Norwich in Windsor County, Vermont — The American Northeast (New England)

Town of Norwich War Memorial

1. Town of Norwich War Memorial
Town of Norwich Vermont
Armed Forces

Amos Ames · Parke Avery · Elijah Baldwin · Jonathan Ball · Joseph Ball · Gershom Bartlett Jr. · Jonathan Bartlett · Joseph Bartlett · Elihu Baxter · Nathaniel Boardman · Cyrus Brewster · Paul Brigham · Ebenezer Broughton · Elisha Brown · Israel Brown · Samuel Brown Jr. · Elijah Brownson · Daniel Buck · Elijah Burnap · Jacob Burnap · John Burnar Jr. · Jacob Burt · Benjamin Burton · Elisha Burton · Henry Burton · Natheniel Burwash · John Bush · Timothy Bush · Sylvanus Chadwick · Samuel Coit · James Crary · John Crary · Abel Curtis · Samuel Curtis · Joseph Cushman · Soloman Cushman · Moses Davis · Prince Freeman · Elijah Gates · Cornelius Gilbert · Eleazar Goodrich · Hezeriah Goodrich · John Goodrich · Josiah Goodrich · Adrian Hatch · Bejamin Hatch · Joseph Hatch · John Hopsoa · William Hovey · Abner Hubbard · Jerome Hutchinson · Ebenezer Jaquith · Calvin Johnson · Dole Johnson · Hezeriah Johnson Jr. · James Johnson · Seth Johnson · Joseph Lewis · Joseph Loveland · Nathaniel Messenager · Roswell Morgan · Gershom Morse · Gershom Morse Jr. · Job Morse · Asahel Murdock · Thomas Murdock · Israel Newton · Daniel Nye · Peter Olcutt · Elias Partridge · Ephriam Partridge · Samuel Partridge Jr. · Jeremiah Percival · Samuel Poole
· Lyman Potter · John Record · John Sargent Jr. · Conan B. Sawyer · Calvin Seaver · John Slafter · James Smalley · Jonathan Spear · Aaron Stimson · Peter Thatcher Jr. · Lyman Tolman · Elijah Tracy · Joseph Tucker · Joseph Vinsen · Eli Washburn Sr. · Daniel Washburn Jr. · Daniel M. Waterman Jr. · Elijah Waterman · Levi Waterman · Samuel Waterman · Caleb West · Eli Whiote · Joel White · Soloman White · Jonathan Whiting · Timothy Wilmot · James Wilson · John Wright · Samuel Wright

1812
Lyman Baldwin · Daniel A. A .Buck · Calvin Burnap · Ethan Burnap · Harvey Burton · Levi Burton · Oliver G. Burton · Elisha Hutchinson · Aaron Keyes · John Miles · Anderson Miner · David Morrill · Alden Partridge · Cyrus Partridge · William Partridge · Alex Percival · Weston Sawyer · Jedediah Spaulding · Ebenezer Spear · John Wright · Roswell Wright

