Madison in Madison County, Virginia — The American South (Mid-Atlantic)

The Fallen Warriors Monument

1. The Fallen Warriors Monument
To all veterans who honorably served their country

World War I
Madison County

John Allen • Frank Brown • Somerfield Hill • Joe Jackson • Don Jackson • James H. Jenkins • Horace B. Lohr • Jesse F. Smith • Jesse Tanner • Charles Davis Tappy • Fred O. Tussing • Wesley A. Tussing • Lewis Jerome Taylor • Robert Edward Utz • Ezra Walker • George E. Yowell

World War II
Madison County

Robert Lee Clatterbuck • James Wilford Dulaney • Justice Call Dulaney • Walter Reid Early • Fred Wilson Gallihugh • Shirley Mason Gaar • Morgan Kemper Graves • Charles Wade Gray • Edward Parker Harrie • Ben Brown Hawkins • Harold Samuel Jenkins • Harry Mosby Jenkins • Jack C. Larimer • Herbert N. Lillard • William Franklin Meadows • Thomas Utz Simms • Roy Anderson Taylor • Enoch B. Trent • Russell George Utz • Douglas Weakley • John J. Weaver, Jr. • Billy Blair White • Homer B. Woodward • Robert William Yowell

Korean War
Madison County