Coventry Lake in Tolland County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Coventry World War II Memorial

Roll Of Honor
In Honor Of The Men And Women Of Coventry Who Served Our Country
In World War II
This Memorial Was Made Possible By The Citizens Of The Town Of Coventry

★ Merrick Aborn ★ Eugene F. Edgerson ★ John Jones ★ Walter L. Plante ★ John Postemsky ★ Frederick Brown ★ Dean Jackson ★ Paul Kennerson ★ William Osborn ★ Virgil S. Reynolds ★ Alec Dlachenko ★ Roy Johnson ★ Alfred Krasnickas ★ Edmond Postemsky ★ Thomas Young

John F. Adamcik · Albert J. Adams · Benjamin Affricano · Ward Allen · Erick S. Anderson · Voyne Andrews · John Ashton · David Atwell · Austin Barnsbee · Clive Barnsbee · Richard K. Bates · Robert J. Bates · Eugene C. Bay · John Beacmont · Loren Beaumont · Ernest C. Becker · Clifford H. Beese · Clifford W. Bean · Frank Bennett · Fred Bennett · William Bessette · Richard Blackford · Frederick J. Booreau · Albert B. Boufard · Anton J. Bour · Eugene Bowe · Jesse A. Brainard · Archie Bricault · Ernest M. Barnham · Arthur C. Bruneau · Robert S. Bock · Andrew J. Buckley · Robert Burton · Ronald Boscaglia · Ego Fuscaglia &bull Louis Butera · Jack Byquist · Arlene Capoon · George Capewell · Charles E. Carpenter · Gerald V. Carpenter &bull Harold E. Carpenter · Leona Carpenter · Reginald
S. · Bert E. Carson · Lawrence Chandler · Robert Chappell · Kenneth Charette · Webster Charette Charles Claeys · Donald L Clark · Earl W. Clark · Francis Clark · Kenneth E Clark · Harmon N Cochrane · Everett Colburn · Herbert W Colburn · Kenneth Colmer · Charles T Conkling · Sidney W Corkley · Herbert W Cooch · George H Cour · Lawrence S Conelle · Lawrence Craig · Alan L Crickmore · Marvin Crickmore · William Crosby · John J Cummisk · Arnold Davis · Ernest C Davis · Phyllis Davis · Harold Dean · Richard M Demso · Lucien Dennis · Andrew Deachenko · Alex Dickson · Ernest G Duke · Russell V Duke · William D Dumas · Valentine Dykes · Michael Dzwonszyk · James W Edmondson · William Edmondson · Russell Edsall · Joseph Emener · Edward Ellison · Alfred Elwin · David Emerson · Pascal N Eremiea · Edward N Erickson · Charles H Evans · Roland Fisher · Dennis Flaherty · Thomas A Flaherty · Wallace Flemming · Joseph E Flint · Franklin D Forbes · William A Foster · Carl Franz · Edward S Franz · Francis D Franz · Oliver D Frederickson · Rmeard M Galinat · Alfred S Garbarini · Eugene F Garbarini · Henry A Garbarini · Benton Gaskell · William J Gawlax · Alphonso Genovese · William H Gess · Louis W Gill · Ronald R Glendimming · Curiswemer Glennen· Andrew M Goldscemmer · Walter Gottier · Alonzo G Grace · Richard Grace · Thomas W Graham · Donald W Green · Emerald J Green · Harold W Green · Lawrence
2. World War II Memorial
E Green · George Greer · Stanley Grocemal · Joseph I Grosso · Peter Grosso · Robert C Hallock · Ernest Hansell · Leonard W Hansell · Robert G Harrington · Charles A Hartley · Nina Hatfield · Richard Heath · Albert Heckler · Joseph J Heyart · Carl O Hicking · Robert Hickling · George W Hills · Richard F Hiltgen · George W Hinkel · Edward Hoods · Vincent Hoods · William E Hoods · Philip I Holway · R Proctor Houle · Ronald E Hurd · Cleon I Hurd · George L Jacquuemir · Harold Jones · Alfred Kargl · Walter S Keller · Walter S Keller, Jr. · Earl Earl Kelly · Henry Kelly · Herbert Kelly · Louis J Kelly · I William Kelly · Raymond E Kennerson · William H Kenyon · George Kicza · E Kenneth Kiefer · Wardlow Kirkwood · Joseph B Komozew · Milton Kozelka · Victor Krasnickas · Ralph L Kreitzer · Richard Kreitzer · Wilber Kreitzer · Robert Kristoff · Edward Lateam · Lawrence V LaViene · Ernest G LeDoyt · Herman LeDoyt · Frederick A Lee · Edward P LAFleur · John W Leigher · Albert D LePage · Gordon Leslie · Edward Lester · John Leibman · Arthur Linsley · Victor Lipsky · Tony Lievlihyk · Stephen Loyzim · Earle L Lyman · Frederick Mareneoltz · John Mareneoltz · Ernest F Mason · Clarence Maynard · Harry Metenosky · Michael Metenosky · Ozcar Miller · Edward Minor · Thomas Minor · Frank E Montez · Robert Moore · Arnold Morochsen · Stewart Morse · Ralph Murphy · Harry W Naven · Marie W Neilson · Edward
A Neumann · Thomas G Newman · Bert Nye · William C Nye · Richard Palmer · Albert Paulis · John Pedro · Robert Pedro · Raymond L Pender · John D Pollansky · Harold Porscheron · Claude P Porter · Jesse M Porter · Anne Postemsky · Helen Postemsky · Katherine Postemsky · Robert E Platt · Arthur L Proulx · Raymond Proulx · Benedict Ray · Rufus W Reed · Francis J Reister · Marvin J Reister · Helen I Reynolds · Robert L Richard · L James Richardson · Normand L Richer · Russell Roberts · George L Rock · Earl W Rose · Frederick C Rose · Keith W Rose · Irving R Rounds · Daniel Russell · Eugene Rychling · Irene Sanborn · Wayne W Sanborn · Louis Sardello · John H Schmidt · Kenneth B Seaton · Joseph Seplowitz · Henry G Sherman · Eleanor Shirshac · John Joseph Shirshac · Julia Shirshac · Michael D Shirshac · Michael P Shirshac · Steve Shirshac · Maurice E Slater · Donald Smith · Earle W Smith · Harold E Smith · Robert S Smith · Royden F Smith · Joseph Solenski · Michael F Solenski · Walter Solenski · George W Spencer · Ernest C Squires · Louis Squires · Raymond H Storrs · Russell G Storrs · Paul W Stowell · Harold Taylor · Mariam Taylor · Earl Thibodeau · Wilton H Thorp · Grant E Toothaker · Harold M Turner · Fred Twerdy · Peter Twerdy · Ruth M Vinton · James H Veitce · Robert T Veitce · Clara M Visny · Sherwood T Warnock · Marvin Watne · Arthur L Webb · Clarence Webber · Thomas G Welles · James E West · Henry A Westerholm · Benton Whitcomb · William Whitcomb · Frederick S White · Nathan C White · Otis Wilcox · Dean G Wiley · Robert E Wiley · Arthur M Withey · Frederick Wolfe · Earl Woodworth · Walter Woodworth · Sherwood F Wright · Walter K Wright · John Yates · Walter H Young

Erected by The Citizens Of Coventry.