Millfield in Athens County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Millfield Mine No. 6 - 1205 Disaster

Inscription. In memory of the Millfield Mine No. 6 - 1205 disaster Nov. 5, 1930

Roy Andrews• J. H. Bergin• Delmar Bower• John Bower• George Brown• Sam Brown• William Brown• Paul Burgess• Alex Burmich• Joe Butsko• John Butsko Michael Clancy• William Clancy• Pr. R. Coen• Andy Cuba Bycofski• Frank Davis• Clyde Dean• Paul Erwin• Phil Erwin• Silas Erwin• Ben Fielder• James Genise• John Green• Charles Grimm• Miles Grimm• Thomas Harley• Walter Hayden• John Hillen• Charles Hoops• Eram Hovath• Charles Hunter• Ray Hunter• James Hurd• Joseph Jackson• Frank Kearns• George Keish• Stanley Keish• Andy Kish, Sr. • Andy Kish, Jr. • Hubert Lanchaster• Emerson Lefever• George Love• James A. Lyons• James Martin• William Messnger• John McCallister• C. F. McGee• Earl McGee• Elsworth McKee• George McLean• Ed. McManaway• Harry Milliron• John Nadroski• James North• Wilbur North• W. R. Parry• Robert Parsons• John Patterson• Floyd Pettett• Thomas Peyatt• William Peyatt• Virgil Phillips• Phil Powell• Abe Rankins• Vernon Roberts• Carl Robinett• Charles Sycks• Harry Sycks• George Thomas• Andy Tonak• Thomas Trainer• W. E. Tytus• Walter Undervitch• Howard H. Upon• Alfred Wade• Luther Wade• John Weiss• John Williams• Andrew Willis• Oscar Willis• Virgil Willis

Erected
1975 by Millfield Mine Memorial Committee.