Amenia in Dutchess County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Amenia Veterans Memorial

as a token of respect
and gratitude
MDCCCCXXVI

Revolutionary War
Jonathan Allerton · Reuben Allerton · Barzilla Andrews · William Barker · Elisha Barlow · Daniel C. Bartlett · John Benedict · Samuel Benedict · John Benson · Samuel Benson · William Benson · William Blunt · Jacod Bockee · John Boyd · Jesse Brush · William Brush · James Bump · Judah Burton · Joseph Carpenter · Colbe Chamberlain · Conrad Chamberlain · William Chamberlain · Increase Child · Peter Cline · John Congdon · Nathan Conklin · Simeon Cook · Solomon Cook · Isaac Delamater · Joel Denton · David Doty · Reubem Doty · Samuel Dunham · Stephen Edget · Jabez Flint · John Ford · John Freeman · Robert Freeman · Abner Gillett · Morris Graham · Jeduthan Gray · Samuel Gray · Moses Harris · Lemuel Hatch · Oliver Hatch · Benjamin Herrick · Rufus Herrick · Asa Hollister · Ichabod Holmes · Benjamin Hopkins · Noah Hopkins · Reuben Hopkins · Roswell Hopkins · Waight Hopkins · Joseph Ketcham, Jr. · Jones Knapp · Joshua Lasell · John Lloyd · Ephraim Lord Makey ·
John McNeil · Job Mead · Job Mead, Jr. · Joseph Mitchell · Josiah Morse · Joshua Newman · Isaac Osborn · Brinton Paine · Abiah Palmer · Elijah Park · Amos Pennoyer · Jesse Pennoyer · Edmund Perlee · Israel Platt · Stephen Platt · Brinton Powers · Jacob Powers · Silas Ray · James Reed · Samuel Reed · Silas Reed · Simeon Reed · Bezaleel Rudd · David Rundall · Daniel Shepherd · Elijah Smith · Samuel Snyder · David Southerland · Roger Southerland · Alex. Spencer, Jr. · Ezra St. John · Samuel Waters · Noah Wheeler · Amariah Wheeler · Henry Winegar · Garret Winegar · William Young
War of 1812
Archibald Allerton · Elijah Andrews · Enoch Anson · William Barker · Jesse Barlow · Obed Barlow · Phenix Bockee · Henry Brush · John Brush · Coley Chamberlain · Anthony Delamater · Morris Flint · Simeon Hall · Alexander Haskins · Seymour Haskins · Asa Hollister · John Jenks · Isaac Latimer · Hexekiah Lewis · Milton Mason · Henry Perlee · Ashbel Porter · George Reynolds · Jonathan P. Reynolds · Jacob Rundall · Samuel Russell · Daniel Shepard · William Snyder · Elijah Stevens · Russell Stevens · Eben Wheeler · Solomon Wheeler · Milo Winchester
World War II
H. Butts · V. Cook · R. Dean · H. F. Crippen · L. R. Cribley · G. C. Ewing · J. Nelligan · C. Fowler · R. Foley · E. Doll · T. Deny · F. J. Dunn · E. J. Flynn · F. P. Duffy · W. J. Dunn · J. Gatewood,
2. Amenia Veterans Memorial
Jr. · J. Cogan · J. Butts · 0. Golding · G. J. Dunn · F. Hansen · K Hansen · C. Gonnoud · P. J. Flannery · F. J. Gonnoud · W. A. Wilkinson · E. L. Wilkinson · J. J. Cunningham · E. J. Cunningham · T. J. Dahoney, Jr. · W. R. Decker · J. P. Downey · J. Duffy · L. R. Duncan · E. T. Duncan · W. Ellison · R. Fitzgerald · R. Flanigan · J. Flannery · W. Flannery · A. Flannery · M. Flannery, Jr. · D. Foley · F. Foley · K. Gannon · J. Gatewood · D. Gatewood · E. J. Gonnoud · J. Gormley · V. Gormley · G. Hale · D. Hansen · A. L. Hoose · J. Horak · A. S. Griffen · A. H. Griffing · E. A. Jenkins · R. P. Kinney, Jr. · J. W. Koletty · J. P. Lango · L. Hulst, Jr. · R. Gatewood · L. Johnson · K. E. Humbert · P. Keaver · W. T. Morrison · G. Mc Graw · J. R. Meade · P. Mcenroe · R. W. Crossen · B. M. Bailey · H. Moyer · C. Liner · J. Monahan · C. Lonsdale · G. T. Long · G. Brown · E. E. Wilkinson · C Wilkinson · R. E. Hansen · A.C. Haskins · Q. Hinsdale · R. Honan · K. A. Howard · P. Hubyack · J. Jenkins · H. Jenkins, Jr. · J. Jones · C. R. Kipp · V Koletty · K. Korn · H. W. Kunzman · E. A. Larkin · E. J. Linehan · M. C. Linehan · J. Lyman · J. Mc Avoy · P. Mc Crystal · W. Mc Kelvey · M. C. Messiner · H. Milford · H. Miller · W. Mitchell, Jr. · W. Morris · C. F. Buckley · J. Hignes · T. Mahoney · J. Mank · H. Moyer · J. Murphy, Jr. · T. C. Monahan · J. K. O'Neil · W. Newkirk · A. J. Newman · C. Murphy
