Lancaster in Coos County, New Hampshire — The American Northeast (New England)

Lancaster War Memorial

In Time of War

( north plaque )
Honor Roll
World War I
Kenneth P. Bailey · Charles A. Balch · Chester J. Barber · Herbert E. Barber · Elmer L. Barnett · George H. Barnett · Donald L. Bass · Samuel B. Berry · Reynold Boucher · Herbert S. Boynton · Alphonse A. Bradley · Frank Brisson · Leon Brisson · Edward D. Brown · Raymond C. Brown · Carl Bryan · Angelo G. Busi · Joseph Cabana · Dwight E. Carleton · Frederic B. Carpenter · Frederick D. Carpenter · Harry B. Carpenter · Herbert S. Carpenter · Leo L. Carty · Patrick W. Carty · Leon E. Clark · Howard W. Cleasby · Leo G. Collins · Forest E. Congdon · Neil H. Congdon · Owen Leo Connary · Clarence Cotton · Gerald Covell · Philip C. Crosman · Harry E. Cryan · Earle D. Currier · Albert A. Drew · John H. Edmonds ★ · Herbert C. Eggleston · Mabelle S. Finnegan · Rupert A. Finnegan · Joseph Fitch · Robert H. Fletcher ★ · Ralph D. Foster · Arthur P. Gallant · Bernard F. Gillespie · Harold Gilman ★ · Joseph Gonyea · Fred J. Green · Frank J. Griffin · Earle L. Groome · Frederick C. Halloway · Frederick H. Harrison · Alfred Hartford · E. Clark Hartford · Charles S. Hart ★ · Clarence F.
Hart · Charles N. Harvey · Guy L. Haynes · William J. Herrick · Harold Hicks · Ellis F. Hight · Lucius B. Holton · J. Stuart Hosmer · Patrick J. Hurley · Howard W. Ingalls · Arthur P. James · Leonard P. James · Stanley G. James · Irving E. Jones · Albert J. Kenney · Clarence N. King · Eaton Leith · Raymond Linscott · Forrest R. Lyon · Elizabeth A. Lyons · Thomas J. Lyons · George C. McCarten · William L. McCarten · Bernard McDonough · Herbert P. McGettrick · William J. McGann · Mayo M. Magoon · Arthur P. Mahaney ★ · Trevor W. Matson · Herbert G. Merrow · Loren G. Mills · Philip A. Monahan · Clarence E. Morton · Lester Morse · Lester E. Moses · Robert Mountain · Harry E. Mullen · Michael B. Murphy · Frank A. Nelson · Chauncey E. Newman · Derwood A. Newman · Newton Nourse · William J. Ogle · Roland L. Osgood · Everett E. Palmer · Winslow L. Pelton · Fred Poole · Percy J. Purtle · Alfred Rainville · Edward C. Reneau · William R. Rines · Clyde Robbins · John F. Roberts · John J. Robinson · William H. Robinson · George F. Rowell · Harry G. Rowell · George H. Saul · Joseph R. Saul · Napoleon J. Scott · William P. Shapleigh · Melvin Sheltry · Frank C. Sheridan · Errol A. Simonds · Ernest J. Smith · Homer B. Smith · Walter L. Smit · Howard K. Snow · Roger W. Spaulding · Hazel M. Statton · Ernie Lee Stickney · Edwin A. Stickney · Thaddeus A. Stickney · Martin Sundstrom · Harold A.