1861
Aaron P. Alger · Calvin S. Adams · John Andrews · George E. Austin · Edwin L. Ballard · Charles H. Bartlett · Edson Bartlett · Elisha T. Beedle · Levi Benson · William Bicknell · George Bills · Asa Blanchard · Horace Blood · John Bowker · Edwin Bradley · John B. Brown · William L. Brown · Henry C. Burton · Albert Buswell · William E. Carpenter · Charles Caswell · Franklin Chamberlin · Alzonzo D. Clapp · Burchard Clough · Thomas S. Clough · Myron S. Colburn · Richard A. Colburn · Charles B. Converse
2. Town of Norwich War Memorial
· Almon G. Coon · William H. Coon · William H.H. Corey · Bradford M. Crawford · Ambrose B. Currier · George Currier · Lewis Currier · Simeon Currier · George A. Curtis · Orange P. Cutting · William A. Danforth · Frank A. Davis · Oscar F. Davis · Joseph Doucett · Erasmus Doyle · Lewis Dutton · Charles Eastman · John G. Fowler · Lewis H. Fowler · Joseph Gadbois · William T. Gammell · Freeman Gee · Myron D. Gibbs · Charles A. Goddard · Marshall C. Goff · James B. Goodrich · Leonard H. Goodrich · Charles F. Gordon · Daniel Hall · George W. Hall · Charles W. Hartwell · Henry H. Hatch · Henry G. Hawkins · Abel C. Hebard · George B. Hebard · Peter Hernesy · Joseph L. Hilton · Justin G. Hinds · Franklin Holt · Reuben W. Holland · Allen H. Hopson · William H. Hopson · Scaver Howard · David H. Huggett · Aloszo B. Hutchinson · Edsen Hutchinson · Samuel Hutchinson · William H. Hutchinson · John E. Jenks · Lemeuel R. Jennc · Albert R. Johnson · Augustus H. Johnson · James Johnson · Michael Kelley · Alpah Kimball · Benjamin F. Kimball · Daniel Kimball · Henry H. Kimball · William A.Kimball · Charles A. Knapp · Henry W. Knapp · George Lamphere · Willard Low · Augustus P. Lyman · Alexis Marcotte · Thomas Marcotte · William McDonald · Seth McNorten · Clifford Menoit · Albert H. Messenger · Benjamin F. Messenger · Charles M. Messenger · George Messenger · George W. Morey · George S. Morris · James
K. Neal · James L. Neal · Edwin M. Noyes · George W. Nye · Oscar M. Parkhurst · Oscar Pattrell · Frederick Pennock · Merrill J. Piper · Chandler W. Powers · Edwin R. Ray · George W. Reynolds · Peter Riley · Charles A. Sargent · James M. Sargent · William Sargent · Isaac Shadick · Samuel W. Shattuck · George W. Silver · Henry Silver · George W. Slack · Herbert B. Slack · Ransem A. Slack · Henry W. Slate · John G. Smalley · Edward M. Sproat · James S. Sproat · Calvin Strong · Charles L. Swasey · George W. Taylor · Henry Taylor · Julius Terry · Cernard Thompson · George R. Thurstin · Harrison H. Thurstin · William Tillerson · James B. Tracey · Fred Tracy · N. G. Turner Jr. · Silas N. Turner · Daniel A. Walker · Martin L. Wallace · Charles H. Waterman · John Waterman · William A. Waterman · Patrick Welch · Charles B. Whitcomb · James H. Wilkey · Danforth Willey · Charles P. Wood · Rodolphus W. Wood · Alexis E. Wright · John H. Wright · Thomas K. G. Wight · Harvey J. Yarrington · Horace Yarrington · Merrill E. Yarrington · William P. Yarrington

1898
Walter C. Allard · Henry W. Burnor · Henry Clark · C. C. Morse · Frank H. Willey

1917
W. B. Ballam · William J. Bent · William C. Brown · A. W. Burnham · T. C. Burton · Bert Cook · Comrey C. Cook · Myron E Cook · Frank Davis · ★Henry Davis · H. Densmore · R. G. Fitzgerald · A. G. Goodrich · ★ Wendell Goodrich · William Graham · H. W. Griswold · ★ William J. Guyer · Henry D. Hall · ★ Conrad P Hazen · E. W. Hoisington · H. C. Howard · Glover C. Loud · Bert Martin · W. W. Mathews · A. J. Meckin · Glenn W. Merrill · Leon F. Merrill · A. N. Messenger · ★ C. M. Parkhurst · James M. Peavy · ★ Lyman F. Pell · C. R. Pennock · Raymond Ranney · Henrietta Sargent, R.N · Ralph Scruton · Ralph Seymour · Charles N. Stickney · ★ Martin A. Tilden · ★ C. R. Wadleigh · Garey P. Waterman · Ray Waterman · Guy Whitcomb

