Valley Falls in Rensselaer County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Valley Falls WWI & WWII Memorial

Died in Service
Frank Lewis

Wounded
Brundige, Arthur • Matthews, Rodney

Bedell, John R. Lt. • Cox, Edward L. • Brundige, Louis • Cougrlin, Tholas • Cowan, William • Cummings, Eugene • Doran, James • Djernes, Sophus • Ebbitt, Arthur • Finch, Chester A. • Hiland, John F. • Herrington, Jagob F. • Holliday, Clarence • Lobdell, Harry • Lobdell, Charles • McCardle, George • McClure, Paul J. • McMahon, Thomas Edward • May, Gordon E. • Madigan, Charles A. • Matthews, William • Meeran, John J. Jr. • Martin, George • May, Orville V. • Pratt, W. Rowland • O'Neil, William • O'Neil, Harry • Reilly, William L. • Rennie, Robert • Spence, James Jr. • Spence, John • Speanburg, Harry • Speanburg, William • Wood, Robert Charles • White, Leo F. • White, William • Walsh, P. J. • Wiley, Allan • Utter, J. Corson

Erected By The
War Chest Association
Of Valley Falls
In Honor Of
Those Who Served In The
World War 1914- 1918

East Side of Monument
World War II
Valley Falls Honor Roll

Remember Those Who In Their Time gave Us The Gift Of Liberty
Honor Them
In Your Time By Defending That Gift From Tyranny

Killed in Action
Chester Carknard- Gunner Army Air Corps
Lt. Edward Donnelly – France
Kenneth Gifford – France
Leo Rospo – Saipan
Charles Rifenburgh – Saipan
Kenneth Speanburg – Saipan
John Taylor

Died in Service
John White

William Agan • Donald Boom • Edward Boom • Norman Brenenstum • Gerald Burch • Charles Brundige • George Brundige • John Brundige • Earl Carknard • Robert Carknard • Stephen Carknard • Vincent Carknard • Raymond Cary • Rennie Cary Jr. • Arthur Leroy Can • Robert Clam • Albert Colarusso • Angelo Colarusso • John Colarusso • Robert Colber • Edward Couser • Michael Cybalik • George Datenport • Dominick Daurio • John Daurio • Pasquale Daurio • Edward Djerines • James Djerines • Martin Doran • Robert Drake • Charles Edwards Jr. • Robert Edwards • Virginia Flynn • Frank Frisino • Harry Frisino • Leo Frisnio • Marion Gary • Thurman Grogan • Robert Hamilton • James Harrington • Wilbur Herrington • Albert Hayland • Harold Hayland • John Leo Keslin • Raymond Keslin • William Keslin • John Kill • Nicholas Hunnsack • Leonard Hunt • James Jervis • John Jervis Jr. • George Kagel • Frank Kardas • John Kardas • Walter Kardas • Nicohlas Kasotisky • Harry Kelley • David Kline
2. Valley Falls WWI & WWII Memorial
• James T. Lohnes Jr. • Kenneth Labarger Jr. • Vernard Labarge • Edward Laderack • Arthur Malm • Charles Masterson • Emery Masterson • Eugene Masterson • Alfred McLoughlin • Carl Osterhout • John Overocker • Peter Plaskon • William Rielly • Samuel Rospo • Emil Schmidt • Herman T Sharpe • Hugh Tony Sharpe • Ralph Sherman • Duane Speanburg • Willtam Speanburg • Eugene Sweeney • Mark Sweeney • Ethel Tyrrell • George Tyrrell • Gilbert Tyrrell • Glen Walizer • Carl Walker • Earl Walker • Harold Walker • Roy Walker • George Weber • William Wein • Leo White • Thomas Waite • Abbott Wiley • Harold Wiley

Dedicated By The
Sons and Daughters Of Those Who Served