Gramercy Park in Manhattan in New York County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

326, 328, 330 East 18th Street Houses

New York City Designated Landmark

Inscription.
These three charming Italianate style houses were built in 1852-53 on land which was once part of Governor peter Stuyvesant’s “Bouwerie”, or farm. Cornelia Stuyvesant Ten Broeck (1820-1892) was directly responsible for the development of this row of three houses, which are among the earliest surviving structures in the neighborhood. Set behind exceptionally deep, landscaped front yards which provide a refreshing contrast to the continuous line of brick and brownstone facades on this street, these small brick vernacular houses are enhanced by Italianate decorative elements. The graceful ironwork is a particular notable feature.
Plaque provided by the New York Community Trust, 1975

Erected 1975 by the New York Community Trust.

Regarding 326, 328, 330 East 18th Street Houses.
The buildings are listed in the "AIA (American Institute of Architects) Guide to New York City, Fifth Edition".

3. 326, 328, 330 East 18th Street Houses NRHP plaque