Hopkinton in Merrimack County, New Hampshire — The American Northeast (New England)

Hopkinton World War I Monument

Erected in Honor of those Who Served in the
Evans George E. — Montgomery E. Roger
Killed in Service

Burrage Guy H. Rear Admiral U.S. Navy
Abbott Walter S. Baker Albert S. Barton Clayton E. Boutwell Harley Boutwell Leroy A. Carr John F. Carnes Herbert C. Clough Wendell A. Clough Richard R. Clausen Albert V. Corliss Almon W. Conant Dwight L. Chase Fred N. Davis Amos H. Dow Robert B. Duston Arthur S. Dodge Charles F. Dodge James W. Diman Henry S. Densmore Harlan W. Derry Angus P. Drown Leslie W. Derby Walter T. Emerson Frank D. Emerson LLoyd S. Glanville Manley A. Griffin Harold R. Grant William C. Huntoon Ora M. Heath Carl Howe George M. Kimball Harold C. Kimball Leroy R. Kimball Edwin N. Kimabll Donald Lord Eugene H. Mogle Thomas H. Morgan Albert E. Nelson John Perry Charles H. Putney John S. Jr. Purrington James A. Roberts Fred P. Russ Clarence K. Sanborn Donald E. Stanford Charles C. Sleeper Richard B. Symons Benjamin P. Smith Robert M. Tonkin Albert Tonkin Frank
2. Hopkinton World War I Monument
White Chauncey W.