Petersburgh in Rensselaer County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Town of Petersburgh Honor Roll

In Remembrance Of All Those
Who Have Served Our Country

Revolutionary War
Joseph Allen • John G. Brimmer • Gideon Clark • Lebbens Cottrell • Caleb Hakes • William Hartshorn, Capt. • Sterry Hewitt • Adel Lewis, Maj. • Abraham Lewis, Capt. • Lyman Maine • Matthew Maxon • Dake Moon • Joseph Poole • Ichabod Prosser • Matthew Randall • William W. Reynolds, Esq. • Thomas Rix, Esq. • Abel Russel, Capt. • Eliphalet Stewart • Wait Stillman • Peleg Wait • James Weaver • Caleb Wells • Arnolo Worden • Zebulon Scriven

War Of 1812
Jeremial Allen • Squire Allen, Col. • Raper Andrus • Christopher Armsbury • Benjamin Babcock • Stanton Baily • William Barber, Mas, • John Brimmer • John S. Brimmer • Solomon Brimmer • Oliver Buddington • Spicer Chesbrough • Peter Church • Luther Clark • William Coon • Charles Grogan • Clark Hakes • George Hakes • Cornelius Henning • John Henning • Lewis Hewitt • Sanford Hewitt • Evan Jones • Josephus Jones • Reynolds Kenyon • Amasa Lamphere • Gardner Maine • Isaac B. Maine • Jared Maxon • William Miner • Justus Nolton • Nathan Nolton • Benjamin S. Randall • Thomas Randall • Asa Stillman, Capt. • Jeremiah Wait • Silas W. Wait, Hon. • Benjamin
Weaver • Aaron S. Worthington, Maj. Gen.

Civil War
George G. Allen • Francis Atherton • Peter Avy • Charles E. Babcock • Edward H. Babcock • Benjamin Baker • George W. Bass • Henry Bass • Samuel Baxter • John H. Bentley • Andrew W. Bierwirth Clark Brimmer • Darius M. Brimmer • Leonard Brimmer • Lyman Brimmer • Stephen Brimmer • Washington Brimmer • Almon Brock • Edwin H. Brock • Clark L. Brown • Jerome Brown • George R.M. Burdick • Charles F. Burton • Bartholomew Carmody • Daniel Carr • Thomas Carr • Thomas Carter • Clark Church • John W. Church • Noel R. Church • John Clark • Daniel L. Cobb • Reuben Cook • Leland Coon • Stephen Coon • David Cruickshank • Eugene Davis • John A. Deane • Almon Dill • John Duffy • Andrew J. Eldred • Levi W. Everts • King Goodell • David Graham • Charles W. Green • Ethan S. Green • Henry R. Green • Joel F. Green • Henry E. Hakes • William F. Hakes • Clark W. Hall • George Hart • Edwin A. Hartshorn, Capt. • William 8. Hartshorn, Lieut. • John B. Hewitt, Col. • Coonradt Holmes • Phineas W. Holt • Thomas Hurley • Amos Jones • Edwin Jones • Hazard Jones • Porter E. Jones • William A. Jones • John P. Keeler • N.H. Kibby • Farrel Lee • Theron Letcher • Robert Love • Charles H. Maine • Clark Maine
• Daniel Maine • Hiland A. Maine • Hiram P. Maine • Ichabod D. Maine • James A. Maine • Charles F. Manchester • Israel Mason • Harlow L. Mattison • Martin Van Buren Mattison • Squire J. Mattison • James McAndrew • Thomas McAndrew • Charles H. McCumber • Andrew McDermott • Michael McGann • Thomas H.D. McGregor • Horace R. Merrithew • Samuel L. Merrithew • Charles J. Moses • Solon W. Moses • Michael Muldoon • John R. Niles • Thomas Nugent • Charles A. O'Dell • Daniel O'Dell • Elias O'Dell • Harvey H. O'Dell • King C. O'Dell • Lewis E. O'Dell • William B. O'Dell • George N. Parks • Rufus J. Parks • William S. Parsons • R.N. Patterson • Adelbert Peckham • Silas C. Peckham • Manser G. Phillips • Samuel E. Phillips • Elijiah Randall, Col. • George E. Randall • William H. Randall • Albert Reynolds, II • Alfred Reynolds, Lieut. • Fernando Reynolds • Silas E. Reynolds, Maj. • William H. Reynolds • Edward Ready • John A. Rosenburgh • Eleazer L. Russel • Joseph W. Russel • Daniel E. Scriven • Perry W. Scriven • Thomas Scriven • William W. Scriven • William J. Seeley • Lewis Shaffer • George Shumway • Hiram Shumway, Jr. • Aaron P. Smith • William Spencer Addison D. Steward • Columbus Steward • Elias Steward • Hiram E. Steward • Henry Street • Alonzo Sweet • Arthur
C. Sweet • Charles E. Sweet • Ira N. Sweet • Silas E. Sweet • Ebenezer R, Thomas • Noel R. Thomas • Joseph Thornton • Limes W. Thurber • William H. Thurber • Stephen H. Tucker • Roger Van Ervin • Ewing S. Waite • Reuben Waite • George Whipple • George W. Whipple • Stephen Whipple • Wellington W. Whipple • Stanton Wilcox • George Wilhelm • Thomas B. Wilson • Aaron F. Worthington, Col. • Elliott Worthington • Benjamin Yandan • Alexander Crandallo

