West York in York County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

West York Memorial Field

and served in the Armed Forces of the U.S.
in World War II

These who gave their lives for Democracy,
Peace, and Justice are especially honored
Aldinger, Vincent G. • Boyer, Walter L. • Brenneman, Kenneth Eugene • DeWitt, Gail Richard • Estep, Allen June • Harkins, Joseph James • Hetrick, Albert L. • Jacobs, Robert Lewis • Kling, Julian • Klunk, Richard Joseph • MacDonald John Edward • McSherry, Bernard Leroy • March, Paul C. • Miller, Harold E.

Rahe, Charles Henry • Robertson, Robert James • Rowe, Charles Leslie • Schwab, Carl • Silar, Richard A. • Slenker, Kenneth Elwood • Spangler, Edwin L. Jr. • Spangler, George Leonard • Stefanowicz, John Leon • Stover, Edward Ellsworth • Taylor, Richard Henry • Wentz, William T. • Whimert, Frederick S. • Wolf, William Robert

Abel, Paul Edward • Adkins, Grace M. • Adkins, Herbert J. • Ahrens, Kenneth E. • Albauch, Charles Washington • Albright, Charles Jacob • Albright, Ethel Marie • Albright, Howard C.
• Albright, Melvin Elmer • Albright, Spruce Walter • Aldinger, Lloyd Quentin • Aldinger, Robert M. • Aldinger, William • Allison, Charles Adams Jr. • Allison, Elizabeth Elmira • Allison, Richard Earl • Allison, William Henry • Altland, Dempsey C. • Altland, John H. • Altland, Richard B. • Altland, Millard W. • Alwine, Carl W. • Anders, Otis Cleveland • Anderson, Aden C. • Anderson, Robert Eugene • Anthony, Carl Wilbert • Anthony, Edwin Sheffer • Arnold, Charles Edward Jr. • Arnold, Lillian Romaine • Arnold, James Edward • Arnold, Paul Elwood • Arnold, William Stewart • Aughenbauch, Russell David • Bachman, Paul L. • Bailey, Richard I. • Bailey, Robert L. • Baker, Philip S. • Baker, David Geroge • Baker, Paul Leroy • Bare, Vincent Daniel • Bargelt, William M. • Barnett, Richard Thomas • Barton, Frank L. • Baublitz, Linford C. • Baublitz, Russell Wilson • Baugher, Glenn Levere • Baugher, Jacob Howdy • Baugher, Kenneth • Becker, John Philip

Becker, Kenneth L. • Becker, Ralph J.S. • Becker, Robert Jacob • Beckmeyer, Arthur F. Jr. • Beckmeyer, Roger William • Bell, Jack H. • Bendle, Edward Everett • Benner, Leroy S. • Bentz, Joe Denton • Bentzel, Edward Peter • Berkheimer, George William • Berkheimer, Merle Eugene • Berkheimer, Rodney George
• Berry, Levi J.S. • Berry, Philip Bernard • Besser, Carlton E. • Bierbower, Roy Stuart • Billett, William H. • Birchall, Louis Frederick • Birnstock, Calvert E. • Bischoff, Ellen E. • Bischoff, R. Jeanne • Bitner, Ernest M. • Bitner, Walter E. • Black, Clarence Jr. • Black, Joseph • Black, Ralph Edward • Black, William Richard • Blatt, Harold Richard • Blum, Carl L. • Blum, Paul Daniel • Blum, Preston H. • Bollinger, Clair L. • Bolton, Russell Abdon • Boone, Charles Edward Jr. • Bosshart, Helen C.E. • Bosick, George Anthony • Bosick, John Stanley • Bostic, James Norman • Bowers, Phares Aven • Bowers, Charles F. • Bowersox Robert E. • Bowker, Joseph N. • Bowser, Carl Eugene • Bowser, Robert S. • Bowser, John Curvin • Bowser, Kenneth Andrew • Bowser, Roy Martin • Bowser, David J. • Bowser, Fred C. • Brenneman, George Frederic

