Gerrardstown in Berkeley County, West Virginia — The American South (Appalachia)

Gerrardstown Veterans Memorial

Dedicated in 2004

World War I
Davis Crim • Ashton Faircloth • George Maseur • Frank Miller • Carl Wiest

World War II
Bruce Abrell • Donald Abshire • Kenneth Abshire • John Aikens • Max Aikens • Willard Aikens • Page Bain • Roy Bain • William Bennett • paul Busey • Paul Butts • Norman Butts • Ben Collis • Charles Collis • Francis Collis • Kenneth Collis • Ben Crim • Charles Cushwa • Herman Dunham, Jr. * • John Gladden • Julian Gordan • William Gordan • Samuel Higgens • Edgar Hollis • Trammel Hollis • Dave Horner • Forest Horner * • Harlan Kees * • Homer Kees • James Kees • John Kleptach • Andrew Mason • Harry McBride • George McCormick • Woodrow McCormick • Marvin McMillan • Delbert Milburn • John Miles • Wesley Miller • Samuel Miller, Jr. • Melvin Morgan * • Audron Orr • Curtis Orr • Bobby Rodgers * • Clarence Shanks • Charles Shoemaker • Bill Sparkman • Grover Stuckey • William Wiest *

Korean War
Richard Abshire • Aaron Ballinger • Glenville Collis • Harold Franks • Ralph Franks • William Franks • Charles House • Donald Mason • Harry Palmer, Jr. • Leo Palmer • Donald Sibole • Marvin Snow

Vietnam
Boyd Aikens
• Ronald Bain • Richard Boone • Phillip Chrisman • Walter Hensell • William Hensell • Parron Hollis • John Miller III • John D. Miller • Timothy Miller • Charles Orr • Curtis Palmer, Jr. • David Palmer • Joseph Reedy • Leonard Ruble

Gulf War
Melissa Clower • Annette Frye • Regina Roberts • Victor Roberts III

Iraq
Christopher Crowell • Nathan Lark

* Killed in Action

[Plaque with additional names:]
World War I
O. H. Heironimus • John Pitzer

World War II
Murvil Dawson • Allen Johnson • Charles L. Johnson • George Johnson • Paul Johnson • Oscar Pitzer • Russell Unger

Korean War
William L. Adams • Herman Benner, Sr. • Roy Benner, Jr. • David Franks • George House • Roscoe House • Kenneth Thompson • Elwood Unger • Glenwood Unger

Vietnam
Richard Riley, Jr. • Kenneth Sparkman • Daniel E. Viands • Ronald W. Viands