Huntington in Huntington County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Huntington World War II Memorial

Inscription.
James Robert Adams • Leonard D. Ahner • Charles R. Appier • Maurice J. Barnes • John A. Beeson • John R. Bickel • Frank Eugene Bowman • Paul Dee Bouman • Donald L. Brewer • Phillip Brewer • Ralph J. Bright • Geral H. Champlin • Richard C. Chesterton • Frederick G. Click • Leslie Harold Clore • Robert E. Colpetzer • Donald Edward Converse • John C. Cushing • William J. Daniels • Joseph B. Eisenhauer • Russel G. Elston • Ralph E. Eltzroth • Donald Clinton Emerick • Herman E. Everhart • Jesse Farthing • Raymond T. Fiddler • Alfred D. Foor • Spencer Forrest • Howard Friar • Raymond J. Fuchs • Maurice Walter Gard • Paul E. Gill

Herman R. Goodin • William A. Griffith • Daniel D. Harper • HArold E. Harrison • William S. Hartley • Julian J. Hicks • Carl Hiner • Carl C. Holmes • Rudolph Holzinger • George E. Houser • Ralph H. Hubley • Everett E. Hughes • Clarence N. Iry • Donald D. Jackson • Robert Donald Kiracofe • William Kocher • Frank P. Koontz • William R. Koughn • Paul H. Landrigan • John A. Lauterbach • Eugene Edgar Lawson • Robert D. Lehman • Harold R. Line • Charles J. Martin • Willard H. McIlrath • Kenneth McVoy • Arthur F. Merkley • Robert E. Miller • Joseph Louis Moore • William E. Parks,
Jr. • Samuel A. Pierson

Laurence W. Pinkerton • Phillip Props • Maurice W. Pulley • George C. Reed • Dean A. Richardson • Robert Germaine Roebuck • James A. Roland • Robert Roudebush • Jack K. Roush • James Michael Rusel • Joseph J. Ryan • Cletus L. Schaffer • Paul R. Sheerer • Charles Lamont Shelley • James R. Shriner • Robert David Sink • Francis E. Smith • Franklin Nelson Smith • Harold W. Smith • Paul H. Smith • Robert L. Stallings • Lloyd Stenzel • Olen R. Vincent • W.J. Wetherington • Ralph Richard Warkentien • Robert Clayton Wheeler • Richard C. Willis • Marvin L. Wilson • John W. Woodrow • Herbert Yentes • Roy Yoquelet • Richard E. Zahm

"Our debt to the heroic men and valiant women in the service of our country can never be repaid. They have earned our undying gratitude. America will never forget their sacrifice."
President Harry S. Truman

Erected by Huntington County Veterans' Council.