Brenneman, Helen Weiser • Brenneman, John Henry • Brenneman, Richard E. • Brenner, William Kenneth • Brodbeck, Curtis R. • Brokenshire, Edward C. • Brokenshire, Luther G. • Brown, Robert Herman • Bubb, Elizabeth Anne • Buchanan, Fred J. • Bulk, Henry William • Bupp, Darwin Sunday • Bupp, Edward Harry • Bupp, Gordon Lloyd • Burd, Charles Ervin Jr. • Burkholder, Orvin Henry • Burg, Donald Henry
• Buser, Harry Elestar • Buser, William E. • Cable, Frank Diehl • Campbell, James Grove • Campora, Philip • Campora, Jerry • Carbaugh, John Edward • Cash, Guy Oliver • Casseday, Jack Nelson • Cassell, David M. • Cavanaugh, William Joseph • Chamberlain, Paul A. • Charleston, Donald L. • Chronister, Earl F. • Clark, Paul Eugene • Cleaver, Ray B. • Clineburg, Ernest E. • Clineburg, Richard B. • Clingan, Donald L. • Clough, Robert F. • Codori, Thomas Michael • Coffman, Dean Wilton • Coffman, Merle Laverne • Collins, Linus J. • Collins, William H. Jr. • Conaway, William T. • Conner, Mervin Barnette • Cook, David Smyser • Copper, Paul J. • Cover, William F. Jr. • Coxen, Jacob Eugene • Coxen, Richard K. • Crumling, Denton Bernard

Crushong, Delores Mae V. • Cunningham, Clair Albert • Darr, Ray Edward • Davidson, Bernard L. • Davis, Charles W. Jr. • Day, Paul E. • Deal, William Amos Jr. • Deardorff, Harry Floyd • Deardorff, Philip Calvin • Deardorff, Richard Samuel • Deardorff, Clair Eugene • Decker, William S. • Dehoff, Kenneth George • Dellinger, Donald Charles • Dellinger, Walter Henry • Dennis, Roy E. • Dennis, Woodrow Wilson • Dennis, Carl Eugene • Dennis, Floyd Edward • Dennis, Henry Paul • Dennis, George William
4. Veterans Memorial Display
• Desenberg, Ronald Woodrow • Desenberg, Franklin B. • DeWitt, Bernard Dale • Dickinson, Don • Diehl, Harry A. • Diehl, Jacob Henry • Dinges, David William • Dittenhaver Nathaniel W. • Doersom, John Harold • Doll, John Edward • Doll, George Daniel • Dorworth, Norman C. • Doyl, James Daniel • Doyle, Richard Franklin • Drawbaugh, Alvin Arthur • Drawbaugh, John Jr. • Dubs, Morgan E. • Dubs, Lewis Raymond • Dubs, Carlton Claude • Dubs, Ross Adam • Dubs, John Harding • Dubbs, Barnabas Edward • Dubbs, John Richard • Dupler, Larry J. • Dupler, Dale Linneaus • Dupler, Paul M. • Earnst, Clarence L. • Earnst, Jack D. • Elicker, Harry Spangler

Eisenhour, Raymond H. • Elicker, Charles Edward • Elicker, Richard W. • Elicker, Harry M. Jr. • Elicker, Robert Lewis • Elicker, William H. • Emert, Robert C. • Emig, Woodrow Wilson • Enterline, Thomas Eugene • Eppley, Sylvester P. • Ernst, Howard Alvin • Ernst, Raymond Ellsworth • Ernst, Richard Henry • Ernst, William Smyser • Ernst, Charles R. • Everhart, Dean B. • Eyster, Gordon Eugene • Eyster, Frederick Clark • Eyster, Carl Edgar • Eyster, Paul Jacobs • Eyster, Dale Frederick • Eyster, Philip Henry • Eyster, Lawrence Henry • Farnham, Arthur Horace • Farnham, Walter Allison • Feaster, Kenneth V.
• Feeser, Paul Robert • Fink, Harry Eugene • Firestone, Harry M. • Firestone, James Russell • Firestone, Kenneth W. • Firestone, Roy A. • Firestone, Stewart M. • Fishel, Howard Edgar • Fishel, Linneaus Wayne • Fitz, John N. • Flinchbaugh, Robert Henry • Flynn, Paul C. • Folcomer, Lester • Foreman, Arthur S. • Foreman, Charles R. • Foreman, Joseph T. • Forry, Clair Eugene • Forry, Melvin Elwood • Forry, Preston W. • Foust, Charles Henry • Foust, George A. • Foust, Roy Francis • Foust, William A. • Franklin, Benjamine E. • Freedman, Levi E. • Fringer, Earl Lloyd

