North East in Cecil County, Maryland — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Cecil County Memorial Post

[center stone]

Honor Roll
Those who gave their lives in World War I
Cecil County
Clark, George E. --- Dennis, Mauldin --- Jackson, Willis --- Peterson, Phineas A. --- Goodnow, Raymond Elwood
Cole, Clarence Howard --- Hager, John --- Kelly, Earl C. --- Scarborough, Milton W. --- Bowie, William (Col)
Cooper, Thomas --- Harlan, Benjamin --- Mahan, Ellis P. --- Sclicher, William --- Mercer, George (Col)
Hevlow, Eugene R. --- [blank] --- Todd, Arthur

Those who gave their lives in World War II
Cecil County
Allen, Norman E. --- Clemens, George C. --- Hociak, Edward --- McDowell, Joseph V. --- Sexton, Glen D.
Bailey, Harry N. --- Clopper, Millard C. --- Honicker, Robert C. --- McKinney, Joseph O. --- Shepherd, Charles W.
Basalyga, Walter --- Creighton Charles T. --- Insolo, John A. --- McLhinney, Thomas R., Jr. --- Skrivanek, Jerry
Blevins, Walter W. --- Congo, John A. (Col) --- Jeffers, Henry D. --- Morgan, William E. --- Smith, Charles Edgar
Boulden, Walter --- Dean, Preston ---- Keithley, William C. --- Onizuk, Luke J. --- Snyder, Woodrow H.
Bond, Clarence L. --- Devore, Paul D. --- Lewis, William A. --- Patrick, Edward S. --- Stollar, Delmer H.
Bostwick, Robert John --- Felty, Lloyd
Wm. --- Little, Ernest W. --- Pierce, Charles M. --- Sumpter, William L.
Cahall, William Jr. --- Gallaher, Joseph E. --- Lockard, Raymond W. --- Pompey, Durando J. --- Tarbet, John A.
Cameron, Arthur B. Jr. --- Gambrill, James S. --- Logan, Albert R. --- Price, Alex. B. --- Walker, Harley E.
Campbell, John E. --- Gilbert, Robert B. --- Lusby, Roland A. --- Reynolds, James J. --- Wallis, William K.
Carr, Thomas R. --- Graves, Reed --- Mahoney, Samuel L. --- Rialo, George E. --- Weiss, Ralph
Cather, Howard D. --- Graybeal, James R. --- Maker, Eugene F. (Col) --- Richardson, Derrell F. --- Wharton, James H.
Christie, Paul L. --- Hambleton, Jos. W. --- McAllister, James A. --- Russell, Vernon L. --- Wilson, James T.
Clayton, Edward A. --- Heverin, Willard P. --- McCool, John H. --- Schrader, Frank P. --- Yeoman, Frank H.
[blank] --- McCummings, John H. --- Moore, Hugh Francis

Marines
[blank] --- Massau, George L. --- Robert Francis Marshall Culver

Navy
Brown, Harry Allen --- Hoover, Francis Hall --- Lee, Wm. McDaniel --- Owens, Edwin Louis --- Reeder, Weldon Arthur
Hartnett, Francis Reed --- [blank] --- Little, Hamilton A. --- [blank] --- Yale, Leff

[left stone]