Baltic in Sprague in New London County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Sprague World War II Monument

Town of Sprague Conn.
Who Served Their Country in World War II
The Following Men Made the Supreme Sacrifice
Authier Joseph A. · Courtmanche Nelson · Ezepchik Edward · Marcil Alonzo · Piekarski Chester A.

Adams Charles · Adams Roderick J. · Adamoski William · Alix Arthur Jr. · Allard Alfred A. · Allen Frank R. · Anderson John O. · Andrew James · Andrew Milton · Arpin Alphage · Arpin Arthur N. · Arpin George T. · Arpin Joseph Henry · Arpin Joseph · Arpin Laurent L. · Arpin Leo U. · Arpin Napoleon · Arpin Paul · Bajek Andrew · Bamford Theodore · Barnes Edward · Bastien Alphonse · Bastien Ernest · Bastien Gerard · Bedard Francis · Bell Georgie · Bell Lawrence · Bernard Donald · Bibeault Arthur L. · Bibeault Florian L. · Bibeault Joseph C. · Bienvenu Perrier · Bienvenu Omer · Boehm Rudilf G. · Boenig Dorothy M. · Frederick · William Jr. · Bojarski Felix · Breault Arthur · Bridges Robert · Busch Frank · Busch Joseph Jr. · Bushnell Horace · Cardin Andre · Cardin Arthur · Cardin Joseph C. · Cardin Raymond · Cardin Richard · Caron Edward · Caron Francis O. · Caron George A. · Carson David · Caviggia Raymond H. · Chabotte George H. · Chamberland Wilfred · Charron Walter · Charron Aime C. · Charron Arthur · Charron George J. · Charron John · Charron Leo D. · Charron Rene · Charron
Robert W. · Charron Thomas · Chartier Eugene O. · Chase James W. · Chase William · Clocher Rudolphe · Conway Michael P. · Cote Conrad · Cote John L. · Cote Maurice · Cote Roger · Courtmanche Hector · Courtmanche Rodol · Coutu Rene G. · Coutu Robert · Dawson Edwin J. · Delaney Matthew · Depot Philip · Derosier Adelard W. · Deschamps Arthur J. · Deschamps Leodore · Deschamps Louis P. · Desjarlais Clarice · Desjarlais John W. · Desjarlais Louis H. · Despres Gerard · Deutsch Daniel · Donahue James · Donahue Thomas · Donahue Vincent · Donahue Walter E. · Douville Aime · Dualsky Rudolph · Ducharme David · Dugas Frederick · Dugas Ovila · Dugas Roland G. · Dugas William · Duhaime Arthur N. Sr. · Duhaime Arthur M. Jr. · Eadie Frederick S. · Elnicki Andrew · Fanning Raymond F. · Faulkner Jack B. · Faulkner Mary M. · Fitzgerald John · Foisey Ferdinand N. · Fournier Anthony · Fournier Pierre J. · Froemel Henry · Gadue George · Gaucher Aime · Gauthier Frederick J. · Gauvin Donat H. · Gauvin Gerard · Gauvin Laurent A. · Gauvin Paul A. · Geer Lawrence G. · Giegenmiller Constance M. · Gelinas Adrien E. · Genereux Ovide V. · Gervais Adelard · Gervais Walter · Girard Adelard · Girard Alphonse · Girard Emile O. · Gladue Alphonse · Gladue Andre J. · Gladue Philip · Goderre Noe · Grabuski Leo · Greenhalgh Jesse Jr. · Greenhalgh Robert · Greenhalgh Walter · Guertin Joseph A. · Guillot Arthur · Guillot
2. Sprague World War II Monument
Richard · Guillot Treffle Jr. · Hallas James · Harrison Harlan W. · Harrison Justin N. · Harrison William C. · Hartley Ernest E. · Havens Irving · Heibel George · Higham Warren · Hoffman Robert · Hoffman Rudolph · Hoffman Walter C. · Houghton Herbert · Irons Jesse H. · Just Frank · Kalin Carl Jr. · Kalin Edward P. · Kerwin Doyle · Kraemer Richard M. · Kusian Frank O. · Lachgappelle Clovis J. · Laflash Henry · Laflash Joseph · Lafleur Gerard F. · Laframboise Maurice · Lajeunesse Alphonse · Laliberte Emile · Laliberte Euclid · Lambert Edward L. · Lambert Milton · Laporte Ernest J. · Larkin Elmer · Larose Adelard · Lavigne Leo · Legros Emile · Levesque Hector · Lucier Gerard E. · Lucier Joseph P. · Macht Harry G. · Mares Anthony C. · Mares John J. · Mares Michael J. · Mares Rose · Martin Adelard · Martin Andre · Martin George J. · Martin Honore · Martin Leonard · Masson Arthur · Maynard George P. · Medling Milton · Mercier Philip · Mercier Thomas · Mercik Louis · Mercik Theodore S. · Milner Walter · Miller John H. · Morin Donald R. · Morrissette Joseph Jr. · Mossy David G. · McCarthy Daniel A. Jr. · McCarthy Mary M. · McGuire James Leo. · McGuire John J. · McMahon Edward · McMahon Francis · McMahon John · McShane Leonard J. · McShane Michael F. · Noblet John J. · Owens Harry E. · Papineau Charles · Papineau Earl Jr. · Papineau Richard · Paquette Maurice · Parkinson David R. · Parsons
3. Sprague World War II Monument
The World War II Monument is at the center
Earl · Passmore Earl · Paulishin Walter · Phaneuf George · Phaneuf Lucien · Phaneuf Maurice · Piekarski Stanley · Pion Alonzo · Pion Richard J. · Poilquin Ernest · Proulx Abel · Provencher Andre · Racine Adelard · Racine Ernest R. · Racine Richard · Racine Romeo · Rejman Jerry · Resler George · Riley David J. · Riley Joseph · Robinson William · Rollband Samuel · Rondeau Frederick A. · Rondeau Omer · Rothstein Henry · Santerre Leo · Sargent Harold · Sechen George · Seidel Fred P. · Selelyo John · Stewart James A. · Shefer Arnold · Shefer Rolond · Shortoff Peter · Simms Alva · Simoneau Wilfred J. · Smith Arthur L. · Amith Malcolm · St. Amour Gerard · St. Amour Leo · Stefon Louis · Stefon William A. · St. Germain Edward Jr. · St. Germain Henry · St. Germain Maurice · St. Germain Norman · Swanson Roy K. · Talbot Joseph · Taylor Floyd M. · Tetreault Charles E. · Tetreault George H. Jr. · Thetreault Frederick · Tremblay William H. · Tsakonas James · Turner Willard F. · Ulasik Anthony · Ulasik Frederick · Varnish Peter · Varnish Stephen A. · Viau Roland · Waitte Edward · Watson Clinton W. · Watt Robert · Widrowitz Saul · Wight Robert · Wilcock William · Wilson Albert · Wilson Lester · Wojtkiewicz Felix · Zinavage Edward · Zinavage John · Zinavage Thomas · Zukowski Edward