Fringer, Guy Milton • Frymyer, Solomon Jason • Frysinger, James Bernard • Frysinger, Robert John Jr. • Fuhrman, Clinton Franklin • Fuller, Charles Edward • Fuller, Herbert Leroy • Garland, Robert Franklin • Gatton, Boyce Eugene • Gebhart, Bernard J. • Geiselman, Lorien Marie • Geiselman, James Harry • Geiselman, James R. • Gemmill, Donald Eugene • Gentzler, Charles Cletus • Gentzler, Eugene D. • Gentzler, George Lynn • Gentzler, John Arthur • Gentzler, Lester Eugene • Gentzler, Robert Elwood • Gentzler, Stuart Leroy • Gerhart, Sherman Lester • Gerhart, Marion E. • Gerrick, Kenneth Hankey • Gilbert, Arthur Philip Jr. • Gilbert, Monroe Ecker • Gilbert, Paul Welch • Gilbert, Mervin Henry • Gillespie, Robert Samuel • Gengerich, Clair Bateman • Givens, Charles • Gladfelter, William H. • Gladfelter, Clair Emerson • Glassmyer, James Wendel • Glatfelter, Robert L. • Glessner, Charles Westly • Goodling, Charles Eugene • Goodling, George A. • Goodling, James Richard • Goodling, John Leroy • Goodling, Melvin Winfield • Goff, Raymond Edward • Gohn, Donald Hill • Gotwalt, Spurgeon Talmage Jr. • Graham, Frank A. Jr. • Grapes, David William • Green, James O. • Green, Thomas Howard • Greenwax, David • Gross, William Walter

Gross, Harvey A. • Grove, John Fahs • Grove, William Stewart • Gruver, Clarence E. • Gulden, Clair Noble • Gulden, Harry Oden • Guise, William Russell • Guise, Robert Luther • Gunnet, Donald John • Gunnet, Joseph Winfield • Hake, Carl L. • Hamme, Oville L. • Hamme, Paul Levere • Hammerle, Herman Richard • Hanks, Yale C. • Hanigan, James Roger • Hardy, Robert Cecil • Harkins, George Arthur • Harkins, Robert Leon • Harlacher, George Lincoln • Harleman, George S. • Harold, Clifford • Hartley, Luther M. • Hartman, Clair Richard • Hartman, Frederick E. • Hartman, John J. • Hartman, Richard G. • Hartzell, Gordon Brown • Hassler, David William • Haven, Frank Walter • Haverstock, Clarence M. Jr. • Haverstock, Elmer J. • Hawn, Charles Fuller • Hawn, James Francis • Hay, Jacob Jr. • Hayes, Jordan McClellan • Heffner, Philip M. • Heffner, Richard W. • Heidler, Vivvian Eveelyn • Heidler, Gladys Irene • Heindel, Alvin Leroy • Heindel, Wilbert Lewis • Heidler, Joseph William Jr. • Heiner, Albert Allen Jr. • Henry, William Eugene • Henry, Albert T. • Henry, Kenneth Eugene • Heppner, David J. • Hershey, Joseph C.

Hershner, Carlton H. • Hershner, Donald P. • Hershner, Kendall R. • Hershner, V. Arthur • Hess, Adam Ubennis • Hess, Robert Edwin • Hilbert, Charles Franc • Hilbert, Charles Henry • Hilbert, Melvin Leroy • Hildebrand, Maurice Percy • Hobauch, Carl E. • Hobbs, Charles R. • Hodgson, J. Robert • Hoffreins, Leroy George • Hoffman, Llewellyn Sterling • Hohman, Edward Nicholas • Hoke, Clair L. • Hoke, Richard S. • Holland, James Lincoln • Holland, Preston E. • Holtzapple, Charles Levi • Holtzapple, Emory Lewis • Holtzapple, Gerald Gross • Hoover, John W. • Horn, Russell E. • Horner, Clyde Leroy • Horner, Paul Eugene • Hoskin, Wilbur • Houseman, Billie Eugene • Hovis, James Edgar • Hughes, Richard Francis • Hull, Raymond David • Humer, William Martin • Hunger, Arthur D. Jr. • Hutchinson, Charles Edward • Hutchison, Maurice P. • Hutton, John Merle Jr. • Hyland, Kerwin Jr. • Inkroxe, Preston E. • Jacobs, James B. • Jacobs, Karl F. • Jacobs, William Moul • Jacobs, W. Henry • Jeffrey, Milton T. • Jeffrey, Newton A. • Jennings, Jack Phillip • Johnson, Gordon Howard • Johnson, Rose Marie • Jones, Dale Samuel • Joseph, Donald C.

