Zimapán, Hidalgo, Mexico — The Central Highlands (North America)

The Heroic Military College

“For the honor of Mexico”

Lieutenant Juan de la Berrera

Cadets
Zimapán, Hidago, September 13, 2013

210 meters away, measured in a direct line); Ball Court Two (approx. 22.3 kilometers away in Querétaro); Place of the Magueyes (approx. 22.3 kilometers away in Querétaro); Ball Court One (approx. 22.5 kilometers away in Querétaro); The History and Natural Environment of Toluquilla (approx. 22.5 kilometers away in Querétaro); Archaeological Work at Toluquilla (approx. 22.5 kilometers away in Querétaro); Los Herrera Caves (approx. 26.9 kilometers away in Querétaro); Observation Post "La Crucita" (approx. 27.1 kilometers away in Querétaro).

Regarding The Heroic Military College. The "Heroic Military College", also known as the Chapultepec Castle in Mexico City, was the site of one of the final battles of the US-Mexican War of 1846-1848. It was stormed on September 13, 1847 by US troops.

3. The nearby Parish Church of San Juan Bautista