2. World War I
Sutton · Reginald B. Thomas · Ralph J. Thompson · Payson M. Tillotson · Carl B. Timberlake · W. J. E. Trainor · Franklin P. Twitchell · Charles P. Vashaw · Joseph H. Vashaw · Tellesphore Vashaw · Thomas W. Vashaw · Wilbur L. Wadleigh · Frank K. Way · Philip J. Webber · George A. Willoughby · Donald K. Wilson ★ · Parker Wilson · Luke B. Woodward

( south plaque )
Honor Roll
World War II
1941   -   1945
Thomas F. Alexander · Sherdie Allin · Stuart G. Allin · Tilden C. Allin · Earle K. Amadon · James G. Andrews · John S. Armstrong · Ralph C. Armstrong · Wilfred Audit · James M. Bailey · Nancy E. Bailey · Russell S. Baker · William J. Baker · Charles A. Balch, Jr. · Freeman Ball · Warren F. Bartram ★ · Willard F. Bean · John E. Beaton · Phillip J. Beaton · Stanley J. Beattie · Harold J. Belanger · Edmund D. Bennett · Nelson Bennett · Gordon G. Bernard · Robert W. Berry · Lawrence H. Bixby ★ · Francis J. Boivin · Harold F. Boucher · Raymond H. Boucher · Cleo W. Boudle · Leonard A. Boudle · Herbert C. Boutwell · Alfred F. Brainard · Gerald F. Brisson · Kenneth C. Brisson ★ · Richard Brisson · Frederick H. Brooks · Roland C. Buteau · Albert J. Camden · Arnold T. Cantin · Harland J. Cantin · Philip H. Cantin · William A. Cantin · Patrick F. Carey · Wilbur C. Cargill · Vernon M. Caron · Richard H. Carpenter ★ ·
3. World War II
Ardis R. Carr · Richard R. Carter · George A. Castonia · Ronald F. Chase · Paul E. Christiansen · David M. Cleasby · Charles S. Coe · Bernard Colby · Paul A. Colby · Archie C. Collins · Donald K. Collins · Andrew J. Congdon · Mason S. Connary · Daniel K. Connors · Elwood A. Corliss · Gilbert G. Cormier · Hugh M. Corrigan · Leo A. Corrigan · Francis L. Covell, Jr. · Leslie H. Cross · Edmund A. Cummings · Mary O. Cummings · Vernon M. Cummings · Donald Currier · Alfred R. Daigle · Herbert W. Damon · Earl M. Davies · Edmund R. Davies · Van R. Davis · Howard Defosie · Elmer J. Dickey · Richard J. Donahue · Reginald N. Donnelly · Thomas B. Donnelly · Manford E. Donovan · Samuel Doolan ★ · Stanley Doolan · Edward T. Dorr · Wilson E. Dow ★ · George J. Drew · Harry F. Drew · Robert J. Driscoll · William F. Driscoll · Robert H. Dubreuil · John Egnatavich., Jr. · Charles M. Emerson · Delvern A. Emerson · Leslie Z. Emerson · Richard N. Emerson · Clifton H. Estes · Franklin R. Evans · Norvin M. Evans · Herbert S. Fay · Howard W. Finnegan · Paul F. Finnegan ★ · Charles B. Fitch ★ · Ruth Fitch · Melvin F. Flynn · Norman A. Flynn · Thomas H. Flynn · Timothy P. Flynn · David W. Foley · Chester W. Foss · Clement A. Foss · Clifford J. Foss · Eugene H. Foss · Howard V. Foss · Stewart R. Foss · Bradley R. Foster · Maurice M. Foster · Ronald R. Gainer · Arthur J. Gallagher, Jr.
4. Korea and Vietnam
· Bernard R. Gallagher · Charles A. Gallagher · Richard J. Gallant · William C. Gallant · Glen B. Gardner · Henry T. Gardner · Layne R. Gathercole · Stanton J. Gessner · Allan O. Gibson · Warren C. Gibson · Eleanor L. Glidden · George W. Glidden · Elmer W. Gonyer · Eugene G. Gormley · John E. Gormley · Alston E. Gray · Herbert C. Gray, Jr. · William J. Gray · Paul E. Greenwood · Donald B. Griffin · George E. Griffin · Raymond C. Griffin · William F. Griffin · Robert A. Grimard · Jean M. Grondin · Theresa C. Grondin · Norman F. Hackett · William R. Hale · Francis J. Haley · Lawrence L. Hall · Maurice B. Hanks · Ramon B. Hanson · Francis S. Harriman · Charles R. Hartford · Edward W. Hartford · Harvey J. Hartford · Henry W. Hartford · Leroy D. Hatfield · Henry A. Haynes · Carrol H. Henson · Leo M. Henson · Albert H. Hickey · Lillian M. Hickey · Willard J. Hickey · James Hicks · John I. Hicks · Robert H. Hicks · Louis F. Hilliard · Robert DeF. Hilliard · Donald T. Hillier · Robert I. Hinkley · Walter D. Hinkley · Parker H. Holbrook · Stanley L. Holton · Sarah Horne · Joseph W. Howe · Mary E. Howe · Ralph W. Howland · James P. Hurley · Patrick J. Hurley · Chauncey G. Hutchinson, Jr. · Leon Hutchinson · Everette L. Ingerson · Frank C. James · Robert C. Jordan · Avon P. Kenison · George M. Kenison · Bernard C. Kennett · Dean P. Kenney · Raymond L. Kimball · Rolland L. Kimball · John A.