Joseph, Jacob E. • Joseph, Robert E. • Kadilak, Alexander Jr. • Kauffman, Robert Henry • Kauffman, Raymond A. • Keefer, Frederick Samuel • Keener, Ray E. • Keister, Charles Jacob • Keller, Homer Lester • Keller, Robert L. • Kelley, Lester G. • Kendig, Irvin Henry • Kerr, Albert Jr. • Kessler, William Luther Jr. • Kessler, Marlin C. • Ketterman, Erwin • Ketterman, Ray Elton • Ketterman, Robert Clinton • Kilgore, Jay Walter • Kindred, Wallace R. • King, Clarke W. • King, Edward A. • King, Geo. C. • King, Ivan B. • King, Richard Grant • King, Robert L. • Kinley, Frank W. • Kinley, Richard H. • Kinneman, Wilbur Harrison • Kisiner, Richard H. • Kisiner, Roland H. • Kister, Earl David • Kline, William H. Jr. • Kline, Charles Edward • Kline, Harold Dale • Kline, Richard Roland • Klinedinst, Charles Joseph • Klinedinst, Donald Eugene • Klinedinst, Donald Eugene • Klinedinst, Ervin Clark • Klinedinst, Edward Clark • Klinedinst, Francis Oliver • Klinedinst, Harold F. • Klinedinst, Richard D. • Klinedinst, Robert Henry Jr. • Klinedinst, William Ralph • Klinefelter, Jessie Rae • Klinefelter, Guy Maler • Kling, George E. • Knaub, Ernest Charles • Knaub, Clarence • Kochenour, Earl F.

Koellner, Clara • Kohr, Dwight A. • Koller, Robert F. • Koons, Cloy Elmer • Koons, Henry J. • Koontz, Paul J. • Kopp, Francis E. • Kopp, Richard D. • Kottmyer, William Steward • Kraber, Joseph Clinton • Kress, Walter H. • Krout, Betty Jean • Krout, Donald Bernard • Krout, Kenneth Gross • Krout, Robert Leon • Kraut, Robert Kenneth • Kubik, Amelia Mary • Kutsch, George Oscar • Kutsch, William Lawrence • Landis, Edward William • Landis, Leroy William • Landis, Roy E. Jr. • Lanterman, Frank Edward • Larose, Leo • Lauer, Norman E. • Lauer, Clair Eugene • Lauer, Paul Wesley • Lauer, Wilfert, C. Jr. • Lawyer, Clarence Martin Jr. • Lease, Alfred, L. • Lease, Eugene Wilson • Lease, John Ambrose • Lease, Richard Benton • Leathery, Bruce C. • Lecrone, Charles Henry • Lecrone, Gordon Leon • Lecrone, John Luther • Lecrone, Maurice Jacob • Leeper, Frederick R. • Lehman, William George • Lehr, Theodore J. • Leib, Charles H. • Lentz, Arthur Harold • Lentz, Donald Henry • Lentz, William Henry • Lewis, Herbert Albert • Lewis, James Robert • Livelsberger, Cletus L.

