East Syracuse in Onondaga County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

East Syracuse War Memorial

during the
World War

World War
Honor Roll
Abend Herman · Abend Raymond · Albertson Edward · ★Butler Arthur W. · Brown Paul · Bullion Ambrose · Bovee Rodney · Badgley John · Beadle Frank W. · Boland Raymond · Barry Fred · Barry John · Bogardus Eugene · Banslawski Vyoment · Burke Harry A. · Burke Cornelius · Burke J. Raymond · Becker Orla · Becker Charles A. · Beesley George · Blanchard William · Blaisdell Lee · Chase Fred · Chase Donald · Chamberlain Donald · Cole Lyman A. · Cole Kenneth · Cole Arthur · Clarke John R. · Clarke Estes W. · Clarke Earl B. · Costello John P. · Carr Patrick · Card Elwin · Connors Grover · Cook George · Collins Francis · Cahill Michael · Cramer William · Dubendofer Oscar · Donnelly James F. · DeLong James · Delaney J. Earl · Deyo Holton · Dwyer James L. · DeSacia Richard · Durand Joseph · Downey Francis · DeMay Clifford · DeMay Frank · Dobrowski John · Douglas James · Evans Ellis R. · Erlenbeck Stanley · Erlenbeck Roy · Figie Oscar F. · Fogus Darrell W. · Frinkle William · Forbes L.C. · Frank Joseph · Fitzgerald Patrick · Flint Albert O. · Freytag Philip · Freeman Floyd · Frazier James · Gantley Frank · Gott Charles W. · Greiner Robert · Gessman Joseph
· Gravis Fred R. · Gratzer Edward J. · Gillett Harvey · Green Emory · Hall Ernest · Haas Fred · Haas Edward H. · Hale George T. · Hoffman Leo · Hanlon John L. · Hanlon William · Hanlon Edward · ★Havens Geo. E. · Hudson Keith P. · Harrington Donald · Hopkins Roy · Hartnett Seth · Hair William E. · Hunt Homer · ★Hackett John F. · Hackett Stephen · Holmes Mayhard E. · Ineich Edward · Johnson Elmer W. · Jennings George · Jennings Merton · Kanka Robert · Kanka Charles · Kimber G. Harold · Knowles Charles · Krouse Albert A. · Keller Oliver · Landers Lewis · LeClair Elmer · Logue John · Law Albert · Langenmayer Herman · Lock Raymond · Lock Erwin · Laidlaw Glenn · Lynch James · LaRue Irving · Leamy Daniel F. · ★Leach Leo · Meigs Carl · ★Martin Harry · Manion Charles · Marshall George · Marcely Clarence · Maynard John · McLean Clifford · Moliski Andrew · Moliski John · Miller Howard J. · Murphy Daniel · Mautz Charles J. · Naylor Jesse A. · Nuffer William P. · Norris Harold · Newton Clifford · Oliver F. Storrer · O'Donnell Edward · Osborn F. Carlyle · O'Brien Harry T. · Powell Kenneth · Pickard Thomas · Pickard Harold · Parsons Maurice · Patterson Wm. · Peek Eugene · Phillips Arthur · Quirk John · Quirk Frank · Quick Floyd · Richardson Lee L. · Rogers Elmer · Ray James F. · Richmond L. Ray · Retchless Everett · Roach Thomas · Rodeski Alexander · ★Rice Ethel
2. World War Honor Roll
· Roder Francis · Roder Edward · Snyder Oliver F. · Snyder Mathias · Smith Dealton · Smith Albert · Sabine Fred · Sterling Oscar F. · Shetler James · Scoutin John · ★Suiter Edward · Shanahan Maurice · Slingerland R. · Sommers Edward · Sansone Joseph · Short Edgar C. · Terry Frank · ★Twitt Walter · Twitt James · Temple Harry E. · Thompson A.H. · Tebedo Ed. K. · Vick Rueus E. · Vickerilli Lewis · Williams Fred · Williams LeRoy · Wrightson Glenn · Wrightson Claude · Welch John · Wrenn James · Wrenn Michael · Wines Edward · Wolfred Paul · White Walter · White Edward · Wise Clifford · Whonhart Charles · Winne Ray W. · Walters Irving · Walters Albert · ★Wands Harry · Wilson Blanchard · Yohr Alfred

3. War Memorial (Back Side)
In tribute to those members of the Armed Forces who served honorably during WW II