Talcott in Summers County, West Virginia — The American South (Appalachia)

Simpson Methodist Church Cemetery

Established 1876

Trustees
Thomas Harris • Alexander Harris • Dennis Haynes •

Those Interned
Unknown Tunnel Workers Post 1876 • Lena Brooks 1901-1953 • Thomas Harris 1828-1905 • Jennie V. Brooks 1898-1951 • John Henry Mann 1862-1923 • Baby Girl Mann 1932-1932 • Nannie Mann Pennington 1874-1953 • Estelle V. Mann 1901-1937 • Alfonso Mann 1934-? • Lawrence Mann 1920-1982 • Virgil Mann 1930-1998 • James Ernest Mann 1895-1972 • Albert L. Mann 1955-1959 • Edward Lawrence Mann 1979-1979 • Viola Keys 1905-1953 • Banks Terry 1855-1955 • Jennie Terry 1862-1934 • Malinda Sweeney 1837-1951 • Carroll Sweeney 1896-1924 • Standard • Isabell Standard • Cora Mann Allen 1900-1940 • Lucy M. Robison 1882-1908 • Lorenzo Crockett

Purported Burial Place of Polly Ann, Wife of John Henry

2. Simpson Methodist Church Cemetery