Bowling Green in Wood County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Wood County Vietnam War Memorial

— Lest We Forget —

By TeamOHE, October 16, 2020
1. Wood County Vietnam War Memorial
Inscription.
Wood County's best of their generation. In honor of those who served in valor and in memory of those who were sacrificed in Vietnam, Laos and Cambodia. Welcome home.

Stephen Paul Shaner • Gary Glen Winter • Jesus Rosas Cruz • Kennith Warren Krukemyer • Timothy Edward Shanower • Orville Caudill • John Jasso • Tarry Dean Johnson • Leroy Franklin Minnix • Byron Mark Hannah • Wayne William Pearce • Dale Lloyd Speir • Fredrick Ellis Nigh • Tommy Ralph Peters • Gary Allen Warner • Victor Raymond Bennett Jr. • Terrence Richard Titus • Jerry Allen Bockbrader • Paul Stuart Laverock • Dwicht Cutler Sarjeant • Frederick Milton Stemen • Robert Lewis Pultz • Michael Lee Warner • Michael Eugene Moorhead • David Euglie Devine • Roger Kenneth Drake • Larry Warred Stull • Robert Cloyce Hampshire • Norman Joseph Erbland • Richard Hugh Savieo • Gerald Lynn Gassman • Alan Reed Rader • Raymond Neal Mcintyre • Timothy Taylor Williams

2. Wood County Vietnam War Memorial

3. Wood County Vietnam War Memorial