Brewster in Barnstable County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Brewster World War II Memorial

Proudly We Pay Tribute
to the Men and Women of Brewster
who answered their Country’s call
in World War II

Henry Edgarton Allen • James Warren Allen • Lewis Franklin Bearse • Harry Wallace Bassett • Winthrop Nelson Bassett • Constance Bragg • Sheldon Norman Brier • William Richard Carr, Jr. • Arthur Garfield Chase • George Howard Chase • Leslie Irving Chase • William Wallace Chase • Washington Ellsworth Chase • John David Cist • William Ladd Campbell • Charles Miller Campbell • William Augustus Cahoon ★ Robert Stuart Clark • Thomas Kimball Clark • Lloyd Wilcox Coggeshall • Arthur Edison Coakley ★ Burnell Coolen • George Francis Cowen • Ray Ellsworth Cowen, Jr., • Lawrence Franklin Crocker • Jackson Henry Crocker • Louis Winthrop Crocker • Arthur Desmond Crowell • Robert Joseph Crowell • Leo Henry Cummings • Paul Curtis • George Curtis • Charles Greenleaf Delano • Donald Edward Denning • John Kenneth Devine • Bernard Earl Devine • Earl Kempton Eldredge • Leonard James Flannagan

Arthur Frederick Dugan, • Dennis Enos Dugan, Jr. • George Charles Dunsford • Donald Langland Dunklee • James Alford Doucette • Russell Thomas Eaton • Washington Irving Eldridge, Jr. • Carlton Linwood Ellis • Ezra Matthew Ellis • Harold Columbia Ellis • Robert Everett Ellis • Robert Nevin
Ellis • Thomas Hawkins Ellis • Theodore Brooks Ellis • Wilton Milfred Ellis • Joseph B. Flanagan • Robert Washburn Florer, Jr. • Charles Grafton Foster • Charles Warren Foster • Isaac Chillingsworth Foster • Ernest Joseph Gage • John Francis Gage • Milton Mervin Gray, Jr. • Charles William Griffin, Chaplain • Thomas Frederick Hooper • Paul Capen Hooper • Stephen Thatcher Hopkins • Carl Nicholas Johansen • Kenneth Edwin Jorgensen • Averill Keith • George Arthur Kingsley • Alfred Lord • Joseph Effingham Latham, Jr. • Theodore Latham • William Harding Latham • John Garrison Latham • Charles Henry Linnell • John Henry McCandless • Herbert Berton Reddish • Roland Augustus Gallant

Herbert William McAnistan • Paul McGrath • Robert Comer McQuillen • James Bruce McGregor • William John MacLeod, Chaplain • Bruce Cuffe MacMulkin • Donald MacGregor • Arden Biewend Moldstad • Muriel Morse • Ermond Vincent Morse • William Frederick Nash • Walter Lee Patterson • Harold Oscar Pederson • Herbert Edward Peterson • Herbert Anthony Phinney, Chaplain • Robert Reed • Lawrence Francis Robbins • Gordon Payne Rowe, Jr. • William Porter Rowe • Charles Joseph Roy ★ Robert Wallace Sanders • James Bunting Scott • Cyrus Francis Smith • James Edward Smith • Samuel Christopher Smith ★ William Winslow Smith • Edward Albert Spaulding • Russell Joseph St. Jean • Roland Edward Taber • Alan
2. Brewster World War II Memorial
Perry Taber • Royal Claflin Taft, Jr. • Hollis Adams Theall • Howard Theall • Walter Irving Theall • Gordon Ray Van Buskirk • Louise Winslow • Henry Lewis Whittemore • Everett Louis Smith • Asa Ozell Walker