Pine Plains in Dutchess County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Roll of Honor

Roll of Honor
Pine Plains, New York
Korean Conflict
Elinor Adams · Francis Baldwin · Joseph Bartolomeo · Richard Bartolomeo · Frank Bossolini · John N. Boyles · Faye Brusie · Robert Cahill · William Cahill · Walter Clinch · Robert Couse, Sr. · Cecil Doyle · Cecil Dykeman · Robert Fister · Nick Friduss · John Greene · Charles Hoysradt · Harry Johnson, Jr. · Walden Macpherson · Norman Matragrano · Harris Mccauley · Frank Moore · Walter Morey · George Muller · George Pilch · David Remsburger · Louis Remsburger · Vincent Remsburger · Herbert Robinson · John Ryan · Ronald Scott · Floyd Smith, Jr. · Jerome Stuetzle · Donald Swart · Guy Valcourt · Douglas Wicks

Vietnam War
Paul Agnelli · Donald Allen · David Alm · Joseph Amelio · Philip Amelio · William Alyward · Donald Bathrick · Kenneth Blackmar · Richard Blakney · William Boyles · Albert Cahill · Edward Cahill · Peter Cahill · Joan Camburn · Neil Camburn · Robert Case · Lynden Chase · Karl Chorney · Vincent Chorney · Dennis Clark · Robert Clinch · Ralph Coons, Jr. · Thomas Dam · Thomas Dorozynski · Chris Dumas · Robert Dumas · Lester Funk, Jr. · Gary Funk · Karl Filippini · Louis Galm, Jr. · Earle Gardner · Thomas Garrick · Louis Ginocchio · Clifford Goldsmith, Jr. · Harold Haire · Herman Haire · Roger Hagenbauch · Raymond
Harrison, Jr. · Richard Harrison · Kevin Healy · Arthur Hedges · John Hedges · Robert Hedges · Richard Hetherington · Roger Hetherington · Chris Hoffman · Richard Hill · James Hutchings · Richard Hutchings · Harry Johnson, Jr. · George Keeler, Jr. · Philip Matragrano · John Mcghee · Lester Mcghee · Richard Mcghee · Malcolm Mcneill · David Meccariello · Jack Meccariello, Jr. · Michael Miller · Sidney Osofsky · William Poertner Iii · Ward Potter · Charles Rutchik · John Ryan · Bruce Silvernale · Curtis Simmons · Davis Simmons · Stephen Simmons · James Smith · John Sorbo · David Stickles · Joseph Stickles · Richard Swart · Steve Terstenyak · Martin Thurst · Camille Valcourt · Vincent Vater · Harry Wendover · Gregory Wesley · Patricia White · Peyton White · Alan Woodward

They Served For Peace With Honor

On the right of the Clock Tower