World War I
Ernest Armstrong • Ellis Babcock • Raymond Babcock • Clarence Baker • George Baker • Nathaniel Bass • Harry Berg • Alexander Bierwirth • Otto F. Bierwirth • David Brenenstuhl • William H. Brimmer • Lawrence D. Carr • Herman Castle • Willis L. Cavanagh • Milo Church • Raymond Clark • Walter J. Crandall • Archibald Cummings • Arthur J. Cutler • Irving A. Dole • Ellis J. Gardner • Rutherford Gardner • Maurice Green • Ernest Hass • Charles M. Howard • Stafford Howard • Alphonso T. Hubbard • Eugene Hubbard • George M. Hunter • Lyman (Pat) Jones • Alson Jones • Richard Jones • Sanford Jones • Charles M. Lewis • Jessie W. Lewis • Harry Littlefield • Clark J. Main • Miles Manchester • Victor Manchester • Charles M. Mann • Bert McCumber • Serome McKechron • Amos Morgan • Gilbert Morgan
• Hiram Moses • Amos Moon • Elmer G. Osgood • Leon J. Purdy • Alonzo P. Reynolds • Noyes A. Reynolds • Raymond D. Snyder • Jesse Robinson • Charles Seitz • Eli Stewart • James C. Stewart • Jay Stockwell • Archibald Weaver • Samuel J. Weaver • Clarence Weeden • Walter A. Weeden • William J. Nugent, Sr.

World War II
Henry Allen • James Bagley, Rev. • Joseph Baker • Raymond Baker • Herman Barnhart • Theodore Barnhart • Forrest F. Bentley • Gordon M. Bentley • Joseph Bierwirth • Clarence Bly • Andrew Boesse • Raymond Bogucki • Donald Bootmann • Fred C. Brenenstuhl, Jr. • Robert Bryant • Joseph Caverly • Alma L. Church • Cornelius Church • Eugene Church • Harlan Church • John R. Church • Lawrence S. Church • Lloyd W. Church • Lyle Church • Roger S. Church • Theresa Clancy • Edgar Crandall • John Deacon • Vincent (Bill) Dempsey • Wesley Durkee • William J. French • Arthur George • Raymond Gillis • John Green • Leonard Green • Alonzo Grogan • Elmer Grogan • Clarence Hall • Earl Hall • Robert Hall • Walter Hall • Warren Hempstead • Earle W. Hewitt • Leyton J. Hewitt • Frank Hewson • Alphonso J. Hubbard • Isaac Hubbard • James (Mason) Hubbard • Richard Hubbard • Stanton Hull • Carl Johnson • Clarence Johnson • Curtis L. Jones • Forrest Jones • Livingston S. Jones • Milton Jones • Raymond F. Jones • Russell H. Jones • Warren S. Jones • Wayne C. Jones • Phyllis Kenyon • Donald Lapp • Wyeth Lewis • Hiland E. Main • Edwin Manchester • Hugh Manchester • Neil Manchester • Kenneth McCumber • Lewis W. Moon • Raymond W. Moon • William J. Nugent • William N. O'Dell • Stanton Osgood • Matthew C. Osgood • Walter H. Osgood • Albert F. Peglow • George M. Phillips • Arthur L. Pollard • Ralph Prebble • Walter Reynolds • George Richmond • Thomas K. Rose • Robley E. Sawyer • Henry C. Senger, Jr. • Robert Simon • Preston Smith • Arthur R. Southgate • Victor Stevens • Everett Stewart • Oscar Stewart • Robert Stewart • Walter Stockwell • William F. Stuart • Charles L. Sweet, M.D. • Elmer P. Sweet • Willard H. Sweet, Jr. • Harold Thomas • Eugene Travis • Leonard Trexler • Lloyd Vincent • Robert J. Vonschilgen • George J. Walker • Howard Walters • Lloyd B. Waters • Kenneth Watrous, Sr. • Richard Weaver • Melvin Weeden • Horace Wells • Clarence White • Ralph S. Wilcox • Charles L. Williams • Ernest Yerke • Jerome Zemarkowitz

