Towanda in Bradford County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

In Memory And Never Forgotten

without them our nation would not
have survived. Remember "Rosie the
Riveter" and so many others.
Tears In The Breeze

Unsung songs and the prayers of the doomed; now heard only in Heaven-Pleas for mercy, tears of anguish, cries of terror, wails of pain, gnashing of teeth. All of it silenced by those who held the power of the day. These the innocents, snuffed by the outrageous conduct

2. Bradford County Veterans Memorial Park
of an evil government gone mad. Children, mom's [sic] and dad's [sic], whole families, the stranger in the wrong place at the wrong time all forcibly removed from the council of peaceful humanity. These were called the holocaust, collateral damage, ethnic cleansing, genocide and human bondage; pure evil all of it. At one time or another evil would fall upon people groups in every nation. The war of evil against good continues even to this day. The abomination of the apostasy of war is death to mankind and an insult to God.

Men and women of good repute called from the global community, nations whose prime authority resides in the dictates of Heaven above must intervene to remove the evil entity who led an entire people group into outrage and certain destruction. No nation of good will, no sane person, no honorable person can bear witness to this horror and do nothing. To be mute is to grant sanction. Armed intervention is not retribution; it is salvation. The tears of humanity flow for the child who never smelled a flower or had a toy to call his own - the prodigy who may have cured cancer or the virtuoso who may have created a symphony of peace for a world at rest. Let not they who have perished die in vain. "Never again," this must stop on our watch. We pray God's wisdom, courage and mercy upon those who bear the arms of righteousness for His name's sake and for the sake of

3. Bradford County Veterans Memorial Park
the global sons and daughters of future generations of peaceful mankind. The people of The United States of America are the world's second best hope for peace on earth. GOD is mankind's only hope.

Amen & Maranatha

-Joe Doherty, 2015