Embassy of the Republic of Congo

Inscription.
The Toutorsky Mansion arbitant désormais la chancellerie de l'Ambassade de la République du Congo auprès des Etats-Unis d'Amérique (Washington D.C.) a été inauguré par Son Excellence Monsieur Denis Sassou Nguesso, Président de la République du Congo ui en remis les clés à Son Excellence Monsieur Serge Mombouli, Ambassadeur Extraordinaire et Plénipotentiaire du Congo aux USA, Canada et Mexique.
Washington DC, le Jeudi 31 Julilet 2014

[English Translation:]
The Toutorsky Mansion, now home to the Chancery of the Embassy of the Republic of Congo to the United States of America (Washington DC), was inaugurated by His Excellency Denis Sassou Nguesso President of the Republic of Congo who handed the keys to His Excellency, Serge Mombouli, Ambassador from the Republic of Congo to the United States, Canada and Mexico.
Washington, DC on Thursday, July 31, 2014

Erected 2014 by Embassy of the Republic of Congo.