Korean War Era
John (Red) Parkinson • Charles Bentley • James O. Bierwirth • Thomas E. Bierwirth • John T. Bossoni • Fred C. Brenenstuhl, Jr. • Walter Brenenstuhl • George H. Brimmer • Frederick L. Brown • Thomas P Bull • Aaron Burdick • Robert Burdick, Sr. • Lee Church • Joseph T. Clancy • Arthur C. Crandall • Joseph B. Crandall • Leonard E. Crandall • William J. French • Alan Godfrey • Franklin A. Grogan • Richard Hammond • Rolland Hewitt • Thomas A. Nugent • Robert V. Renner • David Hubbard • Arthur Jones • Forrest Jones • Harold J. Jones • Raymond F. Jones • William E. Jones • Siegfried Krahforst • Roger Lemere • Alan Lewis • Lynn Manchester • Richard Maxon • Noel McCumber • Richard O'Dell • Lynwood Phillips • Kenneth Rose • Frank S. Sheldon • Robert Sheldon • Eugene Sheridan • Earl Stevens • Lewis Stevens • Jay Thomas • Walter C. Zwinge

Vietnam War Era
David Alderman • Lewis Alderman • Kathleen Bierwirth • Steven Bowman • Fred C. Brenenstuhl, Jr. • Raymond Brock • James P. Brundige • Allan J. Burdick • Jerry A. Burdick • Nancy Carr • Steven M. Church • Timothy G. Church • Robert S. Clyde • Francis R. Eggsware, Jr. • Phyllis Farquharson • William J. French • Donald (Seward) Hewitt • Alan Higgins • Peter Hill • Stephen Hodges • Scott Hubbard • Floyd (Dick) Humphrey • Ronald Hunt • Michael D. Jones • Karl L. Klein • William Scott Kneutter • Paul A. Mason • Francis Lebarron • Beth Manchester • Guy Manchester • Mark Manchester • Leonard L. Maxon • David J. Merrills • Robert W. Messier • Bruce Michaels • David P. Miller • Alan Neaton • Terry Neaton • Richard Palmateer • Daniel L. Rose • Richard M, Rose • Daniel Schnoop • Eugene Sheridan • William Shorter, Jr. • Keith Snyder • Doye Stevens • Gregory E. Stevens • Lewis Stevens • Theodore P. Vincent • Kenneth Watrous, Jr. • Mark Watrous • Neil J. Geary • Susan A. McCumber • Michael C. Holms

Lebanon-Grenada-Panama Era
Robert L. Alderman • Kathleen Bierwirth • Karl Brock • Ezra Church • Craig S. Levesque • Nathan Michaels • Carolyn Shorter • Joel Shorter • Matthew Shorter • Michael Snyder • Mark E. Zwinge

Persian Gulf Wars
Crystal Bagnardi • Nicole Bagnardi • Nicholas M. Brenenstuhl • Daniel Brown • Thomas L. Bull • Richard Ciuk • Todd Ciuk • Dwight Goodermote • Robert Grace • Tyler Greene • Kevin Hackett • Mark Hackett • Daniel Hammond • Jeffery Hammond • Sara Hubbard • Brian D. Huskie • David M. Huskie • Michael Kelso • Dominic Loughlin • John Loughlin, Col. • Eric Mace • Kyle Michaels • August Montgomery • Stephen Morgan • Betty J. Schnoop • Richard S. Spencer • Ryan Waldorf • Scott Winchel • Kelly Yerg