Loudonville in Ashland County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Loudonville World War Honor Roll

By TeamOHE, April 26, 2020
Inscription.
To commemorate the names of our men who answered their country's call and served for liberty and democracy in the world war ending November 1s, 1918.

★ Floyd Arnholt • ★ Samuel J. Covert • ★ James E. Danner • ★ Harold L. Hissem • ★ Floyd Teeters • ★ Dewey B. Sellers • ★ Marcus Shoudt

Gust F. Ackerman • Oak K. Andress • J. Olin Arnholt • Leon C. Arnholt • Thomas X. Ayers • Carl Baum • Ray W. Beardsley • Simon Beck • Albert Bell • Walter Bell • Edward Bender • Frank E. Beverly • Forest Bird • Howard Bonnell • John F. Bowman • Walter Brubaker • Ralph Buckwalter • Harry Budd • Harry Burris • Floyd Buzzard • William Buzzard • Ralph S. Byers • Leo A. Carlin • Walter Carpenter • James F. Church • William Cook • Tobias C. Covert • Brown T. Craig • Clarence C. Crow • Glenn Crow • Raymond G. Danner • Lee B. Darling • Charles Derr • Lester Derr • Peter Derr • Fred Derrenberger • Carl Eberfart • Eugene N. Fisher • Carl M. Frangkiser • Marcus Franks • Henry F. Fritz • Harry E. Graf • Anthony Gray •

Ambrose Gruver • Harry C. Hague • John A. Halblaue • Ed. A. Hannyon • Charles Hans • John Haudenschild • Leo Haudenschild • Homer M. Heichel • Clarence T. Heimberser • Olin Heimberger • Walter W. Heimberger • Carl Heyde • Jacob M. Heyde • Erza E. Hoyer • Earry G. Hufeman • Frany B. Huiperey • Orvis C. Irwin • Okey Jones • W. Coulter Jones • Raymond Jordan • Harry Kick • Leo Kick • Paul Kuelnan • Zarl E. Lentz • C. Edwin Losh • Benuamin A. Lowey • Earl Letz • George Lutz • Ralph Maffet • Walter Mapes Earry C. Mamdten Harmon Miller Dayid Mokesr Ray D. Molter Lenvis P. Morris Wentz D. Morris • Frank Mowery • Albert Moyer • William E. Nau • Edgar Neptune • George Nouse • Harry T. Oliver • Edward B. Parrett • Ross L. Parrott • Urban Peters • John Radabauge • Stewart R. Raridon • Dewey Ray • Joen Ray • Fay J. Rute • Carr E. Sanborn • S. Virgil Sceauwerer • Ross J. Scott • Dudley J. Sellers • Fred P. Seliers • Harry E. Sellers • Barl Severns • Bert B. Seafer • Gailord C. Smith • Clarence B. Siniveey • Edward J. Spreng • Roy Starner • Jorn Suouffer • Euge Surasbauge • Paul Strauseauge • Walton Astrauss • Fred Swutzer • Grover C. Taylor • Joen P. Taylor • Arteur Temple • Joseph C. Tenschert • Ralpe G. Togend • Cart Weateerbe • Howard Wednan • James
U. Wedman • George Web Teoff • Jesse Wentteoff • Gharst Welsh • J. C. Weltmer • William Whiszer • Norton E. Workman • Fred W. Young • Harold Young • Fred Yuncker • Glenn Zimmerman

"The right is more precious than peace, we shall fight for the things we have always carried nearest our hearts to such a task we dedicate our lives."
Woodrow Wilson