Livingstone, Richard Geo. • Lohss, Richard B. • Lohss, Lawrence Herman • Long, Jackson Charles • Long, Claude B. • Long, Richard J. • Loucks, Frederick F. • Loucks, John E. • McCaffery, Pershing H. • McCleary, George Adam • McCleary, Robert Stanley • McDonald, Raymond P. • McGeehan, Neal • McSherry, Bernard Leroy • McWilliams, Lewis • McWilliams, Thomas Charles • MacDonald, Donald Edward • MacDonald, John Edward • MacDonald, Lawrence Gerald • Maine, Edward Harold • Malehorn, William Arlington • Manherz, Carroll George • March, Glenn A. • Markel, Paul Frederick • Markel, Walter Stewart • Markel, Charles Richard • Markle, Emory Howard • Marksteller, Kenneth Edward • Martin, Hayden Jones • Martin, Herbert George • May, George William • Meckley, Carl Otto • Meckley, Ernest Leroy • Meckley, Gerald Eugene • Meisenhelter, Clarence J. • Meisenhelter, Stewart David • Mellott, Clarence E. • Mellott, Ralph H. • Menges, Charles G.H. • Menges, John C. • Merkert, Chester Allen • Merkert, Richard D. • Metzel, Melvin Ralph • Metzler, Amos Leroy • Middleton, Lester Andrew • Miller, F. Edward • Miller, Maurice Marion • Miller, Philip Eugene • Miller, Elvin Tempest

Miller, Harvey • Miller, James Walter • Miller, Jay R. • Miller, John Allen • Miller, Philip Michael • Moore, Herbert George • Morris, John William • Morris, John J. Jr. • Morton, Michael L. Jr. • Mosebrook, Francis J. Jr. • Moser, Kenneth E. • Moul, Paul Menges • Mowery, Richard Harry • Mowery, Wilbur C. • Mummert, George A. • Mummert, Glenn R. • Mundis, Lawrence Earl • Murphy, Malcolm Thomas • Myers, Charles Russel • Myers, Eugene C. • Myers, George Charles • Myers, Harry Leroy • Myers, Norman L. • Myers, Paul A. • Myers, Paul J. • Myers, Robert L. • Myers, Robert Earl • Myers, Walter Eugene • Myers, Wilson C. • Myers, George L. • Nace, Charles W. • Nagle, Frances Lydia • Naill, Clyde William • Naill, Marlet Emanuel • Neal, Harry Royston • Neiman, Robert Charles • Ness, Glenn Curtis • Ness, Charles Henry • Newport, Charles Wesley Jr. • Newport, Jack Addison • Newport, Lee Thatcher • Nickey, Cameron J. • Nickey, C. Dillon Jr. • Nickey, Orville William • Nichelucci, Joseph S. • Nicholas, Glenn W. • Nitchman, Levere Calvin • Noel, Carl N. Jr. • Norris, Paul • Nuzum, Herman Richard • Oberdick, Mordian Davis • Oberlander, Edward L. • Oberlander, William H. • Oeller, Benjamin • Orendorff, Fred Joseph

Ott, Beaufort W. • Owen, Gladys A. • Owen, John Arthur • Quickel, Kenneth E. • Quickel, Robert Nevin • Parker, James H. • Patterson, Robert S. • Paxton, Leon Eugene • Peer, Murlen Elmo • Pentz, Archie M. • Pentz, Clarence M. • Pents, Robert McClellan • Peregoy, John Richard • Perkins, Fred G. • Peterson, Don W. • Peterson, Keith John • Peterson, Stuart Edwin • Petry, Carson Charles • Petry, Charles Carson • Pifer, Harry Edward Jr. • Pittenger, Raymond Luther • Plath, George L. • Poe, Clyde Osborne • Potter, David Henry • Potts, David Lewis • Price, Edward • Raab, Robert L. • Ramble, Richard Elmer • Ranker, Ralph J. • Rauch, Raymond Kenneth • Ream, John W. • Ream, Thomas Joseph • Rebert, Ethel • Rebert, Cleo • Redding, Elwood Junior • Redmond, Robert Thomas • Reem, Richard E. • Reichard, Donald Smith • Reisinger, Carl L. • Reisinger, Dale H. • Rentzel, Joseph Leroy • Rentzel, Paul Levere • Rentzel, Russell Ray • Reynolds, Marlin Dale • Reynolds, Wayne Fulton • Richards, Charles C. Jr. • Richard, Walter J. • Rife, Dale E. • Riggs, William D. • Rinehart, Raymond Allen • Robertson, Laurie Bunton • Robinson, Homer Gene • Rohrbaugh, Paul Alfred

