Triangle in Prince William County, Virginia — The American South (Mid-Atlantic)

Bravo Company

The Basic School

— Class 1-67 —

Inscription.
Remembers and honors our classmates who made the Ultimate Sacrifice for our nation while serving in the Republic of Vietnam or who died in the line of duty.

Killed in Action
Denny Babers 18 Sep 1967 • Jesse Baker 18 Aug 1967 • Norm Billipp 6 May 1969 • Ray Daley 3 Jul 1968 • Dick Johnson 26 Mar 1967 • Tom King 2 Jul 1967 • Bob Kuhlman Jr. 17 Jan 1969 • Vann Lemmond 20 Sep 1969 • Carl Long 20 Dec 1969 • Matt McKnight 18 Oct 1967 • Dick Morin 20 Dec 1968 • Charlie Pigott 18 May 1969 • Tom Ross 3 Apr 1969 • Al Russ 13 Jan 1968 • Earl Smith 26 Jan 1967 • Jerry Zimmer 29 Aug 1969

Combat Related
Alan McLean 11 Feb 2005

Died in the Line of Duty
Randy Brundage Jr. 13 Jul 1967 • Doug Byers 20 Nov 1966 • Walt Lubbe 13 Jul 1967 • Jim Shea II 16 Nov 1972

★ Semper Fidelis ★