Lore City in Guernsey County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Lore City Honor Roll

World War II

1. Lore City World War II Honor Roll
Inscription.
Carl Mirkovich • Joe Mirkovich • Mike Miziker • Haven Osler • Bill Pachuta • Mike Pachuta • Jack D. Knapp • Charles W. Stevens • John D. Kopec • Charles D. Dearth • Leonard Corwin • Wayne E. Redd • Ronald McVicker • George Peros ☆ • Joseph Choma • John Kushner • William Kushner • Steve Stats • Nicholas Stats • Mike Skapura • Steve Skapura • Alonza Seebach • Joseph Stahovec • Louis Stahovec • Andrew Danko • John Danko • William L. Cantor • James T. Cantor • Curtis Corwin • Robert K. Jones • Louis Scholik • Donald D. Riley • Joseph Bindas • Sylvester Breznak • Emil Chorey • Raynond D. Mallett • Maurice B. Rogers • Alec Peach • Andy Golmitz • Joe Tomko

Paul Canel • Richard Ramage • Clyde Syme • George S. Bezek • Albert Bezek • Robert Wright • William Vincent • Hoy W. Vincent • Thomas Vincent • Mike Liptak • John Liptak • Steve Liptak • Arthur Snyder • Estle Hart • Andrew Tomko • John Tomko • Wallace Sarto • John Lengen • Joseph W. Hadbavney • Andrew A. Hadbavney • Joseph Szabo • Alex Szabo • Helen Szabo • James Spear • Loren W. Dugan • John Hazuga • Forest Lashley • Kenneth Lashley • John S. Nisky • Andrew Pachuta • Alfred Murgatroyd • Earl Pearson • Victor Davey • Joseph Andrew Liptak • Elmer McElroy • Elmeda McElroy

Lawrence Soltis
• Andy Bosak • Andrew Adams • Robert J. Adams • John Adams • Mike Adams • Steve Olshawsky • John Olshawsky • Albert Suhayda • John Suhayda • George Mehalko • Fred Galloway • John Beskett • Joseph Beskett • Michael Beskett • Paul Romanchik • Andrew Romanchik • Donald Kear • Joseph Ambro • Andrew Ambro • Billy D. Finley • Russell Redd • Ralph Robb • Bernard Touvell • Charles Ekelberry • Sproat Slasor • Sam Swank • John Pachuta • George Soltis • Mike Beros • Steve Ambro • Samuel Basalla • Steve Basalla • Floyd Pearson • Josephine Wright • Jack R. Canter

George Bosak • Andrew Manchir • George Skonce • Andy Yanok • Ira Eltringham • Cecil Eltringham • Andy Ferance • Joe Delyak • John Delyak • John Pachuta • Andrew Pachuta • Wiley C. Boblo • Clyde R. Boblo • John Trubisky • Mike Trubisky • William Thompson • John Thompson • George Mallaman • Tony Darko • John Berney • Michael T. Mertus • John Mertus • Mike Mecehi • Pete Galla • George Galla • George W. Sekora • Mike Sekora • John Sekora • George Lashley • James Lashley • Milford Gray • Joe Estok • Curtis Friel • Joseph Olshaskay • Joseph Miziker • Joseph Shadya

Harold Seebach • Andy Antush • Andrew Valentine • Orville Sichina • Joseph Yaniko ☆ • George Yaniko • John Yousko • Richard Wright • Roy Wright • Harry Wright • John
2. Lore City World War II Honor Roll Memorial
Basalla • Joseph Basalla • Paul Kucik • Paul Delik • John T. Kuhar • Hugh Ramage • Joe Fabina • Mike Lengen • Andy Chorey • Cody Valko • Joseph Vavarik • Andy Kaschal • John Kaschal • Nick Olshawsky • Andy R. Ambro • Steve Polascak • George Polascak • Steve Polascak • William Lashley • Paul W. Roskos☆ • Samuel H. Swank • Ben Ramage • Albert Dearth • Paul Nisky • Robert Dearth • Kenneth Murgatroyd

Steve Daymut • Michael Delik • Joseph Wavorek • John W. Koschak • George Koschak • Steve Franko • Joseph Frencik • George Lengen • Andy Estock • John Soltis • Andrew Ontko • George Almasie • Homer Clipner • Omer Dearth • Mike Dyejachok • Clyde Fogle • Miley Fogle • Andrew Franko • Russell Hall • Michael Bosak, Jr. • Steve Majors • Mervin Hunt • Edwin Jackson • Robert Jackson • George Kaschal • John Kreailo • Paul Kuhar • Andy Kundrat • Harold Lackwood • Harold McVicker • Charles Shear • Mike Skapura • Frank Yaniko • Andy Yousko • Niles Mcconnell
Denotes Killed or Missing In Action