3. Amenia Veterans Memorial
Revolutionary War & War of 1812 Plaque
· S. O Sofsky · J. O'Shea · D. Rosenson · M. Rosenson · B. Rothstein · G. Flynn · F. Proper · R. Wheeler · K. Hoadley · W. G. Phillips · R. Shiffer · D. P. Reed · C. B. Reed · F. T. Rossman · V. Killmer · D. Van Wagner · R. Brusie · J. F. Morrison · F. Morrison · J. Morrison · R. B. Morrison · R. F. Moyer · G. Mumford · J. Murphy · E. Murphy · J. Murphy · J. O'Brien · W. L. O’Brien · W. B. O'Neil · C. Phillips · R. Phillips · D. Phillips · S. E. Polhamus · F. E. Postel · V. Proper · W. B. Proper · E. Proper · W. Reynolds · D. Reynolds, Jr. · A Rivenburgh · J. Rooney · H. Rundall · R. Reynolds · D. Stickle · F. Strauss · W. Smith, Jr. · S. J. Spingarn · W. J. Turner · P. Duncan · J. Lango · F. Shiffer · H. Kinney · L. Rothstein · R. Sincerbox · E. Thomassen · R. Tompkins · R. F. Thompson · R. Vaughan · W. Varney · R. W. Wearne · M. W. Tanner · E. E. Weiss · G. Phillips · K. Yegella · E. Young · R. Whitney · 1. C. Carol · J. W. Hentschel · J. Rosenson · S. Ross · H. Rothstein · F. Selfridge · W. Selfridge, Jr · K. E. Sincer Box · W. Sincerbox. Jr. · J. Sokolowski · L. Sokolowski · E. D. Spingarn · I. Starke · P. Strauss · W. Strauss · G. R. Tanner · H. Teichberg · R. R. Thompson · J. Thompson · H. Thompson · C. M. Triacca · R. Van Wagner · J. K. Westcott · C. Wheeler · L. Winchell · A. J. Wing · G. W. Wing · J. Benkowsky · A. Anderson · G. F. Brizzie · M. Bernstein · W. E. Bartlett,
4. Amenia Veterans Memorial
World War II
Jr. · M. Bida · F. D. Blownstine · E. Ahearn · R. B. Ellison · W. Lyon · D. Craft · C. E, Benton · A. B. Carey · C. D. Card · H. Akelman · M. Costine · H, Chapman · H. Sokolowski · B. Kipp · P. Cunningham · J. Bush · E. Costine · F. E. Decker · R. Coon · V. C. Cooke · M. E. Liner · P. D. Kinney · W. S. Abbott · W. B. Albig · G. Bailey · J. Bates · J. J. Bida · H. Blownstine · 0. Bode · B. Bristol · 0. Brown · J. Morrison · A. R. Buckley · 1. J. Butler · J. H. Cables · P. Caldarelli · D. H. Card · R. R. Carter · E. B. Chapman · C. Chapman · F. Collyer · J. Cooke · F. Cookingham · W. Costine · H. Cribley · F. Cunningham · I. Cunningham
Korean War
G. Armstrong · L. W. Duprey · N. Cayea · G. Ross · D. Marshall · P. Cole · R. S. Tabor · G. Honour · J. Rooney · W. Carol · C. Buckley · Μ. Μc Κean · F. Vaughan · J. Carol · P. Flynn · D. Reynolds · D. J. Pruner · L. Chapman · L. Hardisty · R. Cole · M. Miller · D. Weinstein · G. Smith · C. Hoy · D. Herring · R. Cummings · A. Carol · A. Mc Roberts · C. Mac Arthur · C. C. Southworth · D. Jones · D. Mac Arthur · F. Selfridge · G. Clinton · G. Thompson · H. Brennan · J. Carroll · J. Fraleigh · J. Wilcox · R. Bilodeau · B. Goulette · R. Proper · R. Shaffer · R. H. Newkirk · R. J. Duprey · W. Cookingham · W. Mc Donald · F. Proper · V. Killmer · F. W. Decker · C. Benjamin · W. C. Wendover
Vietnam
5. Amenia Veterans Memorial
World War II
War
