Martha's Vineyard in Edgartown in Dukes County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Edgartown World War II and Korea Memorial

1. Edgartown World War II and Korea Memorial

1941 1945
Honor Roll
Edgartown men and women who served their country in World War II

Army
Albert W. Allen Jr. · Robert Allen · Walter Averill · C. Stuart Avery · Robert M. Baptiste · Edwin L. Barker · Joseph R. Barriault · Clarence F. Barry · Kenneth R. Barry · Gordon W. Bassett · Harold D. Batcheller Jr. · Richard S. Beetle · Linwood J. Belisle · Angelo E. Benefit Jr. · William Benefit · Edwin Bettencourt · John L. Black · Donald W. Brown · Douglas C. Brown · John P. Brown · James A, Carroll · Robert J, Carroll · George M. Carey · Kenneth A. Carter · Robert F. Collins · Richard I. Colter · Robert W. Colter · Robert E. Convery · John Costa · Manuel Costa · Wallace C. Damon Jr. · John D. Davis · Henry J. Delaney · Frank Drake · Richard Enos · Hector O. Filteau · Charlotte E. Waters

Army
Ellsworth F. Fisher · Francis E. Fisher · Lauress Fisher · Edward S. Gaspar · Lawrence Gazaille · Marshal Geddes · Stephen C. Gentle · Louis N. Goulart Jr. · Cecil E. Grant · Kenneth Grant · Elwood W. Harding · Lester L. Healy · Benjamin S. Hoar · Sherman Hoar · Leslie Winman · Lowell M. Jeffers · Quentin D. Jeregan · Oscar R. Johannson · George J. Jordan · Edmund L. Kelley · John D. Kelley · Paul Kelley · Robert W. Kelley · Edward Kelly · Garrison C. King · Henry F. King Jr. · Thomas G.
La Belle · Floyd T. Lohnes · John E. Look · Martin Look · Sylvester P. Luce · Duncan W. McBride · John A. Mcbride Jr. · Frank Maciel Jr. · Lloyd Marchant · Alfred P. Mello

Army
Antone Mello · Frank J. Mello · Gilbert C. Mello · John C. Mello · Josepn C. Mello · Nathan J. Mercer Jr. · Donald R. Mills · Fred B. Morgan Jr. · Robert T. Morgan · Allen M. Mortimer · Edward W. Nevin · Jonn O. Nevin · Jonn D. Norton · Jonn W. Norton · John O'Neil · Boleslaw Panek · Jonathan S. Pease · Oscar O. Pease · Francis Perry · William T. Reynolds · Frank Rezendes · Jonn R. Riley · Charles Ripley · Charles Rubinacci · Joseph H. Rubinacci · John E. Santos · Edwin L. Searle · Leland P. Searle · Joseph Serpa · Morris Shapiro · Cornelius N. Sibley · Albert R. Silva · Antone M.A. Silva · Foster B. Silva · Josean N. Silva · Manvel J. Silva

Army
Richard M. Silva · Albert K. Sylvia · Edward A. Sylvia · Henry P. Smith · Donald F. Thomas · Lyle B. Thomas · Wilson L. Thomas · John Viera Jr. · Alfred H. Wannamaker · Eldon V. West · Robert West · Edward F Whitney · Douglas G. Willoughby · Eldon Willoughby · Emory Willoughby · Freeman A. Willoughby · Hobart L. Willoughby

Navy
Alfred A. Averill Jr. · Edward A. Belisle · Edmund J. Berube · Rodney D. Berube · Elmer Bettencourt · Richard A. Bettencourt
2. Edgartown World War II and Korea Memorial
The marker is part of a group of memorials outside the Dukes County Courthouse.
· Clifford S. Boyd · Douglas O. Brown · Gardner N. Brown · Ralpn W. Brown · Robert P. Brown Jr. · William B. Brown · Edson B. Gates · Kenneth W. Deitz · Nelson L. Duarte · Jon F. Enos Jr. · William Enos

Navy
Constance Perry Ferguson · Russell E. Fisher · Alfred J. Francis · Richard L. Gaines · Albert L. Garand · Arthur Gazaille · Arthur G. Gelinas · Ruth Gelinas Gunnarson · John Hoglund · Levi Jackson Jr. · Ralston S. Jackson · Milton Jeffers · Gloria F. King · Ray W. King · Norman La Belle · Preston Luce · Allen J. MacEachern · Donald Mavro · Willoughby Mercer · Samuel B. Norton Jr. · Winthrop B. Norton · Merion Nunes · Philip D. Perry · Elmer Santos · George B. Santos · Roger J. Seguin · Nelson C. Smith · Edwin G. Tyra · Thomas J. Walker · Donald F. Ward · Ernest C. Ward Jr. · Charles F. Waters Jr. · William A. West · Howard T. Willey

Coast Guard
Arthur M. Bettencourt · Charlotte C. Braley · Wayland S. Fuller · Robert A. Marchant · Fred B. Morgan Sr. · Albert K. Sylvia Jr. · Alvin F. Sylvia · Gilbert Waight · James C. Walker · Raymond Walker · Arthur P. West

Marines
Joseph A. Benefit Jr. · Daniel P. Gaines · Louis E. N. Goulart · Charles Leighton Jr. · Samuel D. Leighton · Manuel C. Mello · Philip H. Paris · Edward P. Silva · Robert Willoughby

Maritime Service
Harrison N. Drake · Ethon C. McLaughlin · Gilbert C. McLaughlin · Charles
C. Mello · Wyman Mortimer · Raymond E. Perry · Richard Prada · Edward K. Sylvia · Rudolph N. Vincent · John Willoughby

1950 Korean Conflict 1953
Donald Barry · Walter Bettencourt · Curtis Boyd · David E. Brown · William Correllus · Charles Drake · Edmund Enos · Leroy A. Erickson · John Francis · Robert P. Gale · Ronald Gibson · Theodore P. Henley · George Jackson Jr. · Martin J. Kelley · Ernest LaBelle · Joseph P. LaVelle · Christopher S. Look Jr. · John M. Medeiros · Stanley Mercer · Harold Neithold ·George Pinney · Robert F. Rudolph · Cornelius Silva · William S. Smith · John R. Teller · Thomas Teller · Neal Umstot · Arthur Wagner Jr. · Peter West · Richard West · Donald W. Wilson

Erected by Town of Edgartown
Committee