5. Wideview of Lancaster War Memorial
Kingsley · Ralph W. Kingsley · Robert H. Kingsley · Wallace B. Kingsley · Bertha Lambert · Robert Lane, Jr. · Henry E. Lemay · Royal C. Lewis · Norman R. J. L'heureux · Owen J. Libby · Melvin R. Lyon · Paul H. Mace · Edward A. MacKillop · Ainslie F. MacLean · Robert L. MacNeil · Charles L. Marshall ★ · Douglas W. Marshall · Frances D. Marshall · Gilbert A. Marshall · Raymond H. Marshall · Rodney W. Marshall · Grace E. Martin · Howard L. Martin · Keith H. Martin · Maurice R. Martin · Milford C. Martin ★ · Victor I. Martin · Bethany L. Mason · Charles E. Mason ★ · Raymond Mason · Lyle J. Masters · Henry A. Maxwell · Herbert V. Mayberry · Francis J. McCaffrey · William G. McCarten · Annie McDonough · Ellen A. McDonough · Lawrence McDonough · Lawrence A. McDonough ★ · Donald R. McGettrick · Edward M. McGettrick · Robert McGoldrick · William L. McGraw · Lawrence D. McKaig · Howard C. McKinnon · Berton W. McLain, Jr. · Charles E. McLean · William A. McNeil, Jr. · George I. McVetty, Jr. · George S. Merrow · John G. Merrow · Roy E. Merrow · Charles E. Miller · Harry E. Miller · James D. Mitchell · Richard P. Monahan · Angus W. Moody · Charles M. Moody · Marie Morin · Robert F. Morton · Charles W. Moses · Shirley A. Murphy · John F. Murtaugh · Francis X. Nadeau · Hubert G. Nadeau · Arthur H. Nelson, Jr. · Lawrence A. Odlin · Pauline C. O'Dowd · Kenneth O'Mara · Albert
M. Osgood ★ · Henry J. Palardy · Alberta E. Parent · Francis E. Parent · Lawrence H. Parks · Howard C. Parsons · Robert B. Paterson · Thomas G. Paterson · Eugene N. Pelkey · James Pelkey · Howard R. Piche · William A. Piche · Lester C. Pierce · Linwood H Pierce · Maurice Pike ★ · Harold E. Plante · Dallas Poole · Melvin R. Poole · Ralph N. Porter · Robert L. Porter · Ellis A. Potter, Jr. · Aime J. Potvin · Albert L. Presley · Ossian Ray, Jr. · Edward G. Reed · Richard Reed · Arnold D. Rhode · Amos L. Rideout · Earl T. Rideout · Lyman Riff · Richard W. Riff · William R. Rines · William H. Robinson · Robert A. Roby · Theodore P. Roby · William A. Rogers · Vernon S. Rosebrook · Lucien Roy · Harry J. Ryan · Albert C. Sage · Leonard M. Savage · Leo Savage · Sidney R. Savage · Ernest A. Sherman · John H. Small · Arthur P. Smith · Burton V. Smith · Frederick Smith · Frederick L. Smith · Glen DeF. Smith · Helen A. Smith · Paul A. Smith · Paul F. Smith · Raymond Smith · Robert T. Smith · Wendall A. Smith · Howard K. Snow · Hugh L. Soule · Frederick W. Stark · Irving P. Stark · Floyd E. Stewart · Roland E. Stickney · Glendon C. Stillings · Harold Stillings · Robert S. St.Pierre · David W. Sweet · George R. Sweet · Lauris J. Sweet · Arthur L. Tenney · Keith A. Tenney · Ernest J. Thibodeau · Alvin A. Thompson · Riley A. Thompson · William D. Thompson · Joseph P. Tierney · Daniel J. Truland · Willard C. Turner · Harold H. Twitchell · George B. Underwood · Frederick J. Vashaw · Murray R. Vashaw · Roland C. Vashaw · Walter A. Walker · Newton B. Whitcomb · Herbert C. White · Paul A. White · Richard T. White · Louis J. Whiting · Burleigh F. Whitney · Roland G. Whitney · Ross A. Whitney · Richard E. Wing · George F. Winn · Robert C. Woodward · Clayton J. Young · Frank R. Young · Robert A. Young

( west plaque )
Honor Roll
Korean War
1950   -   1955
