Cygnet in Wood County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Cygnet World War II Veterans Memorial

1. Cygnet Worl War II Veterans Memorial
Inscription. "In memory and honor of all who served in World War II. Ever protect the freedoms for which they fought."

★ Robert Carson • ★ Frank Sterling • ★ Wayne Phillips • Harold Bronson • James Carson • Meluin Cammell • Keith Collins • Carl Cotterman • Harold Dick • Donald Epke • Junior Finley • Wm. Frees • Louis Frederick • Marion Greer • Edward Hartigan • Les • Benny Holeman • Willis Holeman • Carl Hudson • Bill Johnson • Roy Kirian • Marion Kinney • Ronny Kinney • Robert Lannert • Glen Merrill • Steve Molner • Owen McAndrew • Robert McElven • Lauren Perry • Leonard Perry • Paul Philliips • Leroy Reese • Richard Schroeder • Roland Schwyn • Calvin Siguorth • Herbert Sigworth • Donald Simmons • Edward Slauchterbeck • Voldo Smith • Dale Snyder • Williams

2. Cygnet Worl War II Veterans Memorial & In Honor Of Our Heroes
3. Cygnet City Building & Fire Department