Orford in Grafton County, New Hampshire — The American Northeast (New England)

Orford World War Memorial

during the years when
the German armies attempted
to conquer the civilizations
of the earth, and failed.
Charles A. Allen · Ray M. Ansell · Josiah C. Archer · Edwin C. Baker · Fred A. Baker · ☆☆ Harry F. Baker · Raymond A. Bickford · Edward Carr · Reid D. Carr · Maxwell F. Chapman · Cecil Y. Craig · Clyde S. Cutting · Guy F. Cutting · ☆Arthur M. Currie · + Hazel M. Distin · ☆☆ Jesse G. Donaldson · Roland B. Downing · ☆☆ Harold B. Emerson · A. Orville Fay · + Leonor A. Field · Parker E. Foote · Roland H. Gardner · Warren L. Greenley · Edward Hall · Jesse R. Kenyon · Harland P. Manchester · Arthur E. Morey · Irving L. Preble · Fay F. Russell · Roy S. Tyrell · Charles A. Washburn · Harvey L. Washburn · Earl B. Wilson · Dwight M. Wilcox · Parker E. Wright
☆ Killed in battle ☆☆ Died in the service + Red Cross Nurse

2. Orford World War Memorial