West Topsham in Orange in Washington County, Vermont — The American Northeast (New England)

Town of Orange War Memorial

1. Town of Orange War Memorial
Civil War
John Allen • Levis C. Andrus • Orrin R. Andrus • John H. Avery • Bliss D. Beede • Clark J. Beede • John C. Beede • Laurel O. Bradbury • Alvah Bugbee • Charles Bugbee • Andrew H. Butler • James B.Cave • Alfred M.Clevent • Almon Clement • Simeon Clifford • Chester W. Coleman • Philander Coleman • Henry Curtiss • Mason B. Curtiss • Lyman Dana • Orrin Dickey • Sargent R. Emerson • Luke A. Flanders • Royal G. Flanders • Henry M. Foster • George H. Glover • William W. Godfrey • Lyman R. Jackson

Civil War
Charles Goodrich • Elisha Goodrich • Henry L. Harris • Charles Huntington • Jerry Hutchinson • Albert P. Jackson • William N. Jewell • Elnathan B. Johnson • Albert Kellogg • George W. Kenney • Zeley Keyes • Charles S. Larkin • Dexter Larkin • George W. Larkin • Raymond P. Lord • Eber N. Marshall • David B. Minard • Franklin E. Minard • George B. Minard • Alonzo R. Nelson • Joseph H. Paine • John L. Patterson • Margus M. Peabody • George Peake • Harry Peake • John Peake • Charles H. Perry • William D. Sanborn • Amplias B. Clifford

Civil War
David R. Platt • Horatio G. Platt • William H. Sarson • John L. Simpson • Jonathan T. Simpson • Joseph R. Smith • Rufus D. Smith • William Smith • Simeon Strong • Joseph F. Thurston • Spears J. Titus • Frank H. Waterman • Henry
Waterman • Truman Waterman • Walter F. Waterman • Ephriam Webster • Addison Whitcomb • Asa Whitcomb • Every H. Whitcomb • John A. Woodward

Sailors
Thomas Boston • Jose Dabney • Andrew Dailey • John Gill

Revolutionary War
Alexander Church • Alden Freeman S • Samuel Judkins

War Of 1812
Joseph Beard • Preston Bugbee • Alexander Church • Ransom Curtiss • Elias Hurd • Nathan Jones • Samuel Judkins • Freeman Mason • David Platt • Nathaniel Richardson • Levi Sargent • Charles H. Stacy • John Stacy • Sampson Thurston • William Thurston

Spanish-American War
Charles Cochran • Luther Lord

U.S. Service
Ira Cochran

around the base of the monument:
World War
Ernest J. Bisson • Rosary H. Bisson • Ernest F. Bailey • Harry R. Blake • Clarence A. Curtis • Stanley M. Curtis • Frank J. Clark • Herbert H. Clark

World War
Osmond Cave • Ernest F. Eastman • Ernest F. Flanders • Charles N. Ladd • Alfred J. Morrie • Clarence Martin • Daniel Miner

World War
Eugene Manera • Ermene Gildo Manera • Dan A. Nelson • Allen E. Nixon • Leonard L. Premo • Rodney Peake • Jesse Peaslee • James Slora Jr.

2. Town of Orange War Memorial

3. Town of Orange War Memorial