Palm Coast in Flagler County, Florida — The American South (South Atlantic)

Flight Of Life Sculpture #7

their sacrifices to protect our freedom.
Frank A. Gargiulo
Gargiulo Art Foundation, Inc. Vice President
Killed
Bardfaldi, Robert E. PFC Vista, CA • Beckworth, James B. SP4 Hope, AK • Cochran, Charles SGT Wheelersburg, OH • Eastham, Jack L. SP5 Blaire, WV • Harris, Norman D. PFC Not Reported • Higman, Michael J. PFC Frankfort, MI • Johnson, Earl SP4 Brooklyn, NY • Love, David L. PFC Springhill, TN • Lucas, Elmo M. Jr. PFC Leesburg, FL • Mappin, Jack W. Jr. MSG Panama Canal Zone • Merriel, William A. SP4 Hamburg, NY • Parker, J.C. PFC Rosewell, NM • Pleshakov, George PFC Palo Alto, NY • Rodgers, Edward V. SFC Dillon, SC • Saurino, Augustine PFC New York, NY

Seriously Wounded
Sergeant, Charles W. SFC • Crum, Melvin R. SFC • Gaynard, Grant SFC • Coomer, Robert R. SFC •Egland, Clarence C. SFC • Mollett, John B. SFC • Tilley, James V. SGT • Oldzieiewski, Alesky SP4 • Rieghter, Charles SP4 • Howard, Robert H. SP4 • Pinkley, Norman G. SGT • Wilson, Robert L. SP4 • Bibler, Douglas A. PFC • Carr, Richard I PFC • Eichenlaub, George M.
PFC • Richards, Lawrence PFC • Romweber, George Peter PFC • Szuravkin, George PFC Carey, Jesse L. PFC • Church, David J. PFC • Fisher, Charles D. PFC • Patton Robbins, Keith C. PFC • Siner, Bobby PFC
You Are Not Forgotten
For More Information Search Grafenwohr Artillery Accident Sept. 2, 1960