Tracy in San Joaquin County, California — The American West (Pacific Coastal)

Tracy World War I Memorial and Honor Roll

* Lewis A. Griffith.
* James McDermott.
* Wm. V. Schleiger.
Made the supreme sacrifice.

Adair. E M. · Adams. J.W. · Alviso, A.I. · Anderson, H. · Baatz, F. · Banta, V.O. · Bagby, W.L. · Bauer, J.R. · Beanland, W.L. · Belden, J.C. · Beckwith, C.H. · Beebe, E.R. · Beidelman,M.H. · Bernal, E.R. · Billingsby, C.B. · Black, L.R. · Blackman, H.I. · Bloise, J. · Branch, E.H. · Brown, A. · Brown, J. · Bush, C.S. · Buschke, C. · Buschke, H. · Buschke, P. · Burke, T. · Butler, P. · Canale, J.H. · Carter, C.E. · Carter, E.Z. · Cardinez, J. · Casseretto, H.E. · Cobb, N.W. · Daoust, V. · Davis, W.P. · Day, G.W. · Day, W. · Dean, W.I. · Devenny, O. · Derby, R. · Dimonti, S. · Doid, O. · Eggers, F. · Eggers, W. · Ellis, W.A. · Ennis, L. · Erickson, L. · Fabian, L. · Falltrick, A.P. · Finck, H.C. · Fitzgerald, J.G. · Fleharty, E. · Fleener, A.V. · Fondren, E.R. · Forrester, J.F. · Frerichs, C. · Frerichs, E.A. · Frerichs, H.M. · Frederickson, C. · Frinck, F. · Frink, W. · Frisvold, S.A. · Gallagher, H.M. · Gardener, B.F. · Genzen, L.W. · Gerlach, H.D. · Gillette, R. · Gilletti, J.R. · Gleason, R.C.
· Goenheimer, G.W. · Griffith, C.W. · Griffith, E.H. · Gruber, J. · Hall, L.T. · Hanson, J.H. · Harder, P.W. · Harrison, R.E. · Haugh A. · Haynes, J. · Heinbockel, G. · Holloway, H.E. · Hogen, A.H. · Holman, E. · Hondaa, E. · Hubbard, F. · Hughes, T.B. · Ingram, J.C. · Irish, F.H. · Jenkins, C. · Jenkins, E.W. · Jons, P.C. · Kampfen, F. · Keeler, H. · Kelly, W.V. · Kelly, J. · Kephart, L. · Kingery, J.W. · Krohn, J. · Ladd, A.W. · Lauritzen, C. · Leal, A. · Levin, M. · Lemgau, J. · Lewis, G. · Lindsay, C.E. · Loftus J.F. · Longacre, R.U. · Louis, B.G. · Lozano, S.M. · Magnuson, H.O. · Mark, J. · Martin, E.M. · Mathies, E.L. · Mcgrory, H.A. · Mccrory, J.E. · McDermott, G. · McDermott, F.B. · Mckeaney, L.O. · Mcneil, W.T. · Medina, F. · Messer, H. · Miller, A. · Munger, M.E. · Murphy, J. · Neal, J.W. · Needham, G.E. · Needham, R. · Nichols, R.L · O'Conner, J.J. · O'Connell, J. · Parke, W. · Patterson, G.E. · Pereira, F.T. · Petervan, N. · Pierce, F.L. · Randoph, W. · Readington, C.H. · Reed, C.E. · Rosin, G. · Rosin, W.H. · Ross, F. · Samed, D.W. · Samed, J. · Schmidt, E.A. · Schmidt, J. · Scaletti, J. · Schlitter, A.W. · Schlueter, H. · Schleuter, J. · Schroeder, H. · Seery, J.F. · Selma, G.S. · Sharp, O.S. · Shields, E. · Sibley, A.H. · Sims, B.C.
2. Tracy World War I Memorial and Honor Roll Marker - wide view
The memorial plaque is visible just to the right of the door.
· Simmons, H.M. · Sitkoskie, A. · Smith, D.M. · Stanton, G.M. · Stewart, O. · Storm, B. · Sullivan, L. · Sweem, O.C. · Terrall, S. · Tollen, R.H. · Trambel, S. · Tyner, G.E. · Vogt, E J. · Vogt, L.C. · Vogt, R.D. · Von Dissen, F.L. · Walters, G.O. · West, P.A. · Whelan, J. · Williams, A. · Williams, H. · Williams, J. · Williams, W.H. · Wilshire, A.E. · Wooten, O.P. · Young, T.

Who served in the United States Army and Navy in the World War 1917-1919

Erected 1919 by Citizens of Tracy and Westside San Joaquin County.