Noblesville in Hamilton County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Crownland Cemetery Veterans Memorial

In memory of those
who died while serving
their country

Gold Star Veterans Korean War
Charles Chii Dress • John Frederick Christy • Robert Townsend Copple • Malcom Darrell Ireland • Charles R. Kenley • Robert P. Manifold • David Morris • William J. Nutter • Keith O'Conner • James F. Roudebush

Gold Star Veterans Vietnam War
Alan Jensen Bardach • Thomas L. Bell • Daniel Ellis Biddle • Steven Eugene Clark • David Coy • Michael Farley • Roy Eldon Freeman, Jr. • Lawrence Lee Gordon • James Michael Grant • Gerald Lee Johnson • Guy Thomas Jones • Michael Howard Lawhon • Kenneth Lindle Oldham • Michael Eugene Randall • Benjamin E. Scolley • Robert Wayne Shelton • Danfel Lee Terry

Gold Star Veterans World War II
Vernon E. Arnold • Lowell F. Baker • George A. Baldwin • Eugene Ballard • Lowell M. Beaver • Billie E. Bence • Fred H. Bower • William F. Bruce • Robert A. Buscher • William D. Butler • Wm. Franklin Carey • George N. Clark • Frederick M. Cook • J.
2. Crownland Cemetery Veterans Memorial
Phillip Corbin • Clifford Cornelius • James Creek • Robert S. Daugherty • Benjamin H. Davis • Clarence W. Day • Eldon D. Dugan • Kenneth Duncan • Harold G. Eller • Marion L. Farmer • Albert Ferguson • Ross Fisher • Hugh D. Fox • Robert Carl Franzina • Claude L. Gaiser • Delmar Galbreath • George H. Gossert • Wesley Hareie • Paul E. Heisser • John Huntzinger • John Isenhower • Russell N. Johnson • Marion Jones • N. Ih. Juday • Samuel E. Kaiser • William M. Keesing • Franklin Kemp • James N. King

Ralph King • Fred P. Laufman • Joseph Legg • Ralph W. Lehr • Merrill S. Leonard • Graden Maines, Jr. • Lawrence O. Martin • Hugh C. McKay • Kenneth McMurtry • Vernon H. Miller • Max Mills • Millard Montgomery, Jr. • Edwin Nightenhelser • Virgil North • Howard O. Rear • George Penwell • Frank Platter • Kenneth L. Prickett • Francis E. Reagan • Oakley Repp, Jr. • Elbert M. Revis • Von D. Rider • Charles W. Roberts • Robert C. Ross • Ronald W. Salsbery • Charles L. Simms • Chester V. Sowers • Frederick Staton • Donald Stehman • John Stewart • Thomas P. Swank • Kenneth E. Sylvester • John W. Thomas • Mandron Thomas • Melville L. Thompson • Edwin Harold Thorne • Knoeful Van Meter • Kenneth Walton • James S. Webster • William R. Wilitesell • George E.
Zimmer

Erected 1953 by People of Hamilton County.