., Jr. · St. Germaine, Michael J. · Stone, John B.
Veteran Between Conflicts
Allen, Donald G., Sr. · Andrew, Marland J. · Arpin, Robert W. · Beard, Richard L. · Carmona, Richard D. · Cote, Kenneth A. · Fortier, Napoleon P. · Fortin, Joseph Paul · Haun, Robert D. · Higgins, Scott T. · Hoffman, Richard N. · Mish, John D. · Quinn, Richard G. · Simoneau, Richard G. · Struffert, Joseph F., Jr. · Talbot, Daniel A. · Talbot, Michael A.
Persian Gulf War
Adams, John S., Jr. · Allard, Laurence A. · Allen, Donald G. · Arceneaux, Richard S. · Aubin, Michael R. · Blanchard, Dennis A. · Braatz, Shaune P. · Brodeur, Timothy P. · Brooks, Richard A. · Cawley, Peter H. · Cox, David C. · Gauthier, Donald W., Jr. · Hurst, Barry H. · Jambor, Kenneth A. · Kolar, John W. · Lewis, Joshua A. · Lussier, Floyd A. · Mccluskey, Jonathan
M. · Moralestosado, Luis · Mueller, Christian P. · Regan, Sean P. · Segerstrom, Harry A., Jr. · Sprague, Marie L. · Tetreault, Gary C. · Trainor, Brendan T. · Zielenski, Walter T.
Grenada
Bourdon, Paul G., Jr. · Conde, Edmond F., Jr.