Gramercy Park in Manhattan in New York County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

The Epiphany Peace Garden

1. The Epiphany Peace Garden plaque
Inscription.
Dedicated to the memory of all the victims of the attack on the United States of America on September 11, 2001, especially
Our Parishioners
Firefighter Robert Foti (FDNY, Ladder Co.7), Christopher Henley, Sean Logano, Michael Lynch, and Edward Ryan;
Our Community Residents,
William Biggart, Jean Marie Collin, Richard Fraser, Steven Jacobsen, Janet Gustafson, Alan Lederman, Arnold Lim, John O’Neill, James Paul, Jeffrey Smith, and Jeffrey Weiner;
and our Uniformed Neighbors
NYPD 13th Precinct: P.O. Robert Fazio and P.O. Moira Smith; ESU #1: P.O. Brian McDonnell; Police Academy: P.O. Glen Pettit; NYPD Transit Bureau-Dist. 4: P.O. Mark Ellis and P.O. Raymond Suarez; EMS-Cabrini Med. Ctr.: David Mark Sullen; FDNY Chaplain Fr. Mychal Judge, OFM
FDNY Ladder Co. 7: Capt. Vernon Richard; Firefighters George Cain, Charles Mendez, Richard Muldowney, Jr., and Vincent Princiotta;
Ladder Co. 3: Chief John Williamson, Capt. Patrick Brown, Lt. Kevin Donnelly; Firefighters Michael Carroll, James Coyle, Gerard Dewan, Jeffrey Giordano, Joseph Maloney, John McAvoy, Timothy McSweeney, Joseph Ogren, and Steven Olson;
Engine Co. 5: Lt. Manuel Delvalle, Jr; Engine Co. 21: Capt. William Burke, Jr.; Rescue One: Capt. Terrence Hatton.

Please pause and pray
– Plaque dedicated 9/11/04