West Manchester Township in York County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Vietnam Memorial

By Devry Becker Jones, December 11, 2020
1. Vietnam Memorial
Vietnam
Welcome Home

This memorial has been created in honor of all the men and women of York County who served. Fought and died in our nations longest war.
The Vietnam War
"May God bless them always"

The names on the side uprights of this memorial are of those who gave the Ultimate Sacrifice
Their lives

Albright, Walter L. • Almoney, John S. • Althoff, Rodney E. • Beardsley, Jeffrey R. • Beaverson, H. Austin Jr. • Beck, Joseph R. Jr. • Bell, William D. • Bixler, Martin E. • Bliss, Thomas R. • Bowman, Joseph M. • Boyer, David E. • Brenker, Eckhard G. • Brenneman Richard E. • Brown, Emmett R. • Brown, James B. • Burns, Bernard J. Jr. • Bush, Frank K. • Butler, William G. Jr. • Combs, David J. • Conley, Ronald C. • Corcoran, Edward J. • Creep, Guy B. Jr. • Criswell, James J. • Crone, Gary L. • Dahr, John W.

Daugherty, James A. • Davis, Richard L. • Day, Wendell L. • Diffenderfer, Terry E. • Dudley, John M. • Eichelberger, Barry L. • Fisher, Duane K. • Fraker, Roger L. • Frey, William A. • Fuhrman, James M. • Fullerton,
2. Vietnam Memorial
Fred S. Jr. • Gamber, Robert A. • Gingery, John B. • Gise, Donald R. • Glatfelter, Larry E. • Gleixner, William A. • Kinard, Lester S. • Sauble, Thomas A. • Hatterer, Gerald E. • Devoe, Robert L. • D'Ottavio, John J.

Harbaugh, Roy A. Jr. • Heilman, William E. • Herman, Robert C. • Holder, Kenneth L. • Jackson, Paul H. Jr. • Jones, Robert N. • Lauchman, Michael A. • Laugerman, Lloyd C. • Lecrone, Paul A. • Linch, Lee F. • Miller, Jeffrey H. • Mitzel, Lonny L. • Mummert, George L. • Neiman, Gary P. • Ness, Lester M. • Olmeda, Edwin • Rice, Calvin C. • Richardson, Jeffrey • Riley, Dennis L. • Ritz, Marshall L. • Rodman, David B. • Rouscher, John M. • Sandnes, Larry G. • Schell, Randy S. • Shenk, Leslie F.

Sherman, Rex. M. • Smeltzer, Charles E. III • Smith, Barry L. • Smith, Harry C. • Snyder, Austin J. Jr. • Spangler, Stanley E. Jr. • Sprenkle, Dennis A. • Talley, James D. Jr. • Thoman, Tyrone G. • Thompson, Charles M. • Unger, Ralph N. • Wallick, Richard A. • Weitkamp, Edgar W. Jr. • Wilhelm, John L. • Young, William L. Jr.

3. Vietnam Memorial

4. Vietnam Memorial