Rohrbaugh, Spurgeon Eugene • Rishel, James • Roseman, Jay George S. • Rosenfield, Carlton Krupp Jr. • Rosenfield, Oliver Lau • Rowe, Edwin Louis • Ruby, Emma C. • Ruby, G. Andrew • Ruby, Henry Barton • Ruby, Roy S. • Rudacille, Charles E. • Rudisill, Raymond Jr. • Rudisill, James W. • Rudisill, Clair Albrt • Ruhlman, Emanuel S. • Runk, Charles J. • Runkle, Walter A. • Ruppert, Vernon Coyd • Ruth, Edw. W. • Ruth, Daniel JR. • Rutland, Robert H. • Ryder, Robert A. • Sackett, Carl Eugene • Sackett, Donald Richard • Sackett, Michael Edward • Schrum, Paul L. • Schwalm, Edward J. • Schwalm, Glendon H. • Schwartz, Richard L. • Schweitzer, Roy E. • Scott, Robert E. • Seeley, Charles Randolph Jr. • Seidenstricker, Richard Ellis • Seiple Carroll Eugene • Senft Harold Jacob • Senft Walter Melvin Jr. • Seville, Harry B. • Shaefer, Harry B. • Sheffer, Fred C. • Shaffer, William Vernon • Shanabrook, Murray R. • Shanabrough, George Edward • Shank, Arlene M. • Shank, K. Eugene • Sharp, Frederick M. • Sharp, Reginald Clifton • Sharp, Robert H. • Shearer, Robert A. • Sheely, John Clayton • Sheffer, Glenn L. • Sheffer, Robert Franklin • Sheffer, Richard • Sheffer, Robert • Shirey, Glenn Ervin

Shive, Ralph Albert • Shue, John J. • Shue, Robert Clayton • Shutt, Edward Karl • Siegel, Robert Willis • Sidur, John Joseph • Silar, Jack V. • Silzer, William Peter • Sinclair, George Robert • Sipe, Richard John • Siple, Albert Major • Siple, Edgar Leroy • Siple, James Russell • Siple, Wilbur Ray • Slagle, Ervin Levi • Slaybaugh, Warren David • Sleighter, Charles Robert • Slenker, Charles A. • Slenker, Donald Eugene • Slyder, Charles Franklin Jr. • Smith, Alden K. • Smith, Alfred J. Jr. • Smith, A. Robert Jr. • Smith, Charles DeWitt • Smith, Charles William • Smith, David • Smith, H. Elwood • Smith, George William • Smith, Harry C. • Smith, Henry Elwood • Smith, Herbert Allen • Smith, James Albert • Smith, Lester R. • Smith, Lynwood Kenneth • Smith, Marvin Rodney • Smith, Merle Leroy • Smith, Robert Francis • Smith, Stead Leroy • Smith, Vincent William • Smyser, Clair J. • Smyser, Kenneth J. • Snow Elwood J. • Snow, Kenneth E. • Snyder, Herbert Noah • Somers, James Franklin • Sowers, John D. • Sowers, Joseph Napoleon • Sowers, Ralph Kenneth • Sowers, Robert Milton • Sowers, Spalding Revere • Sparks, Emerson Roger • Spangler, Ivan L.

Spangler, Louise Bessie • Spitz, George Arpad • Sponseller, Gerald Joseph • Sponseller, Raymond L. • Stabley, Francis Lindel • Staley, Clyde E. • Stabley, Jere Dean • Staley, Homer L. • Staley, Stanley Leroy • Staley, Lloyd Franklin • Staley, Robert Leroy • Stallman, Kenneth G. Jr. • Stambaugh, Clarence Lloyd • Stambaugh, Donald Dean • Stambaugh, Harry T. • Stambaugh, John William • Stauffer, Eugene Howard • Stauffer, Francis Eugene • Stauffer, Herbert Allen • Stauffer, Richard Edmund • Stayman, Wilbert Oscar • Stayman, Samuel Oscar • Stefanowicz, Clarence L. • Stefanowicz, Francis • Stefanowicz, Edward Francis • Stehman, Robert Brenner • Steinmetz, Eugene Edward • Steinmetz, Richard Harvey • Stine, Cleason Eugene • Stine, Gibson E. • Stine, Roy Charles • Stine, Warren Henry • Stitt, Charles Lester • Stitt, Harry C. Jr. • Stough, Bernard • Stough, Carl E. • Stough, Clair Calvin • Stough, Clyde Luther • Stough, James Smith • Stough, William Hamme Jr. • Stough, William D. • Stover, Ekron W. • Stover, Jacob Albert • Strausbaug, Clair Lever • Strausbaugh, C. Bernard • Strausbaugh, Chas. Franklin • Strausbaugh, Dale E. • Strausbaugh, Earl R. • Strausbaugh, Edgar T. • Strausbaugh, Lester C. • Strausbaugh, Roy Robert • Strausbaugh, Robert Earl • Strausbaugh, Robert J. • Strine, Conrad Henry Mann

