Smithton in St. Clair County, Illinois — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Roll of Honor

Prairie Du-Long
Township
Roll of Honor
Soldiers and Sailors
Priv. William Birkner • Sergt. Robert Brielmier • Corp. Edwin Brielmier • Corp. Clemence Brielmier • Priv. Ben Brielmier • Priv. Edward Bretch • Priv. Edward Cortner • Priv. August Frisch • Priv. William Germann, Died • Priv. William Helfrich • Priv. John Linbach • Priv. Joseph Mueth • Priv. Alonzo Parker • Priv. Clemens Parker • Corp. Herbert Rittmeyer, Died • Priv. Oscar Rittmeyer • Priv. Adolph Rittmeyer • Priv. Albert Schnair • Priv. Edward Schanz • Priv. George Skaer • Priv. Roman Schartz • Leut. Edward F. Stallman • Priv. Edward Schoenborn

Smithton Twp
Roll of Honor
Soldier and Sailors
1919
Corp. Elmer Acker • Priv. George Bernius • Priv. Ed Bender • Capt. Edmund A. Bock • Priv. Edmund Bransenburger • Priv. Armin Brenner • Priv. Hyacinth Biebel • Priv. Martin Biebel • Priv. Frank Camp • Priv. Frank Christoph • Priv. George Christoph • Priv. Joseph A. Christoph • Priv. Robert Etling • Sergt. Arthur Frein • Priv. Lawrence
2. Roll of Honor
Fournie • Priv. Sylvester Fournie • Corp. Charles A. Fleckenstein • Priv. George Grommet • Priv. Oliver Grossman • Priv. Arthur Heinrich • Priv. George Hausmann • Priv. Joseph Hausmann • Priv. Karl Hausmann • Priv. Clarence Holcamb • Priv. Eugene H. Helms • Priv. Fred A. Herr • Corp. Marshall T. Hill • Priv. Arthur Krupp • Priv. Irwin R. Kurtz • Sergt. Alfred J. Kurtz • Priv. Albert Kaburteck • Corp. Philip Lindauer • Corp. George Lindner • Corp. Louis Lang • Corp. Edwin Moeser • Corp. George Moeser • Corp. Otto Orlendorf • Priv. William Petry • Priv. Walter Ros • Priv. Oscar Ros • Priv. William Riedel • Priv. Alfred Rapp • Priv. Irwin Raith • Priv. Oscar C. Schmidt • Priv. Edward Schanz • Priv. Adolph Schanz • Priv. Leonard Schneider • Corp. Edwin Seibert • Priv. Clarence Schwaegel • Priv. Herman Valerius • Priv. Rudolph Willmann • Priv. Elmer G. Willmann • Priv. Walter G. Willmann • Priv. Arthur Willmann • Priv. Joseph Wenzel • Priv. Edward G. Wagner • Priv. Adolph Wolf

3. Roll of Honor

4. Roll of Honor