Lyons in Fulton County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Lyons World War II Memorial

By TeamOHE, June 16, 2018
1. Lyons World War II Memorial

To honor those who served in the armed forces of our country during World War II

Allen, George • Allen, Righard • Arnold, Charles Jr. • Aver, Robert • Baker, Robert • Baldwin, Charles • Baldwin, Richard • Baldwin, Robert • Barnes, Chester • Beuding, Franklin • Benedict, Ira W. • Bennington, Keith • Bronikowski, Robert • Buck, Harland • Burroughs, Jerrold • Carpenter, Thomas • Casler, Robert • Coleman, Donald • Conrad, Earil • Conrad, Raliegh • Copeland, Clarence • Craig, Eugene • Craig, Reed • Davidson, Leo • Delano, Earl • Derby, Henry • Derby, Righard • Derby, Waye • Deyo, Elnyni • Dierkens, Morris • Donahue, Robert • Downing, Donzell • Downing, Vernard • Dunbar, Neil • Dunbar, Oliver Boair • Egnew, Athomas Jr. • Eigher, Archie • Eicher, Denter • Eicher, Donald • Eicher, Gerald • Evers, Clyde • Fenner, Howard • Fenner, Kenneth • Furst, Howard • Furst, Rell • First, Welden • Fleming, Leroy • Force, Victor • Frantz, Clairton • Frazier, Richard • Fuller, Benjamin • Galbraith, Robert • Gephart, Leon • Gillespie, Harley • Gillespie,

2. Lyons World War II Memorial
Lester • Gleckler, Clarence • Gueckler, Howard • Gueckler, Roy • Goodrick, Robert • Green, George • Green, Miller • Griffin, Robert • Hamidton, Charles • Harsh, Robert • Hartseul, Jack • Heberger, Louis • Hinkue, Albert • Hinkle, Lloyd E. • Hoefer, Lawrence • Hoops, Earl • Hoops, Leland • Jackson, Donald • Jackson, Paul • Kahle, Donald • Kahle, James • Kaiger, Leonard • Kaiger, Walter • Kelly, George • Kinsman, Charles Jr. • Kinsman, Lloyd • Leonard, Ralph • Mach, Joseph • Mack, Earl • Mann, Franklin • Mann, Martin • Mann, Stephen • Markley, Arthur • Marlatt, Louis A. • Marlatt, Richard • McCance, Robert • McCance, Roy • McGurer, Robert L. • Mead, Carl • Meyer, Amos • Meyer, Henry • Meyers, Lewis • Mika, Joseph • Mika, Martin • Miller, Cecil • Muller, Gerald • Miller, Lyle • Muller, Willis G. • Mohler, Richard • Moore, Ellsworth • Mowery Kenneth • Mowery, Robert • Nichols, Carl • Nichols, George • O'Neil, Donald • O'Neil, Junior • Ort, Neva • Ort, Robert • Oswald, Robert • Palms, Lawrence • Peebles, Geraud • Peebles, Harold • Peebuec, Kenneth • Peebles, Ralph • Pickles, Spencer • Pokornik, Jerry • Rapp, Ivan • Rapp, Kenneth • Rathbun, Arden • Reed, George • Rice, Glenn • Ruple, Burton • Sager, Arden • Sager, Donald • Sallows, David
3. Lyons World War II Memorial
• Sanford, Jerry • Schell, Jack • Seigneur, Lyle • Seigneur, Paul • Sentle, Junior • Shambarger, Charles Jr. • Shaw, Glen • Shaw, Wayne • Shifflet, Charles • Smith, Clayton • Smith, Linden • Snyder, Charles • Snyder, Maynard • Standish, Willard • Starks, Kenneth • Sullins, Everett • Tedrow, Donald • Tredway, Fred • Vaeyens, Oscar • Vereecke, William • Vince, Alex • Vince, John • Vince, Mitchell • Wales, Clarence • Wilson, C. Woodrow • Wood, Charleston • Wood, Robert

Erected by the citizens of lyons and community

4. Lyons World War II Memorial