Lexington in Greene County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Town of Lexington War Memorial

And II
For The Freedom
of Men Everywhere

World War I
Bailey, Walter E. • Bailey, Wynford B. • Beggs, George • Bloodgood, Edward • Clough, Frank • Decker, Harold • Hand, Ellroy • Hand, Emmitt • Jensen, Ruben • Joslyn, Ralph • Lasher, Raymond • Osterhoudt, Harry • Powell, George • Smith, James • Van Valkenburgh, Clarence • Van Valkenburgh, Ottis • Vredenburgh, Ellis • West, Dr. J. W.

World War II
Bailey, Walter E. • Ballou, George E. Jr. • Banks, Clarence • Barnum, Anthony • Barnum, Audrey • Baxter, Harold • Benjamin, Ray • Bloodgood, Donald E. • Bloodgood, Stanley • Bush, Barry • Carpenter, Wayne • Colson, Conrad • Colson, James • Constable, Robert • Cross, Valmer • Decker, Karyl • Deyoe, H. Bruce • Deyoe, Philip • Deyoe, William • Dunham, Daniel • Dunham, Richard • Ennist. Raymond • Flick, William • *Haight, George • Haines, Theodore • Hanstein, Allan • Hanstein, James • Hermance, Ralph • Howard, Lyle • Howard, Orlin • Ireland, Thomas • Joslyn, Roland • Reynolds, Bernard • Place, Delvern • Kirk, Clifton • Knoth, Henry • Lasher, Laurain • Lasher, Myra • Martin, Welton • Meade, Theodore • Merwin, Leonard
• Miller, Horace • Morrison, Daniel • Newhall, Warren* • Osborne, Harold • Osterhoudt, Augustus • Rappleyea, Elwin • Rappleyea, Millard • Rathbone, Oliver • Rickenberg, Paul • Roemer, Carl • Sheridan, James • Soule, Walter H. • Sperbeck, Fenimore • Sperbeck, Victor • Stein, Arnold • Steinmetz, Fritz* • Storey, Marshall B. Jr. • Swazey, Galen • Swazey, Vaughn • Swensen, John • Truby, Warren • Truesdell, Donald • Van Etten, Merlin • Van Valkenburgh, Alfred • Van Valkenburgh, Le Roy • Van Valkenburgh, Sterling • Van Valkenburgh, Vivian • Vermilya, Le Roy • Turk, Francis • Turk, Walter

Rear Face
Post WW II
To All The Men
And Women Who
Have Served
And Continue To
Serve Our
Glorious Country

All Have Given Some.
Some Have Given All

James Austin • Raymond Apjohn • Richard Banks • Ben Barcone • Jean Barnum • Edward E. Bloodgood • Kenneth Bloodgood • Russell Bloodgood • James Bogue • Winford Bush • Merrill Cline • Ronald Cline Sr. • Joseph Colby • Edward Cole Jr. • Wm. Paul Cross • Raymond Cross • Robert Cross Jr. • Joseph Davis • Harry Day • Alfred Decker • Gary Deitz • Sheldon Delmar • Russell Dunham • Darcy Dymond • Herbert G. Falke • Arthur Flick Jr. • Leon Fuller • John Frasier • Russell Frasier Jr. • Edward, Haines • Patrick
2. Town of Lexington War Memorial
Haines • Robert Haines • Leroy Haiss • Gary Hapeman • Robert Hermance William C. Hoagland Sr. • William Hoffman • Glenn Howard • Mark Howard • Donald Irwin • Frank Jones • Robert Jones • *Anthony Mangano • Kirsten Martin • Curtis Martin • Roderick Martin • Wardell Martin Jr. • Edward Mayer Jr. • Reginald Mead • Robert Mead • Larry Merwin • Edwin Minew • Heather Minew • Laurence Minew • Schuyler Minew • Stanley Minew Jr. • Timothy Newcomb • Robert Oppenheimer • Amos Potter • Charles Potter Jr. • James Potter • Kristen Potter • Lyndon Potter • Rufus Potter • William Potter • Charles Rappleyea Jr. • John Rappleyea Jr. • Richard Rappleyea • Roger Rappleyea • *Tunis Rappleyea Jr. • William Rappleyea • Dennis Rowe • Arthur Schik • Bryan Shoemaker • Marwood Simmons • Mark Stapleton • Bruce Story • Donald Strausser • Harvey Strausser • Gerald Sutton • Stanley Sutton • Roy Swazey • Mark Syska • Robert Tashjian • Christopher Tilp • Ronald Truesdell • Michael Verrelli • Roger Van Etten • Airilee Van Valkenburgh • Eugene Van Valkenburgh • Marvin Van Valkenburgh • Norman Van Valkenburgh • Paul S. Van Valkenburgh • Russell V. Van Valkenburgh • Loren Vredenburgh • Robert Weisenberger • Wm. Everett Winters • Leonard Wilcox • Paula Yager • Richard Yager

3. Town of Lexington War Memorial

1. Town of Lexington - History and happenings. Town website entry (Submitted on March 26, 2020, by Steve Stoessel of Niskayuna, New York.)

2. Lexington, New York. Wikipedia entry (Submitted on March 26, 2020, by Steve Stoessel of Niskayuna, New York.)