Philmont in Columbia County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Village of Philmont World War Memorial

In Honor of Those
Who Served In
1917 - The World War – 1918

Died In Service
Miss Katheryne E. Greene · J. W. Isenhart · Guy Minkler · John W. Seery · Ralph Steitz · Albert Waltermire

World War Veterans
William J. Abele · J. Nelson Aken · John Allen · Vernon Almstead · Fred E. Baker · Frank Bullinger · Louis Bullinger · Theodore Bullinger · John Burns · Robert Burns · Joseph T. Cappelli · Paul E. Cappelli · Elbert Clum · James S. Cole · John B. Colwell · Nick Corneillo · Clarence Craver · George E. Crawford · Julius F. Crawford · Irving Damm · Earl G. Decker · Wilfred Decker · Joseph F. Delaney · Edward Dillon · George Dillon · Raymond Downing · Charles E. Durham · Leon N. Friss · Roscoe C. Funk · Wilfred Gates · Miss Christina Gembauer · William Modermott · John Gilfoy · Guy Glover · William N. Glover · John Grogan · Paul N. Hagh · Benjamin Hall · Ira Ham · Clarence L. Hamm · G. Harold Harder · George A. Harder · Lewis F. Harder · George W. Harris · Harry E. Hasbrouck · William Haynor · Frank E. Herrick · L. B. Holmes · Ernest Holsapple · Harold Holsapple · Frank B. Holt · Walter B. Howland · Charles
G. Inman · Edward K. Inman · George Inman · W.W. Isenhart · Roy Jackson · Charles Johnson Jr. · Harold Johnson · Conrad Keil · Charles Kellerhouse · William Kellerhouse · John C. Knapp · Leonard Kraft · Charles L. Lasher · Floyd Lasher · Harold N. Lewis · John Madison · Frank Maisenbacher · Roy Mallery · John Markusson · Leland V. Matheis · Otto Matheis · Claude Maxwell · John McDermott · Albert McGuire · Eugene Minkler · William Miller · William Montague · Percy J. Moore · Robert H. Near · C. J. Nelson · Otto Olson · V. Palen · Clarence B. Palmer · Earl Palmer · Frank V. V. Palmer · Oscar Z. Palmer · Edward Plemley · John Plemuey · Ray Poucher · Charles Reiss · Harry H. Reiss · Harold O. Reynolds. · William E. Reynolds · Fred Ritchie · Lester Roe · Leonard C. Rossman · Carlyle V. Scism · Albert R. Sharp · Harry Shaver · Andrew Shea · John Shea · Walter Shea · Fredrick F. Smith · Lewis Sonn · Herbert W. Southard · Ezra Stickles · Fred F. Stickles · Harold Stickles · Royal Stickles · Harry Sutherland · George D. Teator · Royce Thomson · John L. Ulrich · Edward Van Valkenburg · Frank Van Valkenburg · James Van Valkenburg · Earl Warner · Russell Weed · R. Deane White · Vernon Wolven · Mathew Wortz · Edward Yerick · John Yerick · Philip Young
2. Village of Philmont World War Memorial
· Roy Young · Philip Zeller · Herman Zimmerman

State Guard Unit
Barton Aiken · Harry E. Graver · Homer Decker · Ellsworth Ham · Fred Jones · Clarence Miller · William Robertson · Arthur Roraback · Raymond Shea

Student Army Training Corps
John B. Richardson · Earl Scutt · Leo Shadig · Edwin Shaver · Arthur Splittburger · Emerson Stone · John J. Walker Jr.

Welfare Organizations
George C. Becker · Rev. William P. Brennan · Frank B. Harder · Rev. John Miller Horton