1941
Gordon Aldrich · Charles Armstrong · Wayne L. Armstrong · Ralph G. Aulis · A. M. Austin · Donald F. Ballam · Gordon W. Ballam · Alston W. Barrett · Donald Bartlett · Richard L. Bean · Orvie Beauchene · E. A. Belanger · Arthur P. Bingham · Joseph L .Bingham · Charles William Bond · Adin Borry · Leo Borry · Richard Borry · Willie H. Borry · P. D. Bowles · William D. Bradley · Ronald J. Braman · Albert P. Brigham · Kenneth Brown · ★Henry Burnop Jr. · John Burnor · Joseph E. Burnor · Oliver Burnor · R. E. Burns · W. Douglas Carter · Kenneth Cloud · Le Baron C. Colt · Calvin Carlyle Cook · Everett E. Cook · Howard L. Cook · Leonard H. Cook · Sidney L. Cook · Wesley Homer Cook · J. Howard Cossingham · John Cossingham · Melvin Cowieson · John Coyle · Jesse Alton Cray · George H. Crowley · Gordon Davis · Leland W. Day · Warren L. Bennett · Albert L. Dennis · Edmond J. Desrsoiers · William De Vaux · George E. Diller · Robert M. Dudley · Gordon Durkee · Heman J. Durkee · ★James Durkee · Helen Rose Eanchur · Gordon Edwards · ★ John Edwards · Earl M Farnham · Leon L. Farnham · Ruth S. Fifield · Ernest M. Fitzgerald · Robert K. Fitzgerald · Melbern F. Follansbee · Wendall L. Follansbee · Andrew D. Fraser · John S. Fraser Jr. · George E French · Clinton C. Gardner · Ernest P. Gardner · Wayne B. Gates · Wilbur C. Gilman · Perry Alvin Godell · Richard Kendall Gomo · Curtis H. Goodell · F. Evelyn Goodrich · Norman N. Goodrich · Ramon Guthrie · ★Wendell B. Hadlock · Harry K. Hall · Ellis L. Harlow · Edward E. Harrington · Marion L. Harrington · Stephen Hasting · Chester Hazen · F. S. Hersom · Henry L. Heyl · Richard B. Hill · Raymond C. Hodgdon · Edward G. Hoehn Jr. · Hans R. Huessy · James M. Huntley · Raymond Bartlett Huntley · Barbara Hutchins · N. B. Jacobson · Erwin G. Jerome · Frank M. Jones · P. D. Jones · Edson W. Keith · Gilman J. Kendall Jr. · Calvin E. Knights · Loyal A. Laber · Raymond R. Laber · Richard L. Laber · Richard E. La Bombard · Robert Ladd · Alfred H. Ladeau · Martin Landry · Allen R. LaPorte · Gerald LaPorte · ★Leo LaTorte · ★Paul F. LaTorte · Charles M. Larabee · Dean S. Larabee · Kennyth S. Larabee · Cap. L. J. Laurie · ★Eli Laurie · Hepbert P. Loring · Reginald E. Marsh · Keith Martin · Robert Martin · Wilfred Mason · J. M. McDaniel Jr. · Verdie Edward McDonald · Douglas P. McKown · Robert H. Melendy · Sterling S. Melendy · Arthur E. Merrill · N. T. Milliken · Dorothy M. Olds · Chester R. Palmer · Charles W. Parker · Irene Pattrell · Francis R. Peisch · Mark L. Peisch · Royce Philbrook · William M. Porter · Ralph H. Powell · Roger C. Preston · Nelson P. Primeau · Estella Rand · Vernabelle Rand · Richard Reusel · Earl W. Reynolds · Maurice G. Reynolds · Lawrence R. Ricker · Laurence Stearl J. Ring · Clifton J. Robideau · David Sargent · Elizabeth Sargent · Ralph Sargent · Richard Sargent · Ralph Sawyer · Richard F. Smith · Wilbur Stanley · Beverly F. Stickney · George H. Stickney · Howard W. Stickney · Carle E. Swasey · Charles F. Swasey · James I. Swasey · Thelma Marion Swasey · Leighton Swett · Otis C. Swett · Sherman R. Swett · George R. Thorburn · Alton S. Tuthill · Douglass Waugh · Wilbur Westover · Richard C. Whitcome · David Elliott White · Alvin E. Wight · Ferley C. Woodward

Korean War Veterans
Gordon E. Aldrich · Leroy W.Aldrich Jr. · Robert E. Ammel · Arthur T. Bingham · Joseph H Bingham · Ronald M. Conrad · Gordin N. Cook · Henry J. Cook · Samuel E. Cook · Neil E. Cross · James K. Dionne · Andrew M. Drury · Edward C. Facey · Floyd A. Gauthier · Kenneth W Cauthier · Raymond E. Gauthier · Donald T. Goodrich · Geraldine L. Goodrich · Wayne E. Goodrich · ★ Bruce H Hack · Edward R. Hadlock · Donald F. Hill · Russell J. Hoisington · Mervin A, Jenkins · Joseph F. Jermey · Ralph H. Judd · Thomas E. Kendall · ★ Elmer E. Lewellyn · Frank C. Marain · Donald R . Melendy · Bernard P. Moore · Henry J. McCore · Robert G. Parker · George B. Parker · Daniel Peisch · Wesley P. Porter · Lucretia J. Primeau · ★ Ralph O. Raynes · Edward M. Reed · Roy A. Rice · Kenneth M Romine · Charles E. Rowell · William R.Rugg · Howard T. Sanborn · Daniel T. Smith Jr. · Frederick B. Smith · Kenneth G. Smith · Dale W. Somerville · John F. Somerville · Sherman J. Somerville · Charles N. Stickney Jr. · Wendall Tuthill · Jeanette C. Vigneau · Cornelius L. Wright