Strine, George Albert Jr. • Strouse, David King • Stump, Ernest W. • Stumpf, E.A. • Summers, Clair Eugene • Summers, Richard Leroy • Sunday, Hillard F. • Sweitzer, James Henry Jr. • Sweitzer, John A. • Sweitzer, Robert E. • Sweitzer, Theodore C. • Taylor, Richard E. • Taylor, Charles Leroy • Taylor, William O. • Terry, Betty Jayne • Thoman, Leander J. • Thomas, Clark E. • Thomas, Monica E. • Thompson, Luther Robert • Thompson, Robert Gordon • Thompson, R. Harold • Tomes, Harold Edward • Toomey, Richard Noah • Tregoning, Clyde Mercer • Trimmer, Charles Kenneth • Trimmer, John William • Trimmer, Merl A. • Trone, Curvin Jacob Jr. • Trone, Kenneth William • Trone, Ray H. • Trone, Robert G. • Trout, Howard Leroy • Unger, Charles O. • Unger, Robert Gillen • Unger, Robert Nelson • Van Ness, Sherman H. • Verdier, Sharon L. • Wagner, Daniel Oliver Jr. • Wagner, Kenneth Earl • Wagner, Paul Emory • Walheim, John E. • Walker, Irvin Dural • Wallerius, Edward Fred • Wallace, James Edward Jr. • Waltz, Raymond I. • Wantz, Howard Frederick • Ward, Alfred Lee • Ward, Edward Joseph • Warnecke, Gerald Vincent • Warner, Earl Dewease Jr. • Watson, Russell Frank • Weaver, Phillip Jr. • Weaver, Charles Eugene • Weaver, Robert Lee • Weikert, Richard L.

Welcomer, W. Arthur • Welcomer, Robert L. Jr. • Welcomer, David Clair • Welcomer, John Henry • Welsh, Paul David • Wentz, Eugene L. • Wentz, Gene L. • Werking, Eugene H. • Werking, Ralph S. • Werner, Anna M. • Werner, Clyde A. • Werner, Emma Mary • White, George Harry • Whitmore, Norvin Trent • Wildasin, Earl Hampton Jr. • Wildasin, J. Alvin • Wilhelm, Irvin J. • Wilhide, Jesse • Wilkinson, Robert Russell • Willis, Charles L. • Williams, Jack Q. • Williams, Nelson Eugene • Williams, Russell F. • Wise, Curtis C. • Wise, Ira Merle • Wise, Philip Henry • Wise, Harren H. • Witmer, George David • Wolf, Raymond A. Jr. • Wolfe, Joseph C. • Wolfe, George Edward • Wolfenbarger, Seldon Clark • Wolfrays, Charles William • Woltman, James Herbert • Woltman, Philip Richard • Wood, Ralph O. • Wright, Emmet Wesley • Wright, Porter • Wyrick, Roy Smith • Yeager, Gordon Eugene • Yingling, Charles Richard • Yost, Herbert D. • Young, Carl Eugene • Young, Paul A. Jr. • Young, Richard R. • Zartman, Raymond Edwin • Zech, Gelnn Marvin • Zech, Paul Jules • Zeigler, George Raymond • Zellers, Jack L. • Zellers, Leon G. • Zimmerman, Donald M. Jr. • Zittle, Fred P. • Zortman, Robert •