George T. Aldrich · Robert J. Andrews · William A. Andrews · Merlyn Baker · Wallace W. Baker · Donald A. Ball · Wilbur W. Ball, Jr. · Douglas A. Beaton · John E. Beaton · Reginald R. Beaton · David B. Bedell · Franklin J. Bedell · Eugene Benoit · Noel J. Benoit, Jr. · Noel L. Bergeron · Edwin L. Berry · Madlyn Berry · Walter E. Brainard · Roland P. Bronson · Cecil A. Broome, Jr. · Richard A. Broome · John E. Brown · Randall L. Burke · Harriman F. Clay · Raymond C. Cloutier · Robert E. Cloutier · Larry T. Connary · Arthur E. Corrigan · Donald D. Donovan · Manford E. Donovan · Ralph J. Doolan, Jr. · Edward L. Driscoll · William F. Driscoll · Fred A. Emerson · Lionel D. Fontaine · Roland A. Fontaine · Roger B. Gibson · Mark J. Hickey · William E. Hickey · James L. Hicks Sr. · Dean I. Hodgdon · Ernest J. Holloway · Sam N. Hood · Edward C. Jewett · Armand R. King Sr. · Wayne C. Marshall · Richard H. Mayberry · Donald S. McClintock · Herbert C McLain · Allan L. Merrow · Richard H. Merrow · James N. Morin · John A. Morin · Paul H. Morin · Peter J. Morin, Jr. ★ · John M Morton · Richard K. Nelson · Richard G. O'Brien · Eugene J. Pelkey · Kenneth H. Sheltry · Harry Smith ★ · Merlin Smith · Althea J. Snell · Robert A. Snell · Glendon C. Stillings Sr. · Reginald A. Stone · Paul W. Sullivan · William D Thompson · Richard H Tripp · Stanley A. Way · Hollis Webster · Dean H. Wesson · Kenneth L. Wheeler · Jack E. Whitcomb · Raymond E. White · Ervin W. Whitney

Vietnam War
1961   -   1975
Terry M. Abbott ★ · Bruce A. Allin · Sherdie S. Allin · Ronald N. Bailey · Lyle J. Baker · Thomas B. Barrows, Jr. · John F. Bean · Arthur R. Beaton, Jr. · John E. Beaton · Timothy J. Beaton · Gabriel J. Begin · Richard C. Belmore · Paul R. Beloin · David C. Bennett · Noel L. Bergeron · Mark F. Bernier · Richard J. Bernier · Ernest G. Blodgett · Randall S. Blodgett · Lloyd I. Bradford, Jr. · Cecil A. Broome, Jr. ★ · Lynn R. Broome · James E. Brown · Thomas H. Cantin · George H. Caron · James A. Carr · Thomas W. Chilafoe · Donald M. Corliss · Robert L. Crapo · Jonathan Crawford · George Cummings · John A. Currier · Stephen W. Daggett · James A. Derosier · Charles J. Dickey ★ · Robert W. Donovan · James D. Doolan · John C. Doolan · Edward T. Dorr, Jr. · Dennis M. Driscoll · Daniel E. Emerson · John A. Farnham · William A. Flynn · Nelson L. Fontaine · Richard L. Fontaine · Charles Fuller · Karl E. Fuller · David N. Gauvin · Lawrence W. Gauvin · Brian J. Gormley · Roger H. Grattage · James E. Greenough · Clifford Griffin · Winifred Grondin · Alfred E. Haney, Jr. · George E. Haney · Edward M. Hardy · Bruce A. Hartford · Richard A. Henson · James L. Hicks, Jr. · John R. Hilliard · Charles O. Hodgdon, Jr. · Stephen E. Hodge Sr. · Donald A. Huntington · Herbert L. Huntington · Sidney L. Huntington · Royce L. Hutchinson · George M. Kenison · Stephen G. Kenison · Ray E. Kimball · Stephen D. Kipp · Leon J. Lacroix · James K. MacKillop Sr. · John H. MacKillop · Robert MacKillop · Michael A. Malasky · Jerry D. Martin · John Martin · Raymond Martin · James D. Mattson · Dennis G. Merrow · William L. Merrow · John E. Montgomery · Edward C. Mooney · Frederick L. Morin · Paul H. Morin · Douglas J. Nadeau · Thomas Nadeau · Michael R. Nolette · Joseph W. Phillips · Lawrence Powell · Donald R. Redmond · John L. Riff · Barry Rolfe · Ian M. Savage · Richard G. Savage · Edward C. Smith, Jr. · Leon E. Smith · Roger A. Snell · Charles J. Staab · Gerald Stewart · Stephen A. Stickney · Reynold J. Stone · Jeffrey A. Tenney · John E. Tillotson · Paul D. Trainor · Kevin J. Truland · Juanita W. Waldron · Gary E. Waterhouse · Harold A. Way · Larry D. Welch · John C. Westover · Christopher R. Wheeler · Kenneth L. Wheeler · Stephen B. Wheeler · Raymond E. White · Winfred W. White · Burleigh L. Whitney · Ervin W. Whitney · Peter Whitney · Thomas A. Whitney