A. Kniffen, Jr. · B. Farr · B. Parker · C. Barlow · C. Mac Donald · D. Anderson · D. Lattrell · D. Mac Arthur · D. Rubin · D. E. Roberts · E. Rubin · E. Stickles · G. Pitcher · H. Eschbach · H. O'Handley, Jr. · J. Fraleigh · J. Lango, Jr. · J. Melius · J. Metcalf · K. Ahearn · M. Cawley · M. Flannigan · N. H, Barlow · P. Keefe · R. Eschbach · B. Bullymont · R. Knapp · A. Carroll · W. Carroll · C. Buckley · T. Mc Eniff · F. Davis, Jr. · N. Moore · A. Maillet · W. O'Brien · J. Teeple · H. Thompson, Jr. · F. White · L. Lattrell · A. J. Hayes · L. Perry · C. Howard · S. Lawson · P. Nelligan · C. Murphy · B. Bullmart · R. Denkinger · A. Howard · S. Culligan, Jr. · C. Kinney, Jr. · A. Funk · R. Proper · R. Christensen, Jr. · R. Shaffer · T. Ackerman · T. Dahoney, III · T. H. Barlow · W. Euvrard · W. Hammond · W. Newkirk · D. J. Pruner · B. Shaffer · S. King · A. Rivenburgh · M. Bida · J. Weeks · P. Bailey · R. Carol · R. Bergfels · A. Howard · P. Jones · J. J. Vaughn, Jr. · D. J. Price · L. E. Gordon Jr. · D. Greene
Desert Storm
D. Sledge · D. Riddell · R. Carol · R. Chappel, Jr. · J. Dominy · B. Gilpin · R. Cummings · O. F. Gordon · P. Dominy · M. O'Handley · J. Sledge · R. Kelsey · B. Zelker · L. Bowser
Civil War
Chester A.Andrews · C.E. Baker · Lewis Baker · William H. Bartlett · Amos Bates · Thomas Benham · Moses Bennett
6. Amenia Veterans Memorial
World War II
· Egbert A. Benson · Charles E. Benton · Seabury Birdsall. · John G. Borden · Charles E. Bostwick · Hamilton Braman · Albert P. Buckley · Benjamin Buckley · Lewis Buckley · Seymour L. Buckley · Riley Burdick · Horatio S. Chamberlain · William C. Chamberlain · Willis D. Chamberlain · Jonn Collar · George G. Conklin · Jacob B. Coffin · Eiwin Davis · John Davis · William Davis · George S. Drake · Aaron Dutcher · Thomas Dye · Henry Dykeman · Joseph Dykeman · E.P. Eggleston · Archibald Fields · John J. Fiero · Oscar W. Fiero · Ira Fish · Michael Fitzpatrick · George Flint · William Frost, Jr. · Moses Gillespie · Barney Gilroy · Patrick Gilroy · William Gorman · Edward Gorton · George H. Gorton · Henry Gridley · Charles E. Griffin · Cornelius Griffin · Jacob Hafner · George Haight · William H. Haskins · Edward Hart · John Hart · Daniel Haw · John Houghtailing · Henry L. House · Seneca Humeston · William P. Humeston · Charles Ingersoll · Aaron Ingraham · George Ingraham · George H. Jackson · Edward Johnson · William Johnson · Eugene Kempton · Harrison Leroy · Miles K. Lewis · Egbert Lineburg · James Lyman, Jr. · Thomas Mack · Seneca Marks · Patrick Mc Donald · Thomas Mc Intell · Isaac N. Mead · Daniel Meaghen · Henry Menkel · Calvin Middlebrooks · Oakley Middlebrooks · Charles L. Mitchell · F. Mitchell · James Newman · Leonard Odell · Seneca Odell · Games O'Donell · William E. Ostrom
7. Amenia Veterans Memorial
World War II
· Hlram Palmer · Oscar Parks · C. H. Plnder · William Pitcher · John W. Putnam · Albert B. Reed · Nathan W. Reed · William Reed · C.A. Robertson · Milo D. Rodgers · Obed Roswell · William E. Salisbury · E.N. Shelden · J.C. Smithe · David R. Stage · Edward Stickles · Miles St. John · Edward Teator · Brundage Tompkins · Charles Tweedy · James H. Vassar · T.E. Vassar · John Van Alstyne · Lawrence Van Alstyne · J. Van Hoovenburg · Benjamin Watts · William Wattles · Edward Wheeler · James Wheeler · Albert B. Wilbur · Charles R. Wilbur · George T. Willson · Nelson C. Wilson · John P. Wing · Andrew J. Winters · Joseph Wooley

8. Amenia Veterans Memorial
World War I Plaque