Stanwood in Snohomish County, Washington — The American West (Northwest)

Stanwood Area Historical Society Veterans' Memorial

By Andrew Ruppenstein, October 8, 2019
1. Stanwood Area Historical Society Veterans' Memorial
Inscription.  WORLD WAR I
Harvey C. Baker Joseph E. Bruseth Albert N. Buli Ray W. Bunton Andrew Engebretsen Frank H. Hancock Bert Stevens Jacob B. Teiseth Emma J. Thorsen Andrew Wik Alfred Kristoferson

WORLD WAR II
Gordon L. Lord Arne O. Aalbu Robert G. Baker Roger Barney Robert S. Bransmo Leonard M. Broin Donald H. Garrison Robert F. Harrison Daniel S. Hess Richard N. Hiday Charles H. Isham Orville P. Knutson Gerhard A. Lane Donald C. Leach Harold McCann Vivien D. Mickel Ernest C. Moser Robert K. Nelson Edward H. Pearson Floyd D. Perin, Jr. Peter T. Rekdal Andrew W. Riker Dorman N. Riker Wesley D. Sigerstad Alvin G. Vaara

KOREAN WAR
Earle Christensen Clarence A. Hartley Harold E. Horton