Orleans in Barnstable County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Orleans Korean War and Vietnam War Memorial

1. Orleans Korean War and Vietnam War Memorial

In honor of the veterans from the town of Orleans who served during the Korean War and Vietnam War

Bryant Harland Besse • Richard Sewell Burling • Donald Allen Clifton • Moncrieff M Cochran III • Robert William Corrigan • Charles Abbott Heyelman • John Phillip Hinckley Jr. • Peter Carl Howerton • Alexander Klimshuk • Abbot Yale Knowles • David Kun Lai • Leonard Edward Langlais • William B Moore • Henri Prosper Eugene Ozon • Glenn George Plimpton • Leslie Harrison Quinn • Warren Ellsworth Quinn • Jon Douglas Reed • Wayne Francis Richardson • David Winchell Tellier • Alan Raymond Wilcox

Anderson, David • Anderson, Ernie • Anthony, John A. Jr. • Bettencourt, George S • Bohannon, Douglass • Brewer, Leonard • Buckley, James H • Buckley, John E • Burton, Paul A • Cary, Robert F • Clark, Ronnie L • Coffin, Oliver • Collins, David L • Coombs, Kimball Jr. • Corcoran, David • Corcoran, Lewis • Cummings, W J • Daniels, Paul • Darling, Charles R • Dellano, Lewis • Delory, Andrew • Dennison, Richard J Jr. • Doyle, John J • Eldredge, Daniel N. • Eldredge, Dana • Estlin, Warren George • Felt, David S. • Felt, William • Fitzpatrick, Pierre W. • Fulcher, David E. • Fulcher, Donald F. • Fulcher, Raymond • Fulcher, William • Fuller, Jon R. • Gill, L. Robert • Gould, Maurence • Gray, Clark B. • Hathorne, John E. Jr. • Higgins,
Jan M. • Higgins, William M. • Horkins, Richard H. • Horkins, Stephen A., • Howard, Jim

Hurley, Lawrence H. • Ickovich, John F. • Jones, Robert • Joseph, Ken • Keimshuk, Dorofei • Libby, Ernest M. II • Livingston, Robert E. • Luvely, Peter M. • Maza, J. David • Meads, Charles E. Jr. • Newcomb, Cecil E II • Nichols Paul • Pease, Gary R. • Peters, Collis O. • Peterson Phillip P. • Peterson, Robert A. • Richardson, Phillip J. • Reynolds, Charles • Reynolds, John • Robbins, Albert F. • Savage, Charles F. • Savage, Murray • Schofield, David A. • Sinclair, Paul D. • Smith, Richard N. Jr. • Smith, Ronnie D. • Snow, Ralph Linwood • Snow, Robert • Snow, Stanley • Studley, James B. • Sylver, Earl • Taylor, John R. • Taylor, Peter W. • Taylor, Ronald L. • Wickers, Arthur • Walsh, Kenneth • White, Palis L. • Wilcox, Robert B. • Williams, Kenneth Alberto • Williams, Leland Norman • Young, John A. • Young, Robert A. • Young, Robert II

2. Orleans Korean War and Vietnam War Memorial